Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Meeting Name: Finance Committee Agenda status: Final
Meeting date/time: 10/5/2016 10:00 AM Minutes status: Final  
Meeting location: Cook County Building, Board Room, 118 North Clark Street, Chicago, Illinois
Published agenda: Agenda Agenda Published minutes: Minutes Minutes  
Agenda packet: Not available
Meeting video:  
Attachments: REVISED Substitute to File # 16-4229 Earned Sick Leave.pdf, Sarah Fleisch Fink_ National Partnership for Women & Familes Testimony.pdf, Mark Fitzgerald Armstrong_ Chicago Progress Testimony.pdf, Jared Make_ A Better Balance Testimony.pdf, Adriana Diaz_Erie Family Health Testimony.pdf, Nadeen Israel_Ever Thrive Illinois Testimony.pdf, Sharmili Majmudar_ Rape Victim Advocates Testimony.pdf, David Orr_ Cook County Clerk Testimony.pdf, Ken Jarosch_ Jarosch Bakery Inc Testimony.pdf, Barb Van Slambrouck_ Chromatech Testimony.pdf, Craig Johnson_ Elk Grove Village Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Al Larson_Village of Schaumburg Testimony (1) 10.05.16.pdf, Al Larson_Village of Schaumburg Testimony (2) 10.05.16.pdf, Daniel McLaughlin_Village of Orland Park Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Thomas Hayes_ Village of Arlington Heights Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Dave Parulo_Chicago Northwest Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, State's Attorney Office Opinion (1) Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, State's Attorney Office Opinion (2) Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, State's Attorney Office Opinion (3) Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Lynette Shermanski_Diamond Pool & Spa, Inc. Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Brigid Leahy_ Planned Parenthood Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Kaili Harding_Schaumburg Business Association Testimony 10.05.16.pdf, Josh Katt_Kitchfix Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Jeff Jackson_ Kowalis Motor Cars Inc. Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Jeff Jackson_ Kowalis Motor Cars Inc. Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, State's Attorney Office Opinion (4) Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Buzz Kaehler_Travel Outfitters, Inc. Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Shirlanne Lemm_GOA Regional Business Association Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Michael Reever_ Chicagoland Chamber of Commerce Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, John Mahoney_Village of Palos Park Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Lori Andre_Lori's Designer Shoes Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Linda Liles Ballantine_ Rolling Meadows Chamber of Commerce Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Josh Kulp & Christine Cikowski_Honey Butter Fried Chicken Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Bona Heinsohn_Cook County Farm Bureau Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Krzysztof Wasowicz_ Village of Justice Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Rudy Espirtu_ Village of Berkeley Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Bradford J. Townsend_Village of Schiller Park Testimony 10.5.16.pdf, Burke Groom_Barrington Bank & Trust Company Testimony 10.5.16.pdf
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 203.
File #Ver.Agenda #NameTypeTitleMotionResultAction DetailsVideo
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 203.
16-5498 1  Committee MinutesCOMMITTEE MINUTES Approval of the minutes from the meeting of 09/14/2016approvePass Action details Video Video
16-5051 1 Elias Y. (minor)Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Eleesha Madeline O’Neill Presenter: Same Fees: $2,212.50 Case Name: In Re Elias Y. (minor) Trial Court No(s): 12JA1284 Appellate Court No(s): 1-16-0548recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5128 1 Temple L., Calib L., Jacob L. (minors)Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $1,522.14 Case Name: In the Interest of: Temple L., Calib L., Jacob L. (minors) Trial Court No(s): 12JA1141, 12JA1142, 12JA1143 Appellate Court No(s): 1-16-0550recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5323 1 In the Interest of Nathan R.Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Thomas J. Esler Presenter: Same Fees: $2,115.00 Case Name: In the Interest of Nathan R. Trial Court No(s): 10JA348 Appellate Court No(s): 16-1011recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5362 1 In re Omari B.Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $2,212.10 Case Name: In re Omari B. Trial Court No(s): 11JA844 Appellate Court No(s): 1-15-1905, 1-15-2176recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5386 1 In the Interest of R.T. and M.B.Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $2,152.50 Case Name: In the Interest of R.T. and M.B. Trial Court No(s): 14JA1500, 14JA1501 Appellate Court No(s): 1-16-1013recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5048 1 Mark HowardCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Offices of Chicago-Kent College of Law Presenter: Daniel T. Coyne Fees: $1,885.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Mark Howard Case No(s): 98CR27218recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5058 1 Thomas DavisCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Pradeep Roy-Singh Presenter: Same Fees: $1,200.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Thomas Davis Case No(s): 2008CR80010recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5076 1 Hubbard ThrasherCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Matthew J. McQuaid Presenter: Same Fees: $3,545.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Hubbard Thrasher Case No(s): 14CR80007recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5263 1 M. L. DavisCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dr. Gill Vikramjit Presenter: Same Fees: $1,000.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): expert witness Name(s) of respondent(s): M. L. Davis Case No(s): 2016COMH2131recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5193 1 L. HankersonDomestic Relations DivisionAttorney/Payee: Matthew Ingram Presenter: Same Fees: $463.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. Hankerson Case No(s): 10D31086approvePass Action details Not available
