Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Meeting Name: Board of Commissioners Agenda status: Final
Meeting date/time: 3/2/2016 11:00 AM Minutes status: Final  
Meeting location: Cook County Building, Board Room, 118 North Clark Street, Chicago, Illinois
Part 2 of 2 (Main Agenda)
Published agenda: Agenda Agenda Published minutes: Not available  
Meeting video:  
Attachments: 3-2-16 Consent Calendar Agenda.pdf, 3-2-16 Second Consent Calendar Agenda.pdf, New Items Agenda 3-2-2016.pdf, 3-2-16 Third Consent Calendar Agenda.pdf, 3-2-16 Fourth Consent Calendar Agenda.pdf, New Items Agenda 3-2-2016 - Second Set.pdf
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 339.
File #Ver.Agenda #NameTypeTitleMotionResultAction DetailsVideo
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 339.
16-1424 1 Newton N. Minow 90th Birthday ResolutionConsent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION CELEBRATING THE 90TH BIRTHDAY OF NEWTON N. MINOW WHEREAS, it has come to the attention of the Cook County Board of Commissioners that Newton N. Minow celebrated his 90th Birthday on January 17, 2016; and WHEREAS, Newton N. Minow was born in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on January 17, 1926; and WHEREAS, Newton N. Minow honorably served his country in the China-Burma-India theater in World War II from 1944 to 1946 and attained the rank of a sergeant in the U.S. Army; and WHEREAS, Newton N. Minow received a Bachelor of Science degree in 1949 from Northwestern University and a Juris Doctor degree in 1950 from Northwestern University Law School; and WHEREAS, Newton N. Minow served as Law Clerk to Chief Justice Fred M. Vinson of the U.S. Supreme Court in 1951 and then Assistant Counsel to Illinois Governor Adlai Stevenson in 1952; and WHEREAS, Newton N. Minow was appointed by President John F. Kennedy as Chairman of Federal Communications Commission in 1961; and WHEREAS, Newton N. Minow is the Walter Annenberg professor emeritus at Northwestern UnivapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1546 1 NANCY FRANCO-MALDONADO, IN MEMORIAMConsent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION NANCY FRANCO-MALDONADO, IN MEMORIAM WHEREAS, Almighty God in His infinite wisdom has called Nancy Franco-Maldonado, the dear wife of the Honorable Roberto Maldonado, Alderman of the 26th Ward and a former Cook County Commissioner, from our midst; and WHEREAS, Nancy Franco-Maldonado was the much-adored mother of Rene, Roberto II and Raquel, to whom she imparted values of character, strength and kindness. Nancy also leaves behind her parents, Felicita Montanez and Hector Franco and many relatives and friends; and WHEREAS, born on January 13, 1970, into a family of community activists, Nancy Franco-Maldonado was raised in the Humboldt Park neighborhood and graduated from St Boniface Elementary School, Holy Trinity High School and Rosary College in River Forest; and WHEREAS, Nancy Franco-Maldonado worked for fifteen years as a mortgage underwriter and later as an auditor for Household Bank International, she eventually left her profession to raise her children and devote more time to advancing the goals and aspirations of her community; and WHEREAS,approvePass Action details Not available
16-1804 1 LILLIAN “GIGGIE’ CORTESE, IN MEMORIAMConsent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION LILLIAN “GIGGIE’ CORTESE, IN MEMORIAM WHEREAS, Almighty God in His infinite wisdom has called Lillian “Giggie” Cortese from our midst; and WHEREAS, Lillian “Giggie” Cortese was the beloved wife of the late Charles “Chuckie” Cortese; and WHEREAS, Lillian “Giggie” Cortese was the loving mother of Mary Ann (Michael) DiVito; and WHEREAS, Lillian “Giggie” Cortese was the fond sister of Marion (the late Twerps) Segvich, and the late Charlie (Carmel) Begich, Jocko (Anita) Becich, Carl "Gink" Becich, and Tonka (the late Scully) Scalise; and WHEREAS, Lillian “Giggie” Cortese was the cherished grandmother of Chuckie (Jamyn) Scalfaro, Michael (fiancé Jennifer) DiVito, and Kica (Ante) Kosir; and WHEREAS, Lillian “Giggie” Cortese was the dear great-grandmother of Olivia Scalfaro and Lana Kosir; and WHEREAS, Lillian “Giggie” Cortese was a loving aunt and dear Kuma to many; and WHEREAS, Lillian “Giggie” Cortese was a lifelong Bridgeport resident and longtime supporter of the Chicago White Sox; and WHEREAS, Lillian “Giggie” Cortese was a proudapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1812 1 HONORING VITO P. CALI AS HE RECEIVES THE MAN OF THE YEAR AWARD FROM SOCIETA SAN GIOVANNI BOSCO SS. CROCIFISSO DI CIMINNAConsent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION HONORING VITO P. CALI AS HE RECEIVES THE MAN OF THE YEAR AWARD FROM SOCIETA SAN GIOVANNI BOSCO SS. CROCIFISSO DI CIMINNA WHEREAS, Società San Giovanni Bosco SS. Crocifisso di Ciminna will honor Vito P. Cali as Man of the Year at its dinner dance on March 5, 2016, at Alta Villa Banquets in Addison; and WHEREAS, the son of Filippo and Vita Maria (Campagna) Cali, Vito was born in Ciminna, Sicily, and came to America with his family when he was nine years old. He grew up in the St. Philip Benizi Parish on the Near North Side, meeting his future wife, LeeAnn (Nuccio), during his teen years; and WHEREAS, after graduating from Lane Tech High School, Vito Cali attended DePaul University, where he majored in marketing and served as the president of his fraternity, Alpha Phi Delta; and WHEREAS, soon afterward, Vito was approached by Salvatore Miceli to help him found and lead a new society organized by local Ciminnesi in honor of San Giovanni Bosco; and WHEREAS, Vito served as president of Società San Giovanni Bosco SS. Crocifisso di Ciminna from 1960 toapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1832 1 CONGRATULATING ADDISON OSTA SMITH FOR HER IMPRESSIVE WIN ON “MASTERCHEF JUNIOR”Consent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION CONGRATULATING ADDISON OSTA SMITH FOR HER IMPRESSIVE WIN ON “MASTERCHEF JUNIOR” WHEREAS, Addison Osta Smith was one of twenty-four kids competing on the fourth season of the nationally broadcast show, “MasterChef Junior;” and WHEREAS, week after week, the nine-year-old Addison, who attends Roosevelt Middle School in River Forest, served sophisticated entrees that impressed the judges and slayed her competition on “MasterChef Junior;” and WHEREAS, in a season full of home runs, Addison also made history by being the first female and the youngest winner on the show; and WHEREAS, the young chef with a penchant for backwards baseball caps and softball metaphors prepared a three-course, pan-Asian dinner to beat nine-year-old Avery Kyle for the cooking competition’s Season 4 title and $100,000; and WHEREAS, the young chefs had a mere ten minutes to shop in the pantry for ingredients and ninety minutes to cook their meals. Addison edged out Avery’s Southern menu in every course despite losing time and focus after cutting her finger; and WHEREAS, AddapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1866 1 HONORING THE LIFE OF FORMER ILLINOIS SENATE PRESIDENT PHILIP J. ROCKConsent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION HONORING THE LIFE OF FORMER ILLINOIS SENATE PRESIDENT PHILIP J. ROCK WHEREAS, God, in his almighty wisdom, saw fit to call Philip J. Rock from our midst on January 28, 2016, at the age of 78; and, WHEREAS, Philip J. “Phil” Rock was born "a Catholic, a Democrat and a Cubs fan-but not necessarily in that order" on May 4, 1937, to the late Joseph and Kathryn Rock in Chicago, Illinois; and, WHEREAS, Phil Rock attended Quigley Preparatory Seminary followed by the University of St. Mary of the Lake in Mundelein, Illinois; and, WHEREAS, Phil Rock received his law degree from Loyola University School of Law in Chicago; and, WHEREAS, following his graduation from law school, Phil Rock began his legal career with the Office of the Illinois Attorney General as an Assistant Attorney General, working under the Honorable William G. Clark, and then for the Cook County State's Attorney as an Assistant State's Attorney; and, WHEREAS, in 1970, Phil Rock was elected to the Illinois State Senate where he proudly served for twenty two years, the last fourteenapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1867 1 HONORING THE LIFE OF JOHN JOSEPH “JOHNNY” LATTNERConsent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION HONORING THE LIFE OF JOHN JOSEPH “JOHNNY” LATTNER WHEREAS, Almighty God, in his infinite wisdom, saw fit to call John Joseph “Johnny” Lattner from our midst on February 13, 2016, at the age of 83; and, WHEREAS, Johnny Lattner enjoyed the distinction of being the only Chicago native to win the Heisman Trophy; and, WHEREAS, Johnny Lattner also enjoyed the distinction of being one of the greatest athletes ever to grace the halls at Fenwick High School in Oak Park, Illinois; and, WHEREAS, John Joseph “Johnny” Lattner was born in Chicago on October 24, 1932; and, WHEREAS, following his achievements as an all-state high school football player, Johnny Lattner received numerous athletic scholarship offers, finally deciding to play for Coach Frank Leahy at Notre Dame; and, WHEREAS, during his football career at Notre Dame, Johnny Lattner made his mark as a versatile halfback, winning the Heisman Trophy in 1953 during a season in which the team went undefeated; and, WHEREAS, Johnny Lattner was a two-time all-American and was inducted into the CoapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1903 1 90th BIRTHDAY ABNER MIKVAConsent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION HONORING THE 90th BIRTHDAY OF THE HONORABLE ABNER MIKVA WHEREAS, on January 21, 2016 Abner Mikva celebrated his 90th birthday. Joining in the celebration were countless citizens of Cook County and the United States who have, over the years, honored his distinguished legal career and life-long commitment to social justice. Numerous admirers and well-wishers celebrated a man who has served with distinction in top positions in every branch of government; and WHEREAS, Abner Mikva was born in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. Abner Mikva attended the University of Chicago Law School, from which he received his Juris Doctorate in 1951. After graduation he clerked for United States Supreme Court Justice Sherman Minton; and WHEREAS, Abner Mikva spent ten years in the Illinois House of Representatives. While in Springfield he pushed for fair housing laws and for reforms of the state criminal code. Next, the voters elected him to the United States Congress. He first represented the 2nd District covering Hyde Park and later the 10th district covering the north subapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1921 1 BISHOP JENNIE L. PETTIESConsent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION A RESOLUTION OF THE COOK COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS RECOGNIZING BISHOP JENNIE L. PETTIES WHEREAS, Bishop Jennie L. Petties was born in Clarksdale Mississippi, where she received her formal education and lived most of her early life until migrating to Chicago; and WHEREAS, Bishop Petties became a Charter Member of Mt. Olive Missionary Baptist Church under the auspices of Reverend James Bass where she remains a member; and WHEREAS, Bishop Petties continued her education with three years of study from Moody Bible Institute and later received her bachelor’s degree from Governor’s State University, as well as receiving many certificates from many community classes; and WHEREAS, Bishop Petties, anointed as one of God’s Chosen Ambassadors, was consecrated as a Bishop on October 22, 2005; and WHEREAS, Bishop Petties is the founding pastor of Family Altar Evangelistic Baptist Church and the J. L. P. Scholarship Foundation, and continues to financially sponsor three children in needs-based programs; and WHEREAS, Bishop Petties has been recognizeapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1941 1 HONORING THE OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST INFANT WELFARE SOCIETY AS IT CELEBRATES ITS 100TH ANNIVERSARYConsent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION HONORING THE OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST INFANT WELFARE SOCIETY AS IT CELEBRATES ITS 100TH ANNIVERSARY WHEREAS, the Infant Welfare Society (IWS) was started in December of 1902 after a baby died from diphtheria in his father’s arms on the streets of Chicago. For the next decade the IWS worked to distribute clean milk for free or below cost to infants; and WHEREAS, the Oak Park-River Forest Infant Welfare Society began in 1916 as an association of Chicago-area women who support the IWS Children’s Clinic in its mission to provide all children with unfettered access to quality health care; and WHEREAS, since its inception, the IWS has been organized around “circles,” which are small groups of women who join together to support the society’s mission through fundraising and volunteering; and WHEREAS, currently, the Oak Park-River Forest IWS consists of 150 members in eight circles, each with its own personality and traditions; and WHEREAS, the society’s work is powered by dedicated members and volunteers, a highly competent professional staff, generous donapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1975 1 HONORING THE MEMORY OF HENRY RAYMOND STINSONConsent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION HONORING THE MEMORY OF HENRY RAYMOND STINSON WHEREAS, Henry Raymond Stinson was born in Meridian, Mississippi on April 26, 1925 to Homer R. Stinson and Mary Savannah Blackwell Stinson; and WHEREAS, he was the youngest of seven children, three sisters (Pearl, Lillian, and Louise) and three brothers (Leo, Frank, and Homer), all of whom preceded him in death; and WHEREAS, soon after his birth, his family moved to Chicago and Henry Stinson attended Edmond Burke Elementary School and Du Sable High School; and WHEREAS, he enlisted in the United States Army at the age of 17 and quickly attained the rank of sergeant; and WHEREAS, Henry Stinson was a proud and outstanding member of the National Council of Meridianites, Inc., a social organization originally made up of individuals born in Meridian, Mississippi, since its inception in 1967; and WHEREAS, Henry Stinson in admiration for his father’s spirit for business, followed in his father’s footsteps and established the Royal Answering Service, whose motto was “Where every customer is King” in thapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1976 1 COMMEMORATING THE EXTRAORDINARY LIFE AND ACCOMPLISHMENTS OF THE HONORABLE JEAN ESCHConsent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION COMMEMORATING THE EXTRAORDINARY LIFE AND ACCOMPLISHMENTS OF THE HONORABLE JEAN ESCH WHEREAS, Jean Esch represented the best qualities of citizenship and humanity through her life-long work as a community leader and as an elected official. Her love of politics and leadership abilities were put to work for her community when she was elected by the voters of Evanston’s Fourth Ward to be their Alderman. When she died at the age of 91 she left behind a family, countless friends and a community enriched for having known her; and WHEREAS, Jean Esch was a longtime leader in environmental and ecology issues. Her tireless work was recognized when she was selected to receive the 2003 Community Service Award for her involvement with Evanston’s Ecology Center; and WHEREAS, Jean Esch forged strong bonds with her fellow elected officials that outlasted their terms of office and spanned decades. She served with great distinction and earned the respect and affection of her co-workers, many of whom also describe themselves as friends; and WHEREAS, Jean Esch was aapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1980 1 HONORING THE JOINT BIRTHDAYS OF THE HONORABLE STEVE BERNSTEIN AND THE HONORABLE JEANNE CLEVELAND BERNSTEINConsent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION HONORING THE JOINT BIRTHDAYS OF THE HONORABLE STEVE BERNSTEIN AND THE HONORABLE JEANNE CLEVELAND BERNSTEIN WHO TOGETHER HAVE ACHIEVED 140 YEARS OF DISTINGUISHED YOUTH WHEREAS, on Sunday March 6, 2016 the Honorable Jeanne Cleveland Bernstein and the Honorable Steven James Bernstein will celebrate the joyous combined total of 140 years; and WHEREAS, Jeanne Cleveland Bernstein and Steven Bernstein share an affection for the law, both have been practicing law for a combined total of 88 years and both graduated from DePaul University Law School in 1971 where they met; and WHEREAS, Jeanne Cleveland Bernstein and Steven Bernstein are the unique couple who successfully lived and worked together; the two shared a law practice for over 30 years; and WHEREAS, Jeanne Cleveland Bernstein and Steven Bernstein share an affection and the wisdom necessary to be effective administers of justice; both are Circuit Judges in Cook County and have been on the bench for a combined total of nearly 16 years; and WHEREAS, Jeanne Cleveland Bernstein and Steven BernstapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1986 1 IN RECOGNITION OF TASHA R. GREEN CRUZATConsent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION IN RECOGNITION OF TASHA R. GREEN CRUZAT WHEREAS, on Friday March 4, 2016 Tasha R. Green Cruzat will complete her service as Chief of Staff to Cook County Board President, Toni Preckwinkle; and WHEREAS, Ms. Green Cruzat will return to the not-for-profit arena as she assumes her new position as President of Voices for Illinois Children a not-for-profit organization whose mission is to serve as an independent, non-partisan advocate for responsible public investments and policies that give Illinois' children and families the resources they need to live healthy, stable lives; and WHEREAS, prior to beginning her career in government administration Ms. Green Cruzat served as Executive Director of High Jump, a non-profit organization devoted to providing enriched academic opportunities for talented, low-income middle school students; and WHEREAS, Ms. Green Cruzat brought with her a wealth of significant government experience to the Chief of Staff position. She served as a program manager for Chicago Public Schools; Senior Management Advisor to the GovernapprovePass Action details Not available
16-2003 1 SUPPORTING THE ELMWOOD PARK PEACE OFFICERS’ MEMORIAL AND THE ELMWOOD PARK POLICE OFFICERS KILLED IN THE LINE OF DUTYConsent Calendar ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION SUPPORTING THE ELMWOOD PARK PEACE OFFICERS’ MEMORIAL AND THE ELMWOOD PARK POLICE OFFICERS KILLED IN THE LINE OF DUTY WHEREAS, the Elmwood Park Police Department was organized in 1914, the year of the village’s incorporation; and WHEREAS, the department was initiated to “preserve, protect, and defend the Constitution” and to secure public safety in the Village of Elmwood Park; and WHEREAS, the Elmwood Park Peace Officers’ Memorial is proposed to be constructed at the site of the Elmwood Park Police Station and will be funded entirely by private donations; and WHEREAS, the Elmwood Park community and others will remember the fallen officers at an Elmwood Park Peace Officers’ Memorial benefit on March 12, 2016; and WHEREAS, the proceeds in excess of the construction cost of the memorial will be donated to the One Hundred Club of Chicago, a civilian organization that provides for families of first responders who have lost their lives in the line of duty; and WHEREAS, May 15, 2016, is the National Peace Officers’ Memorial Day throughout the natioapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1895 1 A PROPOSED ORDINANCE AMENDMENT TO THE PROPERTY TAX CLASSIFICATION SYTEM FOR ASSESSMENTOrdinance AmendmentPROPOSED ORDINANCE AMENDMENT A PROPOSED ORDINANCE AMENDMENT TO THE PROPERTY TAX CLASSIFICATION SYSTEM FOR ASSESSMENT NOW THEREFORE BE IT ORDAINED, by the Cook County Board of Commissioners that Chapter 74 - Taxation, Article II. Real Property Taxation, Division 2- Classification System for Assessment Section 74-63(7) be amended as follows: Sec. 74-63. - Assessment classes. Real estate is divided into the following assessment classes: (1) Class 1. Unimproved real estate. (2) Class 2. Real estate: a. Used as a farm; b. Used for residential purposes when improved with a house, an apartment building of not more than six living units, or residential condominium, a residential cooperative or a government subsidized housing project, if required by statute to be assessed in the lowest assessment category; c. Improved with a building put to commercial and residential use, of six or less units where the building measures less than 20,000 square feet of above grade space; or d. Real estate improved with a single room occupancy building, as defined in this dwaive the rulesPass Action details Video Video
16-1895 1 A PROPOSED ORDINANCE AMENDMENT TO THE PROPERTY TAX CLASSIFICATION SYTEM FOR ASSESSMENTOrdinance AmendmentPROPOSED ORDINANCE AMENDMENT A PROPOSED ORDINANCE AMENDMENT TO THE PROPERTY TAX CLASSIFICATION SYSTEM FOR ASSESSMENT NOW THEREFORE BE IT ORDAINED, by the Cook County Board of Commissioners that Chapter 74 - Taxation, Article II. Real Property Taxation, Division 2- Classification System for Assessment Section 74-63(7) be amended as follows: Sec. 74-63. - Assessment classes. Real estate is divided into the following assessment classes: (1) Class 1. Unimproved real estate. (2) Class 2. Real estate: a. Used as a farm; b. Used for residential purposes when improved with a house, an apartment building of not more than six living units, or residential condominium, a residential cooperative or a government subsidized housing project, if required by statute to be assessed in the lowest assessment category; c. Improved with a building put to commercial and residential use, of six or less units where the building measures less than 20,000 square feet of above grade space; or d. Real estate improved with a single room occupancy building, as defined in this dapprovePass Action details Video Video