16-4935 1 K. Morrow, M. Scott, A. Scott, M. Scott (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Michael D. Stevens, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $1,772.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): K. Morrow, M. Scott, A. Scott, M. Scott (minors) GAL In Re: K. Morrow, M. Scott, A. Scott, M. Scott (minors) Case No(s): 15JA157, 15JA158, 15JA159, 15JA552recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5034 1 R. Slepicka, Jr. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law office of Michael J. Vitale Presenter: Same Fees: $575.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. Slepicka, Sr. (father) In Re: R. Slepicka, Jr. (minor) Case No(s): 15JA00225recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5035 1 C. Gutierrez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Office of Michael J. Vitale Presenter: Same Fees: $362.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Eliseo Gutierrez (father) In Re: C. Gutierrez (minor) Case No(s): 05JA1040recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5036 1 R. Wolfe (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Office of Michael J. Vitale Presenter: Same Fees: $312.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Patricia Wolfe (mother) In Re: R. Wolfe (minor) Case No(s): 12JA157recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5038 1 K. Jones (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas J. Esler Presenter: Same Fees: $425.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jessica Otis (mother) In Re: K. Jones (minor) Case No(s): 14JA1118recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5039 1 J. Williams, R. Jones (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas J. Esler Presenter: Same Fees: $1,235.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Williams, R. Jones (minors) GAL In Re: J. Williams, R. Jones (minors) Case No(s): 14JA1248, 15JA1059recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5040 1 N. Grier, H. Collins (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,131.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Haniff Collins (father) In Re: N. Grier, H. Collins (minors) Case No(s): 15JA726, 15JA727recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5041 1 D. Coleman (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $225.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Herbert Coleman (father) In Re: D. Coleman (minor) Case No(s):09JA976recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5042 1 T. Williams (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $1,275.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of Respondent(s): Tramayne Williams (father) In Re: T. Williams (minor) Case No(s): 14JA1093recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5043 1 M. Lee (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of Respondent(s): M. Lee (father) In Re: M. Lee (minor) Case No(s): 14JA239recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5057 1 N. Blankenship (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ray Morrissey Presenter: Same Fees: $1,118.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Zachary Swanigan (father) In Re: N. Blankenship (minor) Case No(s): 15JA809recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5082 1 K. Anderson, T. Brooks, J. Anderson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Theodore J. Adams Presenter: Same Fees: $617.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): K. Anderson, T. Brooks, J. Anderson (minors) GAL In Re: K. Anderson, T. Brooks, J. Anderson (minors) Case No(s): 10JA147, 11JA984, 14JA74recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5086 1 N. Stoffey (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $975.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Brett Sollis (father) In Re: N. Stoffey (minor) Case No(s): 11JA00449recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5089 2 R. Wesley, Jr. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $350.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. Wesley, Sr. (father) In Re: R. Wesley, Jr. (minor) Case No(s): 14JA00045recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5100 1 K. Cole (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas J. Esler Presenter: Same Fees: $690.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Lawrence Jackson (father) In Re: K. Cole (minor) Case No(s): 13JA0702recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5110 1 T. Jones (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $643.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tamika Gatlin (mother) In Re: T. Jones (minor) Case No(s): 16JA00051recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5111 1 A. Lomax (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $956.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ieshia Lomax (mother) In Re: A. Lomax (minor) Case No(s): 16JA00177recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5115 1 A. Armendariz, K. Armendariz, E. Armendariz (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Gilbert C. Schumm Presenter: Same Fees: $368.