16-1896 1 REQUIRING THE CREATION OF A MUNICIPAL OR SPECIAL DISTRICT INSPECTOR GENERALOrdinancePROPOSED ORDINANCE AN ORDINANCE REQUIRING THE CREATION OF A MUNICIPAL OR SPECIAL DISTRICT INSPECTOR GENERAL NOW THEREFORE BE IT ORDAINED, by the Cook County Board of Commissioners that Chapter 46 Law Enforcement, Article II, Sheriff, Division 4, Municipal and Special District Inspector General Ordinance, Sections 46-93 - 46-101 is hereby enacted as follows: Sec. 46-93. Title This amendment shall be known and cited as the Cook County Municipal and Special District Inspector General Ordinance. Sec. 46-94. Definitions Corporate Authority shall mean the aggregate body of officers or officer of a Municipality or Special District who are vested with authority in regard to the operations of the respective Municipality or Special District. Inspector General shall mean the lawfully created Office of Inspector General within a Municipality or Special District. Misconduct shall mean corruption, fraud, waste, mismanagement, unlawful political discrimination, unlawful activity, misconduct and/or any other activity as defined by the Municipality or Special District in threferPass Action details Not available
16-1898 1 RESOLUTION CALLING ON NABISCO AND ITS PARENT COMPANY MONDELĒZ INTERNATIONAL TO CONTINUE ITS RELATIONSHIP WITH THE SOUTH SIDE OF CHICAGOResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION RESOLUTION CALLING ON NABISCO AND ITS PARENT COMPANY MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL TO CONTINUE ITS RELATIONSHIP WITH THE SOUTH SIDE OF CHICAGO WHEREAS, Nabisco Biscuit Company is headquartered in Hanover, New Jersey; and owns and operate the world’s largest bakery, with 2,400 employees, at 7300 S. Kedzie Avenue in Chicago’s Southwest Side; and WHEREAS, in 1993 Nabisco Biscuit Company cited necessary plant updates as the reason for proposing an outsourcing of their plant; WHEREAS, local authorities responded to Nabisco’s concerns and provided support for the plant expansion; WHEREAS, since 1993 the Nabisco Biscuit Company has received tax incentives reaching upwards of ninety million dollars; and WHEREAS, the then Department of Commerce and Community Affairs in the state of Illinois extended an enterprise zone to accommodate Nabisco Biscuit Company in order to receive twenty nine million dollars, over the course of ten years, in tax savings; and WHEREAS, the City of Chicago’s Department of Planning and Development established a tax increment financapprovePass Action details Video Video
16-1767 1 Cook County Taxpayers’ Interest Assurance Ordinance Depository Accounts for Fiscal Year 2015ReportREPORT Department: Office of the Chief Financial Officer Request: Receive and File the Cook County Taxpayers’ Interest Assurance Ordinance Depository Accounts for Fiscal Year 2015 Report Title: Cook County Taxpayers’ Interest Assurance Ordinance Depository Accounts for Fiscal Year 2015 Report Period: Fiscal Year 2015 Summary: Pursuant the Cook County Taxpayers’ Interest Assurance Ordinance (County Code Section 34-40 et seq.) the Office of the Chief Financial Officer has requested certain information and documents regarding depository accounts held by all elected and appointed officials of Cook County during Fiscal Year 2015. The attached Report is a compilation of all information receivedreceive and filePass Action details Video Video
16-1795 1 Bills and Claims Report for the Period 01/21/2016 to 02/10/2016ReportREPORT Department: Comptroller’s Office Request: Receive and File Report Title: Bills and Claims Report Report Period: 1/21/2016 to 2/10/2016 Summary: This report to be received and filed is to comply with the Amended Procurement Code Chapter 34-125(k). The Comptroller shall provide to the Board of Commissioners a report of all payments made pursuant to contracts for supplies, materials and equipment and for professional and managerial services for Cook County, including the separately elected Officials, which involve and expenditure of $150,000.00 or more, within two (2) weeks of being made. Such reports shall include: 1. The name of the Vendor; 2. A brief description of the product or service provided; 3. The name of the Using Department and budgetary account from which the funds are being drawn; and 4. The contract number under which the payment is being made.receive and filePass Action details Not available
16-1772 1 Colette Holt & Associates, Oakland, CaliforniaContract Amendment PROPOSED CONTRACT AMENDMENT Department(s): Contract Compliance Vendor: Colette Holt & Associates, Oakland, California Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to extend contract Good(s) or Service(s): Disparity Study Original Contract Period: 7/8/2013 - 7/7/2014 Proposed Contract Period Extension: 1/8/2016 - 7/7/2016 Total Current Contract Amount Authority: $673,506.50 Original Approval (Board or Procurement): 6/19/2013, $673,506.50 Previous Board Increase(s) or Extension(s): 7/29/2015, 7/8/2015 - 1/7/2016 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Increase(s) or Extension(s): 10/17/2014, 7/8/2014 - 7/7/2015 This Increase Requested: N/A Potential Fiscal Impact: FY 2016, $173,507.00 Accounts: 490-260 Contract Number(s): 1318-12703 Concurrences: The vendor has met the Minority and Women Owned Business Enterprise Ordinance. The Chief Procurement Officer concurs Summary: The objective of the disparity study is to have statistically reliable data relevant to each agency to validate its M/WBE program and enapprovePass Action details Video Video
16-1220 1 D Construction, Inc., Coal City, Illinois Joe Orr Road (Old) Blue Stem Parkway to Torrence Avenue in the Village of LynwoodCompletion of Construction Approval Resolution (Highway)PROPOSED COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION APPROVAL RESOLUTION (TRANSPORTATION AND HIGHWAYS) Department: Transportation and Highways Other Part(ies): D Construction, Inc., Coal City, Illinois Action: Approval. Good(s) or Service(s): This Quality Control/Quality Assurance (QC/QA) improvement which consists of removal of the existing hot-mix asphalt surface to a depth of 3 inches, crack sealing, joint repair, class d patching, resurfacing with hot-mix asphalt surface course, polymerized leveling binder (machine method), storm sewer replacement, drainage work and ditch enclosures, pavement marking, traffic protection and other related work to complete the project. Location of Project: Joe Orr Road (Old) Blue Stem Parkway to Torrence Avenue in the Village of Lynwood Section: 12-B6736-04-RS County Board District: 6 Contract Number: 13-18-007 Federal Project Number: N/A Federal Job Number: N/A Final Cost: $510,180.06 Percent Above or Below Construction Contract Bid Amount: -$140,389.24 or 21.6% below the Construction Contract Bid AmouapprovePass Action details Video Video
16-1360 1 Central Blacktop Co., Inc., La Grange, Illinois Group 4-2012: 87th Street, Cliff Street to 96th Avenue (La Grange Road) 88th Avenue at 105th Street in the Villages of Willow Springs and LyonsCompletion of Construction Approval Resolution (Highway)PROPOSED COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION APPROVAL RESOLUTION (TRANSPORTATION AND HIGHWAYS) Department: Transportation and Highways Other Part(ies): Central Blacktop Co., Inc., La Grange, Illinois Action: Approval. Good(s) or Service(s): This contact for improvement consists of removal of the existing hot-mix asphalt surface, hot mix asphalt patching, resurfacing with hot-mix asphalt surface course, leveling binder (machine method), drainage repairs and adjustments, pavement marking, traffic protection, top soil and sodding, gabions, flared end section, seeding and mulching and all other related work and miscellaneous appurtenances. Location of Project: Group 4-2012: 87th Street, Cliff Street to 96th Avenue (La Grange Road) 88th Avenue at 105th Street in the Villages of Willow Springs and Lyons. Section: 11-B4221-03-RS County Board District: 16, 17 Contract Number: 12-23-137 Federal Project Number: N/A Federal Job Number: N/A Final Cost: $625,745.54 Percent Above or Below Construction Contract Bid Amount: -$81,122.46 or 11.5approvePass Action details Not available
16-1467 1 Diamond grinding on selected existing Portland Cement Concrete (PCC) roadway segments, traffic control and protection, pavement marking, landscaping, engineering and other.Improvement Resolution (Highway)PROPOSED IMPROVEMENT RESOLUTION (TRANSPORTATION AND HIGHWAYS) Department: Transportation and Highways Project Type: Motor Fuel Tax Project Improvement Resolution Request: Approval of appropriation of Motor Fuel Tax Funds Project: Diamond grinding on selected existing Portland Cement Concrete (PCC) roadway segments, traffic control and protection, pavement marking, landscaping, engineering and other necessary highway appurtenances. This improvement will promote economic development, regional mobility, and is needed to protect the public investment in the highway system and provide a safe, efficient and sustainable highway. Location: Various Locations throughout Cook County. Section: 16-GRIND-00-PV County Board District(s): County Wide. Centerline Mileage: N/A Fiscal Impact: $785,000.00 Accounts: Motor Fuel Tax Fund: 600-585 Account Summary:approvePass Action details Not available
16-1468 1 Midlothian Turnpike, Central Avenue to Pulaski Road, Village of Crestwood. Engineering Design ServicesAppropriating Resolution (Highway)PROPOSED APPROPRIATING RESOLUTION (TRANSPORTATION AND HIGHWAYS) Department: Transportation and Highways Other Part(ies): Village of Crestwood, Crestwood, Illinois Request: Approval Good(s) or Services(s): Engineering Design Services Location: Midlothian Turnpike, Central Avenue to Pulaski Road in the Village of Crestwood in County Board Districts 5, 6. Section: 16-B8027-00-EG Fiscal Impact: $61, 000.00 Accounts: Motor Fuel Tax Fund: 600-585 Account Summary: The Department of Transportation and Highways respectfully submits for adoption a resolution appropriating funds for Phase I Preliminary Engineering, and Phase II Civil Engineering Design to be conducted by an outside consulting engineering firm for the future construction of a sidewalk and bicycle path along the ROW of Midlothian Turnpike from Central Avenue to Pulaski Road, and said services shall be supervised by the Village of Crestwood forces. This project is being conducted in partnership with the Southwest Conference of Mayors and the Village of Crestwood. An Intergovernmental approvePass Action details Not available
16-1558 1 Lake Cook Road, Raupp Boulevard to Weiland Road, Buffalo Grove, IllinoisAcquisition of Real EstatePROPOSED ACQUISITION OF REAL ESTATE Department: Transportation and Highways Other Part(ies): N/A Action: The Cook County Department of Transportation and Highways requests permission to discuss the above captioned matter with the Board of Commissioners, or the appropriate Committee thereof, pursuant to County Ordinance 95-O-7, 11-O-84 Cook County Code Section: 34-133, 2-362 regarding acquisition of real estate. Section: N/A Parcel(s): 0KR0001, 0KR0001TE-A, B & C Location: Lake Cook Road, Raupp Boulevard to Weiland Road in the Village of Buffalo Grove Board District: 14 Fiscal Impact: N/A Accounts: N/AreferPass Action details Not available
16-1182 1 Imperial Parking, LLC D/B/A Impark, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaContract Amendment PROPOSED CONTRACT AMENDMENT Department(s): Facilities Management Vendor: Imperial Parking (U.S.), LLC D/B/A Impark, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to extend and increase contract Good(s) or Service(s): Parking Management Services Original Contract Period: 12/10/2011 - 12/19/2014 Proposed Contract Period Extension: 3/1/2016 - 8/31/2016 Total Current Contract Amount Authority: $2,925,055.59 Original Approval (Board or Procurement): 12/19/2011, $2,024,754.12 Previous Board Increase(s) or Extension(s): 11/19/2014, $337,459.02, 12/20/2014 - 6/19/2015; 10/7/2015, $430,671.00, 9/1/2015 - 2/29/2016 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Increase(s) or Extension(s): 7/14/2015, $132,171.45, 6/20/2015 - 8/31/2015 This Increase Requested: $382,741.86 Potential Fiscal Impact: FY 2016 $382,741.86 Accounts: 200-450 Contract Number(s): 11-53-164 Concurrences: The vendor has met the Minority and Women Owned Business Enterprise Ordinance. The Chief Procurement Officer concurs. approvePass Action details Video Video
16-1774 1 J&A PALLET INC. CLASS 8 PROPERTY TAX INCENTIVE REQUESTResolution (Class 8) Purchase for ValuePROPOSED RESOLUTION J&A PALLET INC. CLASS 8 PROPERTY TAX INCENTIVE REQUEST WHEREAS, the Cook County Bureau of Economic Development received and reviewed a Real Property Assessment Classification 8 application containing the following information: Applicant: J&A Pallet Inc. Address: 1231, 1241, 1301 and 1321 Arnold Street, Chicago Heights, IL Municipality or Unincorporated Township: Chicago Heights Cook County District: 5 Permanent Index Number: 32-21-213-013-0000; 32-21-213-014-0000; 32-21-213-015-0000; 32-21-213-016-0000 Municipal Resolution Number: 2014-52 Number of month property vacant/abandoned: 13 months Special circumstances justification requested: Yes Estimated Number of jobs created by this project: 2 full-time, 0 part-time Estimated Number of jobs retained at this location: 29 full-time, 0 part-time Estimated Number of employees in Cook County: 29 full-time, 0 part-time Estimated Number of construction jobs: 5 Proposed use of property: Industrial-remanufacturing and recycling Living Wage Ordinance CompreferPass Action details Video Video
16-1790 1 COUNTRY CLUB HILLS PLAZA, LLC CLASS 8 PROPERTY TAX INCENTIVE REQUESTResolution (Class 8) Purchase for ValuePROPOSED RESOLUTION COUNTRY CLUB HILLS PLAZA, LLC CLASS 8 PROPERTY TAX INCENTIVE REQUEST WHEREAS, the Cook County Bureau of Economic Development received and reviewed a Real Property Assessment Classification 8 application containing the following information: Applicant: Country Club Hills Plaza, LLC Address: 4201 W. 167th Street, Country Club Hills, Illinois Municipality or Unincorporated Township: Country Club Hills Cook County District: 5th District Permanent Index Number: 28-27-200-008-0000 Municipal Resolution Number: Country Club Hills Resolution No. R-01-16 Number of month property vacant/abandoned: One (1) month vacant Special circumstances justification requested: Yes Estimated Number of jobs created by this project: 10 full-time, 165 part-time Estimated Number of jobs retained at this location: None Estimated Number of employees in Cook County: 20 full-time, 380 part-time Estimated Number of construction jobs: 50 construction jobs Proposed use of property: Commercial use/ movie theatre Living Wage OrdinareferPass Action details Not available
16-1278 1 Human Resources Bi-Weekly Activity Reports for Pay Periods 2, and 3ReportREPORT Department: Human Resources Request: Receive and File Report Title: Human Resources Bi-Weekly Activity Reports for Pay Periods 2, and 3 Report Period: Pay Period 2: 1/10/2016 - 1/23/2016, Pay Period 3: 1/24/2016 - 2/6/2016 Summary: Submitting the Human resources Activity Reports for the Pay Periods listed abovereceive and filePass Action details Video Video
16-1332 1 APPROVING ECONOMIC PACKAGE INCLUDING WAGE INCREASES AND HEALTHCARE Cook County Office of the Chief Judge and the American Federation of State County Municipal Employees 1767 (AFSCME 1767) representing Caseworkers at the Cook County Juvenile TemporaryResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION APPROVING ECONOMIC PACKAGE INCLUDING WAGE INCREASES AND HEALTHCARE WHEREAS, the Illinois Public Employee Labor Relations Act (5 ILCS 315/1 et seq.) has established regulations regarding collective bargaining with a union; and WHEREAS, the Salary Schedules and wage adjustments for the period of December 1, 2012 through November 30, 2017 have been negotiated between Cook County Office of the Chief Judge and the American Federation of State County Municipal Employees 1767 (AFSCME 1767) representing Caseworkers at the Cook County Juvenile Temporary Detention Center; and WHEREAS salary adjustments and general wage increases are reflected in the Salary Schedules included in the Collective Bargaining Agreement negotiated between the Cook County Office of the Chief Judge and AFSCME 1767; and (a) effective the first full pay period on or after June 1, 2013 the pay rates for all classifications shall be increased 1.00% (b) effective the first full pay period on or after June 1, 2014 the pay rates for all classifications shall be increased 1.50% (c) approvePass Action details Video Video
16-1742 1 COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE COUNTY OF COOK AND THE HOUSE STAFF ASSOCIATION OF COOK COUNTYResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE COUNTY OF COOK AND THE HOUSE STAFF ASSOCIATION OF COOK COUNTY WHEREAS, the Illinois Public Employee Labor Relations Act (5 ILCS 315/1 et seq.) has established regulations regarding collective bargaining with a union; and WHEREAS, a Collective Bargaining Agreement for the period of December 1, 2012 through November 30, 2017 has been negotiated between the County of Cook and the House Staff Association of Cook County; and WHEREAS, salary adjustments and general wage increases have already been approved and are reflected in the Salary Schedules included in the Collective Bargaining Agreement negotiated between the County of Cook and the House Staff Association of Cook County; and NOW THEREFORE BE IT RESOLVED, that the Cook County Board of Commissioners does hereby approve the Collective Bargaining Agreement between the County of Cook and the House Staff Association of Cook County as provided by the Bureau of Human Resources...endreferPass Action details Video Video
16-1743 1 COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE COUNTY OF COOK AND THE INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS, LOCAL 399ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE COUNTY OF COOK AND THE INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS, LOCAL 399 referPass Action details Video Video
16-0861 1 Catalyst Consulting Group, LLC, Chicago, IllinoisContract (Technology)PROPOSED CONTRACT (TECHNOLOGY) Department(s): County Clerk Vendor: Catalyst Consulting Group, Inc., Chicago, Illinois Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to enter into and execute contract Good(s) or Service(s): Service, Maintenance and Hosting of County Clerk Website Applications Contract Value: $692,520.00 Contract period: 3/9/2016 - 3/8/2018 with one (1) one-year renewal option Potential Fiscal Year Budget Impact: FY 2016 $357,160.00, FY 2017 $290,360.00, FY 2017: $45,000.00 Accounts: 524-260 Contract Number(s): 1684-15146 Concurrence(s): The vendor has met the Minority and Women Owned Business Enterprise Ordinance. The Chief Procurement Officer concurs The Bureau of Technology Concurs Summary: The Clerk’s Office is requesting to award a sole source contract with Catalyst Consulting Group, Inc. (Catalyst) for the hosting of web servers and providing continued support and maintenance of proprietary applications developed by Catalyst. As the provider of the Clerk’s website since 2009, Catalyst has developedapprovePass Action details Video Video
16-1464 1 Cornerstone Detention Products, Inc., Madison, AlabamaContractPROPOSED CONTRACT Department(s): Sheriff’s Department of Corrections Vendor: Cornerstone Detention Products, Inc., Madison, Alabama Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to enter into and execute Good(s) or Service(s): Mattresses with Integrated Pillows Contract Value: $264,000.00 Contract period: 3/14/2016 - 3/13/2018, with two (2), one (1) year renewal options. Potential Fiscal Year Budget Impact: FY 2016: $132,000.00; FY 2017: $132,000.00 Accounts: 239-333 Contract Number(s): 1511-15125 Concurrences: The vendor has met the Minority and Women Owned Business Enterprise Ordinance. The Chief Procurement Officer concurs. Summary: The competitive bidding process was followed in accordance with the Cook County Procurement Code. Bids were solicited for the purchase of mattresses with integrated pillows for the inmates of the Department of Corrections. Cornerstone Detention Products, Inc., was the lowest, responsive and responsible bidder.approvePass Action details Video Video
16-1352 1 Software Licenses Internal Audit Report January 2016ReportREPORT Department: Office of the County Auditor Request: Refer to Audit Committee Report Title: Software Licenses Internal Audit Report Report Period: January 2016 Summary: The purpose of the audit was to verify that internal controls are in place to ensure software licensing compliance.receive and filePass Action details Not available
16-1357 1 Travel Expenditures Internal Audit Report January 2016ReportREPORT Department: Office of the County Auditor Request: Refer to Audit Committee Report Title: Travel Expenditures Internal Audit Report Report Period: January 2016 Summary: The purpose of the audit was to verify that internal controls are in place to ensure compliance with County policies and procedures.receive and filePass Action details Not available
16-1382 1 FY15 4th Quarter - Open Findings Status Report January 2016ReportREPORT Department: Office of the County Auditor Request: Refer to Audit Committee Report Title: FY15 4th Quarter - Open Findings Status Report Report Period: January 2016 Summary: Status of open audit findings and recommendations.receive and filePass Action details Not available