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Rene Armendariz (father) In Re: A. Armendariz, K. Armendariz, E. Armendariz (minors) Case No(s): 14JA526, 14JA529, 14JA530recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5116 1 M. Surrell, D. Surell, M. Surell, A. Surrell, A. Surrell (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Gilbert C. Schumm Presenter: Same Fees: $873.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): David Coleman (father) In Re: M. Surrell, D. Surell, M. Surell, A. Surrell, A. Surrell (minors) Case No(s): 15JA904, 15JA905, 15JA906, 15JA907, 15JA908recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5119 1 A. Mendoza (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna L. Ryder Presenter: Same Fees: $465.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): John Conners (father) In Re: A. Mendoza (minor) Case No(s): 14JA247recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5148 1 A. Brown (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ray Morrissey Presenter: Same Fees: $412.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Floyd Brown (father) In Re: A. Brown (minor) Case No(s): 12JA124recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5149 1 K. Jones (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ray Morrissey Presenter: Same Fees: $525.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): K. Jones (minor) GAL In Re: K. Jones (minor) Case No(s): 14JA1118recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5150 1 J. Farias (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven O. Ross Presenter: Same Fees: $790.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Deangelo Roberts (father) In Re: J. Farias (minor) Case No(s): 15JA707recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5151 1 J. Navarette (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven O. Ross Presenter: Same Fees: $300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Melchor Navarette (father) In Re: J. Navarette (minor) Case No(s): 15JA786recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5158 1 K. Johnson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz Presenter: Same Fees: $750.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Timothy Wilson (father) In Re: K. Johnson (minor) Case No(s): 14JA00108recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5159 1 M. Bieglow, S. Bieglow (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas J. Esler Presenter: Same Fees: $1,465.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Bieglow, S. Bieglow (minor) GAL In Re: M. Bieglow, S. Bieglow (minor) Case No(s): 16JA0334, 16JA0336recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5160 1 S. Chaitman (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas J. Esler Presenter: Same Fees: $600.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Chaitman (minor) GAL In Re: S. Chaitman (minor) Case No(s): 14JA0856recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5161 1 T. Campbell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $350.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Toney Campbell (father) In Re: T. Campbell (minor) Case No(s): 07JA00468recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5163 1 I. Ramos, K. Ramos (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Eleesha Madeline O’Neill Presenter: Same Fees: $1,031.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Brandon Gibson (father) In Re I. Ramos, K. Ramos (minors) Case No(s): 12JA0447, 12JA0445recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5171 1 D. Livsey-Jackson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz Presenter: Same Fees: $262.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Darryl Livsey (father) In Re: D. Livsey-Jackson (minor) Case No(s): 15JA00494recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5172 1 W. Hooks (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $162.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): William Hooks (minor) GAL In Re: W. Hooks (minor) Case No(s): 04JA00125recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5175 1 D. Gary, M. Gary (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean C. Morask Presenter: Same Fees: $812.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Gary, M. Gary (minors) GAL In Re: D. Gary, M. Gary (minors) Case No(s): 03JA733, 03JA734recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5177 1 T. Aliprandi (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $1,125.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Aliprandi (minor) GAL In Re: T. Aliprandi (minor) Case No(s): 14JA01130recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5178 1 S. Ware (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $387.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Carolyn Robinson (mother) In Re: S. Ware (minor) Case No(s): 03JA01495recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5187 1 D. Blackman, D. Blackman, D. Blackman, D. Blackman, D. Blackman (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Robert A. Horwitz Presenter: Same Fees: $193.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Blackman, D. Blackman, D. Blackman, D. Blackman, D. Blackman (minors) GAL In Re: D. Blackman, D. Blackman, D. Blackman, D. Blackman, D. Blackman (minors) Case No(s): 12JA1024, 12JA1025, 12JA1026, 13JA22, 14JA492recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5188 1 K. Lockhart (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $337.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anthony Lockhart (father) In Re: K. Lockhart (minor) Case No(s): 12JA00123recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5189 1 L. Holder, S. Holder (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ray Morrissey Presenter: Same Fees: $287.