16-0456 1 WAL-MART STORES INC. CLASS 8 PROPERTY TAX INCENTIVE REQUESTResolution (Class 8) No Purchase for Value TEERMPROPOSED RESOLUTION WAL-MART STORES INC. CLASS 8 PROPERTY TAX INCENTIVE REQUEST WHEREAS, the Cook County Bureau of Economic Development received and reviewed a Real Property Assessment Classification 8 application containing the following information: Applicant: Wal-Mart Stores Inc. Address: 17550 Halsted Street, Homewood, Illinois Municipality or Unincorporated Township: Homewood Cook County District: 6 Permanent Index Number: 29-32-200-052-0000 Municipal Resolution Number: Resolution Number R-2234 Number of month property vacant/abandoned: Number of months vacant 24 Special circumstances justification requested: Yes Estimated Number of jobs created by this project: 120 full-time, 150 part-time Estimated Number of jobs retained at this location: # full-time, # part-time Estimated Number of employees in Cook County: 5,446 full-time, 5,195 part-time Estimated Number of construction jobs: 250 construction jobs Proposed use of property: commercial retail Living Wage Ordinance Compliance Affidavit Provided: No not aapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1379 1 SOUTH CHICAGO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CLASS 6B SUSTAINABLE EMERGENCY RELIEF (SER)Resolution (Class 6B) SERPROPOSED RESOLUTION SOUTH CHICAGO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CLASS 6B SUSTAINABLE EMERGENCY RELIEF (SER) WHEREAS, the Cook County Bureau of Economic Development received and reviewed a Real Property Assessment Classification 6b Sustainable Emergency Relief (SER) application containing the following information: Applicant: South Chicago Property Management Address: 11600 Burley Avenue, Chicago, Illinois Length of time at current location: 14 Length of time property under same ownership: 14 Is there evidence supporting 10 years of the same ownership and/or occupancy (tenancy): Yes Age of the Property (Building): 66 Years Municipality or Unincorporated Township: Chicago Cook County District: 4th District Permanent Index Number(s): 26-19-102-016-0000; 26-19-102-018-0000; 26-19-200-021-0000; 26-19-201-008-0000;26-19-201-011-0000; 26-19-201-014-0000; 26-19-201-017-0000; 26-19-301-008-0000; 26-19-401-007-0000; 26-19-401-009-0000 Municipal Resolution Number: City of Chicago Resolution certified 12/9/2015 Evidence of Economic Hardship: Yes NumapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1385 1 5736 PROPERTY GROUP, LLC CLASS 8 PROPERTY TAX INCENTIVE REQUESTResolution (Class 8) Purchase for ValuePROPOSED RESOLUTION 5736 PROPERTY GROUP, LLC CLASS 8 PROPERTY TAX INCENTIVE REQUEST WHEREAS, the Cook County Bureau of Economic Development received and reviewed a Real Property Assessment Classification 8 application containing the following information: Applicant: 5736 Property Group, LLC Address: 5736-5740 W. 159th Street Oak Forest, Illinois Municipality or Unincorporated Township: Oak Forest Cook County District: 6 Permanent Index Number: 28-17-416-002-0000 Municipal Resolution Number: City of Oak Forest Resolution No. 2015-08-0270R Number of month property vacant/abandoned: 23 months vacant Special circumstances justification requested: Yes Estimated Number of jobs created by this project: None Estimated Number of jobs retained at this location: eight (8) full-time, one (1) part-time Estimated Number of employees in Cook County: N/A Estimated Number of construction jobs: 12 construction jobs Proposed use of property: Commercial use automotive repair and auto parts store. Living Wage Ordinance Compliance AfapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1586 1 REPLICA FIREARMS ORDINANCEOrdinance AmendmentPROPOSED ORDINANCE AMENDMENT REPLICA FIREARMS USED AS CELLPHONE HOLDERS ORDINANCE BE IT ORDAINED, by the Cook County Board of Commissioners, that Chapter 54, Article XII of the Cook County Code is hereby enacted as follows: ARTICLE XII. REPLICA FIREARMS USED AS CELLPHONE HOLDERS Sec. 54-420. Replica guns. (a) Title. This division shall be known and may be cited as the “Replica Firearms Used As Cellphone Holders Ordinance” of Cook County, Illinois. (b) Purpose and Policy. Like other major cities across America, the Cook County Government faces the ongoing challenge of combating the scourge of gun violence in our communities. Many imitation and replica firearms are manufactured in a manner that makes them nearly indistinguishable from working firearms; and imitation and replica firearms pose the greatest threat to mistakes in the use of force by police. Several foreign manufactured mobile phone cases which have the appearance of 9mm handguns have recently appeared for sale on several online retail outlets, and the one "Gun Grip Case" features the grip of an actual gun and triggapprovePass Action details Not available
16-1543 1 Sunteria P.Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $1,612.50 Case Name: In the Interest of Sunteria P. Trial Court No(s): 10JA761 Appellate Court No(s): 15-2227approvePass Action details Not available
16-1618 1 Aniyah J.Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $412.50 Case Name: In the Interest of: Aniyah J. Trial Court No(s): 12JA0005 Appellate Court No(s): 1-14-3383approvePass Action details Not available
16-1253 1 Vincent PieroniCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $952.81 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Vincent Pieroni Case No(s): 05CR80008approvePass Action details Not available
16-1254 1 Corey PearsonCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $915.19 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Corey Pearson Case No(s): 07CR80004approvePass Action details Not available
16-1255 1 Julian MontillaCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $5,167.51 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Julian Montilla Case No(s): 06CR80004approvePass Action details Not available
16-1256 1 Israel MunozCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $1,342.23 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Israel Munoz Case No(s): 11CR511approvePass Action details Not available
16-1257 1 Ronald WalkerCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $2,141.82 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ronald Walker Case No(s): 03CR80001approvePass Action details Not available
16-1259 1 Randall WilliamsCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $4,092.63 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Randall Williams Case No(s): 99CR80002approvePass Action details Not available
16-1260 1 Keith StennisCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $5,657.40 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Keith Stennis Case No(s): 10CR80004approvePass Action details Not available
16-1261 1 Jake SimmonsCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $1,686.08 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jake Simmons Case No(s): 05CR80007approvePass Action details Not available
16-1262 1 Bobby BrownCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $4,869.60 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Bobby Brown Case No(s): 10CR80007approvePass Action details Not available
16-1265 1 Michael SewellCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $459.79 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Sewell Case No(s): 06CR80015approvePass Action details Not available
16-1266 1 Anthony HowardCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $2,050.14 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anthony Howard Case No(s): 01CR80009approvePass Action details Not available
16-1267 1 Zachary HatterCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $1,242.67 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Zachary Hatter Case No(s): 10CR80010approvePass Action details Not available
16-1270 1 Enrique RendonCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $1,964.21 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Enrique Rendon Case No(s): 98CR80004approvePass Action details Not available
16-1271 1 Frank SalogaCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $1,953.96 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Frank Saloga Case No(s): 01CR80004approvePass Action details Not available
16-1272 1 Johnny ButlerCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $2,314.09 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Johnny Butler Case No(s): 08CR80007approvePass Action details Not available
16-1275 1 Richard BaileyCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $12,921.08 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Richard Bailey Case No(s): 98CR80001approvePass Action details Not available
16-1277 1 Justin FieldsCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $1,546.31 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Justin Fields Case No(s): 07CR80002approvePass Action details Not available
16-1279 1 Rayner DanielsCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $2,915.63 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Rayner Daniels Case No(s): 01CR80001approvePass Action details Not available
16-1280 1 Donald PodkulskiCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $1,453.04 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Donald Podkulski Case No(s): 07CR80013approvePass Action details Not available
16-1281 1 Ronald LeviCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $4,289.59 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ronald Levi Case No(s): 06CR80014approvePass Action details Not available
16-1282 1 Leroy KellyCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $1,086.14 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Leroy Kelly Case No(s): 07CR80003approvePass Action details Not available
16-1283 1 Stephen MislichCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $1,533.78 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Stephen Mislich Case No(s): 98CR80010approvePass Action details Not available
16-1284 1 Albert MartinCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $1,821.97 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Albert Martin Case No(s): 08CR80013approvePass Action details Not available
16-1285 1 Ozzie PickettCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $11,546.43 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ozzie Pickett Case No(s): 12CR80001approvePass Action details Not available
16-1286 1 Antwone StewardCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $2,197.56 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Antwone Steward Case No(s): 98CR80005approvePass Action details Not available
16-1287 1 Anthony HowardCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dr. Brian Abbott Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $1,672.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anthony Howard Case No(s): 01CR80009approvePass Action details Not available
16-1289 1 Gary BlakleyCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $9,207.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gary Blakley Case No(s): 12CR5684-01approvePass Action details Not available
16-1333 1 Cornelius WinfreyCriminal DivisionAttorney/ Payee: Mark H. Kusatzky Presenter: Same Fees: $1,697.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Cornelius Winfrey Case No(s):11CR80011approvePass Action details Not available
16-1348 1 Travis CaguanaCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph P. Kennelly Attorney Presenter: Same Fees: $3,127.40 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Travis Caguana Case No(s): 11CR11239-01, 11CR10280-02approvePass Action details Not available
16-1368 1 Clifton LemonCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sabra Ebersole Presenter: Same Fees: $6,349.25 Services Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Clifton Lemon Case No(s): 13CR1334905approvePass Action details Not available
16-1457 1 Dan ArcherCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Loevy & Loevy Presenter: Elizabeth Wang, Attorney at Loevy & Loevy Fees: $7,899.70 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Dan Archer Case No(s): 99CR26211approvePass Action details Not available
16-1510 1 Phillip WhiteCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen F. Potts Presenter: Same Fees: $1,575.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Phillip White Case No(s): 12CR80003approvePass Action details Not available
16-1532 1 William WallsCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen F. Potts Presenter: Same Fees: $600.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): William Walls Case No(s): 03CR80002approvePass Action details Not available
16-1581 1 Jemetric NicholsonCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: David Sotomayor Presenter: Same Fees: $13,640.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jemetric Nicholson Case No(s): 10CR21709approvePass Action details Not available
16-1642 1 Joel MeansCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brandon Brown Presenter: Same Fees: $2,460.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent: legal representation Name of Respondent: Joel Means Case No(s): 14CR2662, 14CR2663, 14CR18725, 14CR19687, 15CR4043approvePass Action details Not available
16-1643 1 Joel MeansCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brandon Brown Presenter: Same Fees: $2,070.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent: legal representation Name of Respondent: Joel Means Case No(s): 14CR2662, 14CR2663, 14CR18725, 14CR19687, 15CR4043approvePass Action details Not available
16-1656 1 Josiah WilliamsCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Michael G. Cawley, P.C. Presenter: Same Fees: $575.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Josiah Williams Case No(s): 01CR80006approvePass Action details Not available
15-6733 1 O. Neal, O. Gale, O. Brown, O. AtwaterChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $787.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Donna Neal (mother) In Re: O. Neal, O. Gale, O. Brown, O. Atwater (minors) Case No(s): 13JA244, 13JA245, 13JA246, 14JA720approvePass Action details Not available
16-0991 1 M. Holmes (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $800.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Mersades Holmes (mother) In Re: M. Holmes (minor) Case No(s): 15JA708approvePass Action details Not available
16-1039 1 C. Lewis, N. Lewis (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $475.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Makia Lewis (mother) In Re: C. Lewis, N. Lewis (minors) Case No(s): 13JA638, 03JA989approvePass Action details Not available
16-1116 1 A. Amos, Z. AmosChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $2,062.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Merrill Amos (father) In Re: A. Amos, Z. Amos (minor) Case No(s): 14JA1410, 14JA1388approvePass Action details Not available
16-1117 1 S. Allen (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $3,460.41 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Austin Allen (father) In Re: S. Allen (minor) Case No(s): 15JA469approvePass Action details Not available
16-1263 1 A. Bell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen Sidney Weisz Presenter: Same Fees: $ 362.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Bell (minor) GAL In Re: A. Bell (minor) Case No(s): 14JA167approvePass Action details Not available
16-1264 1 M. Bronson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen Sidney Weisz Presenter: Same Fees: $650.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Bronson (minor) GAL In Re: M. Bronson (minor) Case No(s): 14JA774approvePass Action details Not available
16-1291 1 J. Wood Jr., V. Wood, D. Wood, J. Wood, J. Wood, J. Wood (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $987.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Wood Sr. (father) In Re: J. Wood Jr., V. Wood, D. Wood, J. Wood, J. Wood, J. Wood (minors) Case No(s): 10JA957, 10JA958, 10JA959, 10JA960, 10JA961, 10JA962approvePass Action details Not available
16-1309 1 N. Miller (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas J. Esler Presenter: Same Fees: $400.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Lenale Miller (father) In Re: N. Miller (minor) Case No(s): 12JA0839approvePass Action details Not available
16-1314 1 B. Smith (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen Sidney Weisz Presenter: Same Fees: $862.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): B. Smith (minor) GAL In Re: B. Smith (minor) Case No(s): 06JA00715approvePass Action details Not available
16-1323 1 D. Revels, D. Revels (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Judith Hannah Presenter: Same Fees: $1,850.98 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Damien Revels (father) In Re: D. Revels, D. Revels (minors) Case No(s): 14JA282, 14JA283approvePass Action details Not available
16-1327 1 K. Atkins (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Judith Hannah Presenter: Same Fees: $357.23 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Myles Redmond (putative father) In Re: K. Atkins (minor) Case No(s): 15JA943approvePass Action details Not available
16-1334 1 A. Luellen (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Terence Whitney Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,468.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Alexander Luellen (father) In Re: A. Luellen (minor) Case No(s): 14JA860approvePass Action details Not available
16-1335 1 L. Martinez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Terence Whitney, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $562.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Victor Gonzalez (father) In Re: L. Martinez (minor) Case No(s): 13JA1134approvePass Action details Not available
16-1336 1 D. Luckett (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Terence Whitney Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $737.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anna Pritchett (mother) In Re: D. Luckett (minor) Case No(s): 15JA298approvePass Action details Not available
16-1337 1 J. Clerk, J. Clerk (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Terence Whitney Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $493.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. and W. Johnson (Guardians) In Re: J. Clerk, J. Clerk (minors) Case No(s): 06JA688, 06JA859approvePass Action details Not available
16-1338 1 L. Wardell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Terence Whitney Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $393.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. Wardell (minor) GAL In Re: L. Wardell (minor) Case No(s): 14JA152approvePass Action details Not available
16-1339 1 J. Fair (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $356.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Dimitrius Timms (father) In Re: J. Fair (minor) Case No(s): 09JA1017approvePass Action details Not available
16-1340 1 T. Redmond (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $593.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Redmond (minor) GAL In Re: T. Redmond (minor) Case No(s): 12JA93approvePass Action details Not available
16-1341 1 A. Robinson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $393.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Perry Robinson (father) In Re: A. Robinson (minor) Case No(s): 15JA258approvePass Action details Not available
16-1345 1 D. Powell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $1,318.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Daevondre Powell (father) In Re: D. Powell (minor) Case No(s): 14JA01333approvePass Action details Not available
16-1346 1 Z. Jackson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $1,025.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Fields (father) In Re: Z. Jackson (minor) Case No(s): 14JA1510approvePass Action details Not available
16-1347 1 A. Smith (minor)Child Protection DivisionChild Protection Division Attorney/Payee: Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $481.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Smith (minor) In Re: A. Smith (minor) Case No(s): 14JA00840approvePass Action details Not available
16-1353 1 C. Maxey, A. Dominguez (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Victoria Almeida Attorney Presenter: Same Fees: $1,287.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of Respondent(s): Antonio Maxey (father) In Re: C. Maxey, A. Dominguez (minors) Case No(s): 15JA0681, 14JA0628approvePass Action details Not available
16-1354 1 M. Haynes (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,087.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Martell Moore (father) In Re: M. Haynes (minor) Case No(s): 15JA675approvePass Action details Not available
16-1355 1 C. Williams (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,831.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Synclaire Williams (mother) In Re: C. Williams (minor) Case No(s): 15JA719approvePass Action details Not available
16-1356 1 V. White (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $950.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Scot Mitchell (father) In Re: V. White (minor) Case No(s): 13JA918approvePass Action details Not available
16-1361 1 J. B. Nixon A/K/A J. B. S. Domangue (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen Sidney Weisz Presenter: Same Fees: $425.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Debra Marie Domangue (mother) In Re: J. B. Nixon A/K/A J. B. S. Domangue (minor) Case No(s): 05JA00453approvePass Action details Not available
16-1362 1 N. Blankenship (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ray Morrissey Presenter: Same Fees: $1,062.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Zachary Swanigan (father) In Re: N. Blankenship (minor) Case No(s): 15JA809approvePass Action details Not available
16-1363 1 J. Celestine (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ray Morrissey Presenter: Same Fees: $825.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Celestine (minor) In Re: J. Celestine (minor) Case No(s): 13JA626approvePass Action details Not available
16-1367 1 E. Secodesilva (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean C. Morask Presenter: Same Fees: $387.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Marco Secodesilva (father) In Re: E. Secodesilva (minor) Case No(s): 14JA665approvePass Action details Not available
16-1376 1 N. Johnson, M. Johnson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $750.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Taneeka Gentry (mother) In Re: N. Johnson, M. Johnson (minors) Case No(s): 15JA00082, 15JA00083approvePass Action details Not available
16-1380 1 K. Lee (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,168.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Rodney Lee (father) In Re: K. Lee (minor) Case No(s): 02JA1852approvePass Action details Not available
16-1381 1 A. Garcia, J. Garcia (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Mark H. Kusatzky Presenter: Same Fees: $447.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Garcia, J. Garcia (minors) In Re: A. Garcia, J. Garcia (minors) Case No(s): 04JA1031, 04JA1032approvePass Action details Not available
16-1404 1 A. May, K. May (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas J. Esler Presenter: Same Fees: $760.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Arthur May (father) In Re: A. May, K. May (minors) Case No(s): 15JA0564, 15JA1009approvePass Action details Not available
16-1405 1 D. Coleman (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $225.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Herbert Coleman (father) In Re: D. Coleman (minor) Case No(s): 09JA976approvePass Action details Not available
16-1407 1 R. N. Barnett (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna L. Ryder Presenter: Same Fees: $340.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. N. Barnett (minor) GAL In Re: R. N. Barnett (minor) Case No(s): 09JA109approvePass Action details Not available
16-1408 1 A. Thomas, D. Thomas (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $862.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Thomas, D. Thomas (minors) GAL In Re: A. Thomas, D. Thomas (minors) Case No(s): 11JA00881, 12JA00930approvePass Action details Not available
16-1409 1 S. Thomas, M. Carter (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $1,075.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Thomas, M. Carter (minors) GAL In Re: S. Thomas, M. Carter (minors) Case No(s): 13JA00227, 13JA00228approvePass Action details Not available
16-1410 1 K. Newsome (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $475.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kathleen Moore (mother) In Re: K. Newsome (minor) Case No(s): 07JA00266approvePass Action details Not available
16-1422 1 M. Williams M. Williams, K. Williams (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Crystal B. Ashley Presenter: Same Fees: $690.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Williams M. Williams, K. Williams (minors) GAL In Re: M. Williams, M. Williams, K. Williams (minors) Case No(s): 10JA277, 10JA278, 10JA279approvePass Action details Not available
16-1426 1 K. Henry (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Judith Hannah Presenter: Same Fees: $250.49 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): K. Washington (mother) In Re: K. Henry (minor) Case No(s): 12JA83approvePass Action details Not available
16-1427 1 E. Miller (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna L. Ryder Presenter: Same Fees: $285.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Eddleavy Miller (father) In Re: E. Miller (minor) Case No(s): 03JA1523approvePass Action details Not available
16-1428 1 D. Schofield (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marcie Claus Presenter: Same Fees: $275.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Daniel Schofield (father) In Re: D. Schofield (minor) Case No(s): 08JA769approvePass Action details Not available
16-1429 1 M. Karamoko (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marcie Claus Presenter: Same Fees: $269.46 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tiffani Ricks-Lewis (mother) In Re: M. Karamoko (minor) Case No(s): 00JA53approvePass Action details Not available
16-1430 1 S. Stevkov, S. Stevkov (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $2,300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Carol Cerza (legal guardian) In Re: S. Stevkov, S. Stevkov (minors) Case No(s): 15JA00815, 15JA00816approvePass Action details Not available
16-1432 1 D. Dillard, D. King, B. Lee (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ildiko Bodoni Presenter: Same Fees: $1,256.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jockene Dillard (mother) In Re: D. Dillard, D. King, B. Lee (minors) Case No(s): 15JA309, 15JA310, 15JA311approvePass Action details Not available
16-1433 1 D Sparkman (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ildiko Bodoni Presenter: Same Fees: $750.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Sparkman (minor) GAL In Re: D. Sparkman (minor) Case No(s): 12JA875approvePass Action details Not available
16-1434 1 J. Burch-Albert (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ildiko Bodoni Presenter: Same Fees: $780.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Junius Burch-Albert (father) In Re: J. Burch-Albert (minor) Case No(s): 14JA365approvePass Action details Not available
16-1435 1 B. Israel (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ildiko Bodoni Presenter: Same Fees: $381.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): B. Israel (minor) GAL In Re: B. Israel (minor) Case No(s): 07JA071approvePass Action details Not available
16-1436 1 M. Fox (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ildiko Bodoni Presenter: Same Fees: $965.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Marquel Johnigan (father) In Re: M. Fox (minor) Case No(s): 12JA1214approvePass Action details Not available
16-1437 1 K. Thomas (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ildiko Bodoni Presenter: Same Fees: $1,771.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Rahnese Wooten-Washington (mother) In Re: K. Thomas (minor) Case No(s): 15JA698approvePass Action details Not available
16-1438 1 T. Covington, T. Covington (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Victoria Almeida Attorney Presenter: Same Fees: $712.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of Respondent(s): Rosco Covington (father) In Re: T. Covington, T. Covington (minors) Case No(s): 09JA0572, 09JA0573approvePass Action details Not available
16-1439 1 J. Hatcher, K. Gates, K. Gates, R. Gates (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Victoria Almeida, Attorney Presenter: Same Fees: $575.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of Respondent(s): Kathryn Hatcher Love (mother) In Re: J. Hatcher, K. Gates, K. Gates, R. Gates (minors) Case No(s): 11JA090, 11JA089, 11JA088, 11JA087approvePass Action details Not available
16-1440 1 J. Sanders (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $625.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): C. Sanders (minor) GAL In Re: J. Sanders (minor) Case No(s): 12JA01081approvePass Action details Not available
16-1456 1 D. Riddle (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $912.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Davone Riddle (father) In Re: D. Riddle (minor) Case No(s): 15JA420approvePass Action details Not available
16-1458 1 T. Phillips (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Darlene Redmond Presenter: Same Fees: $437.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ronnie Phillips (father) In Re: T. Phillips (minor) Case No(s): 06JA533approvePass Action details Not available
16-1459 1 D. Craig (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Darlene Redmond Presenter: Same Fees: $181.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Danielle Craig (mother) In Re: D. Craig (minor) Case No(s): 12JA625approvePass Action details Not available
16-1460 1 J. Sivels (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Darlene Redmond Presenter: Same Fees: $306.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Shun Tolbert (father) In Re: J. Sivels (minor) Case No(s): 14JA569approvePass Action details Not available
16-1461 1 A. Jefferies (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $175.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Roman Jefferies (father) In Re: A. Jefferies (minor) Case No(s): 14JA910approvePass Action details Not available
16-1462 1 J. Celestine, S. Celestine (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $906.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Celestine, S. Celestine (minors) GAL In Re: J. Celestine, S. Celestine (minors) Case No(s): 13JA602, 13JA603approvePass Action details Not available
16-1463 1 L. Kutti, K. Kutti (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $706.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Bolaji Kutti (father) In Re: L. Kutti, K. Kutti (minors) Case No(s): 14JA619, 14JA620approvePass Action details Not available
16-1465 1 T. Edwards, A. Harvey (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,150.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Edwards, A. Harvey (minors) GAL In Re: T. Edwards, A. Harvey (minors) Case No(s): 00JA00546, 02JA01638approvePass Action details Not available
16-1470 1 C. Kriescher (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $1,125.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent: C. Kriescher (minor) GAL In Re: C. Kriescher (minor) Case No(s): 15JA1176approvePass Action details Not available
16-1478 1 J. Key (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $537.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ruby Garmon (mother) In Re: J. Key (minor) Case No(s): 14JA1081approvePass Action details Not available
16-1483 1 A. Olivo, A. Olivo (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Samuel Warsawsky Presenter: Same Fees: $550.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Victor Olivo (father) In Re: A. Olivo, A. Olivo (minors) Case No(s): 14JA01255, 14JA01256approvePass Action details Not available
16-1489 1 K. Massey, K. Massey, K. Dennis (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,081.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Fred Massey, Cordero Hill (fathers), Laveda Dennis (mother) In Re: K. Massey, K. Massey, K. Dennis (minors) Case No(s): 14JA540, 14JA541, 14JA542approvePass Action details Not available
16-1490 1 J. Dukes (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $375.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kathy Dukes (Legal Guardian) In Re: J. Dukes (minor) Case No(s): 02JA855approvePass Action details Not available
16-1491 1 M. Steppe (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $475.97 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tiffany Steppe (mother) In Re: M. Steppe (minor) Case No(s): 14JA1303approvePass Action details Not available
16-1492 1 S. Crawford (minor)Child Protection DivisionChild Protection Division /Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,025.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Mattie Crawford (mother), Robert Scott (father) In Re: S. Crawford (minor) Case No(s): 12JA449approvePass Action details Not available
16-1493 1 J. Smith, J. McDonald (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $2,043.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Mother/Respondent Name(s) of respondent(s): Jenavee Smith (mother) In Re: J. Smith, J. McDonald (minors) Case No(s): 11JA123, 15JA170approvePass Action details Not available
16-1494 1 A. Hart (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $2,281.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Mijhara Penrose (mother) In Re: A. Hart (minor) Case No(s): 15JA647approvePass Action details Not available
16-1495 1 E. Coleman, S. Walker, M. Walker, Jr., M. Fox (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,431.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Regina Fox (mother) In Re: E. Coleman, S. Walker, M. Walker, Jr., M. Fox (minors) Case No(s): 10JA565, 10JA566, 10JA567, 12JA1214approvePass Action details Not available
16-1496 1 M. Taylor (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $831.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Mercedes Johnson (mother) In Re: M. Taylor (minor) Case No(s): 12JA1086approvePass Action details Not available
16-1497 1 N. Blakenship (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen Sidney Weisz Presenter: Same Fees: $1,581.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): N. Blakenship (minor) GAL In Re: N. Blakenship (minor) Case No(s): 15JA809approvePass Action details Not available
16-1498 1 J. Kappes, L. Kappes (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart, Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees $837.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Adam Kappes (father) In Re: J. Kappes, L. Kappes (minors) Case No(s): 15JA246, 15JA247approvePass Action details Not available
16-1501 1 A. GonzalesChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Patrick K. Schlee Presenter: Same Fees: $412.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tonya Cole (mother) In Re: A. Gonzales (minor) Case No(s): 15JA00725approvePass Action details Not available
16-1502 1 R. WilkinsonChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Patrick K. Schlee Presenter: Same Fees: $206.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. Wilkinson (minor) In Re: R. Wilkinson (minor) Case No(s): 06JA00657approvePass Action details Not available
16-1503 1 E. LaceyChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $618.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gwendolyn Lacey (guardian) In Re: E. Lacey (minor) Case No(s): 09JA792approvePass Action details Not available
16-1506 1 T. HendersonChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $162.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Henderson (minor) In Re: T. Henderson (minor) Case No(s): 95JA3976approvePass Action details Not available
16-1537 1 M. Howard, K. Howard, A. Raggs (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas J. Esler Presenter: Same Fees: $1,235.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Howard, K. Howard, A. Raggs (minors) GAL In Re: M. Howard, K. Howard, A. Raggs (minors) Case No(s): 13JA0507, 13JA0508, 15A1266approvePass Action details Not available
16-1540 1 J. McBee, J. McBee (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $800.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Sheila Kirkland (mother) In Re: J. McBee, J. McBee (minors) Case No(s): 13JA869, 13JA870approvePass Action details Not available
16-1541 1 A. Robinson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $275.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Robinson (minor) GAL In Re: A. Robinson (minor) Case No(s): 15JA258approvePass Action details Not available
16-1542 1 B. Fernandez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $675.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Regla Fernandez (mother) In Re: B. Fernandez (minor) Case No(s): 13JA333approvePass Action details Not available
16-1553 1 J. Mena (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Robert A. Horwitz Presenter: Same Fees: $287.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jose Eduardo Gomez (father) In Re: J. Mena (minor) Case No(s): 15JA322approvePass Action details Not available
16-1554 1 D. Miller, M. Black (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Robert A. Horwitz Presenter: Same Fees: $518.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Miller, M. Black (minors) GAL In Re: D. Miller, M. Black (minors) Case No(s): 14JA1260approvePass Action details Not available
16-1574 1 A. VaughansChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean C. Morask Presenter: Same Fees: $443.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tory Vales (father) In Re: A. Vaughans (minor) Case No(s): 14JA807approvePass Action details Not available
16-1578 1 A. Loggins (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Victoria Almeida, Attorney Presenter: Same Fees: $525.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of Respondent(s): Calvin Wilkins (father) In Re: A. Loggins (minor) Case No(s): 13JA0750approvePass Action details Not available
16-1579 1 Y. Duarte (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Victoria Almeida, Attorney Presenter: Same Fees: $556.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of Respondent(s): Pedro Duarte-Estrada (father) In Re: Y. Duarte (minor) Case No(s): 13JA0198approvePass Action details Not available
16-1582 1 M. Logsdon (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $700.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Logsdon (minor) GAL In Re: M. Logsdon (minor) Case No(s): 10JA965approvePass Action details Not available
16-1583 1 E. Orozco (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $437.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): E. Orozco (minor) GAL In Re: E. Orozco (minor) Case No(s): 13JA161approvePass Action details Not available
16-1584 1 A. Brown, A. Brown (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $237.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Lekisha Brown (mother) In Re: A. Brown, A. Brown (minors) Case No(s): 12JA1221, 12JA1222approvePass Action details Not available
16-1591 1 B. Ford (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ray Morrissey Presenter: Same Fees: $975.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Shavanda Anderson Jenkins (mother) In Re: B. Ford (minor) Case No(s): 15JA846approvePass Action details Not available
16-1596 1 Z. McKenzie (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $325.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kedzie McKenzie (mother) In Re: Z. McKenzie (minor) Case No(s): 14JA00603approvePass Action details Not available
16-1597 1 A. Yameen (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $481.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Yameen (minor) GAL In Re: A. Yameen (minor) Case No(s): 15JA01197approvePass Action details Not available
16-1598 1 D. Maxwell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $487.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Maxwell (minor) GAL In Re: D. Maxwell (minor) Case No(s): 13JA00673approvePass Action details Not available
16-1599 1 B. Franklin (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $237.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anthony Cooper (father) In Re: B. Franklin (minor) Case No(s): 14JA00525approvePass Action details Not available
16-1600 1 E. Young (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $793.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Laura Garcia (mother) In Re: E. Young (minor) Case No(s): 12JA01284approvePass Action details Not available
16-1601 1 J. White (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $412.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. White (minor) GAL In Re: J. White (minor) Case No(s): 01JA01126approvePass Action details Not available
16-1602 1 Z. McCoy (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $637.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Onjilie Moses (mother) In Re: Z. McCoy (minor) Case No(s): 15JA01134approvePass Action details Not available
16-1603 1 D. Thomas (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $543.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Debra Thomas (mother) In Re: D. Thomas (minor) Case No(s): 15JA01224approvePass Action details Not available
16-1604 1 S. Eskridge, S. Goodman (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $668.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Eskridge, S. Goodman (minors) GAL In Re: S. Eskridge, S. Goodman (minors) Case No(s): 13JA1145, 13JA1146approvePass Action details Not available
16-1605 1 A. Pruitt (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $712.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Pruitt (minor) GAL In Re: A. Pruitt (minor) Case No(s):04JA1537approvePass Action details Not available
16-1606 1 A. Key-Knox, R. Willis (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $537.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Antoinette Knox (mother) In Re: A. Key-Knox, R. Willis (minors) Case No(s): 14JA749, 14JA750approvePass Action details Not available
16-1607 1 D. Pink (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $181.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Pink Sr. (father) In Re: D. Pink (minor) Case No(s): 15JA1005approvePass Action details Not available
16-1608 1 D. Colon (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $425.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Nancy Morales (mother) In Re: D. Colon (minor) Case No(s): 00JA1298approvePass Action details Not available
16-1609 1 T. Aliprendi (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $2,212.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Carmen Waterman (legal guardian) In Re: T. Aliprendi (minor) Case No(s): 14JA1130approvePass Action details Not available
16-1610 1 K. Davis, J. Sharkey, J. Sharkey (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $1,012.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): K. Davis, J. Sharkey, J. Sharkey (minors) GAL In Re: K. Davis, J. Sharkey, J. Sharkey (minors) Case No(s): 14JA583, 14JA584, 14JA585approvePass Action details Not available
16-1611 1 D. Purches (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $644.49 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Randall Bedell (father) In Re: D. Purches (minor) Case No(s): 11JA244approvePass Action details Not available
16-1612 1 A. Gates, T. Brown, J. Shields, J. Shields (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $1,300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Bertha Rufus (mother) In Re: A. Gates, T. Brown, J. Shields, J. Shields (minors) Case No(s): 14JA289, 14JA290, 14JA291, 14JA292approvePass Action details Not available
16-1613 1 D. Purches (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $737.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Randall Bedell (father) In Re: D. Purches (minor) Case No(s): 11JA244approvePass Action details Not available
16-1614 1 D. Wiley Jr. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $1,312.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jasmine Johnson (mother) In Re: D. Wiley Jr. (minor) Case No(s): 14JA1040approvePass Action details Not available
16-1615 1 A. Henderson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $712.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Toronio Townsend (father) In Re: A. Henderson (minor) Case No(s): 14JA789approvePass Action details Not available
16-1616 1 C. Williams (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $1,075.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gabriel Williams (father) In Re: C. Williams (minor) Case No(s): 14JA1095approvePass Action details Not available
16-1617 1 R. Exum (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $987.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. Exum (minor) GAL In Re: R. Exum (minor) Case No(s): 12JA1292approvePass Action details Not available
16-1633 1 K. JenkinsChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna Ramey Presenter: Same Fees: $1,253.80 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kyle Jenkins (father) In Re: K. Jenkins (minor) Case No(s): 02JA01258approvePass Action details Not available
16-1635 1 D. Wright T. Johnson, M. Johnson, H. SheltonChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna Ramey Presenter: Same Fees: $1,230.13 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Wright, T. Johnson, M. Johnson, H. Shelton (minor) GAL In Re: D. Wright T. Johnson, M. Johnson, H. Shelton (minor) Case No(s): 13JA861, 13JA862, 13JA863approvePass Action details Not available
16-1637 1 Hernandez/CottoChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna Ramey Presenter: Same Fees: $243.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gina Hernandez (mother) In Re: Hernandez/Cotto (minors) Case No(s): 12JA01272, 12JA01288approvePass Action details Not available