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Heidi Holder (father) In Re: L. Holder, S. Holder (minors) Case No(s): 12JA956, 12JA955recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5190 1 J. Paige, J. Paige (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul Karoll Presenter: Same Fees: $625.00 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name of respondent(s): Latoya Paige (mother) In Re: J. Paige, J. Paige (minors) Case No(s): 14JA104, 14JA106recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5191 1 K. Sullivan (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul Karoll Presenter: Same Fees: $462.50 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name of respondent(s): Kalso Sullivan (father) In Re: K. Sullivan (minor) Case No(s): 15JA347recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5192 1 C. Conners (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul Karoll Presenter: Same Fees: $162.50 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name of respondent(s): Christian Conners (father) In Re: C. Conners (minor) Case No(s): 10JA313recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5194 1 T. Berry, L. Berry, S. Williams, D. Melvin (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen J Morris Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $362.50 Services Rendered for court appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Sherme Berry (mother) In Re: T. Berry, L. Berry, S. Williams, D. Melvin (minors) Case NO(s): 08JA495, 08JA496, 08JA497, 08JA498recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5195 1 D. Hale (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen J Morris Presenter: Same Fees: $425.00 Services Rendered for court appointed representation of Indigent Respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Hale (minor) GAL In Re: D. Hale (minor) Case NO(s): 14JA57recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5199 1 A. Weaver (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $675.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Prince Patterson (father) In Re: A. Weaver (minor) Case No(s): 16JA239recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5207 1 J. Williams (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $693.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kewand Henry (father) In Re: J. Williams (minor) Case No(s): 06JA379recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5208 1 A. Johnson, C. Johnson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $468.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Johnson, C. Johnson (minors) GAL In Re: A. Johnson, C. Johnson (minors) Case No(s): 11JA573, 13JA041recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5209 1 T. Moody, T. Patterson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $925.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kali Moody (mother) In Re: T. Moody, T. Patterson (minors) Case No(s): 16JA137, 16JA138recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5231 1 K. C. Johnson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $500.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Johnson (father) In Re: K. C. Johnson (minor) Case No(s): 13JA01144recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5232 1 J. Korte, A. Korte (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $487.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Charles Chrapla (father) In Re: J. Korte, A. Korte (minors) Case No(s): 05JA01289, 05JA01291recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5239 1 T. Matheny (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $837.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Matheny (minor) GAL In Re: T. Matheny (minor) Case No(s): 10JA373recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5240 1 A. Reyes, G. Oliver, M. Oliver, L. Colon (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $1,250.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Annie Irizarry (mother) In Re: A. Reyes, G. Oliver, M. Oliver, L. Colon (minors) Case No(s): 12JA579, 16JA286, 15JA671, 15JA672recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5241 1 J. Smith, M. Smith, M. Smith (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $737.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Smith, M. Smith, M. Smith (minors) GAL In Re: J. Smith, M. Smith, M. Smith (minors) Case No(s): 15JA729, 15JA730, 15JA731recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5242 1 T. Tunstall (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $662.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Janyah Dejareaux (mother) In Re: T. Tunstall (minor) Case No(s): 16JA139recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5243 1 R. Sosa (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $1,350.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. Sosa (minor) GAL In Re: R. Sosa (minor) Case No(s): 15JD40070recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5244 1 D. Jones, D. Jones (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $600.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ebony Parker (mother) In Re: D. Jones, D. Jones (minors) Case No(s): 11JA650, 11JA651recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5245 1 M. Brown, S. Johnson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Gilbert C. Schumm Presenter: Same Fees: $443.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Brittany Brown (mother) In Re: M. Brown, S. Johnson (minors) Case No(s): 14JA564, 14JA457recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5246 1 A. Young, Z. Young (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $725.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Sean Young (father) In Re: A. Young, Z. Young (minors) Case No(s): 15JA361, 14JA482recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5247 1 A. Rodriguez, A. Turner (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $375.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Alexandria Rodriguez (mother) In Re: A. Rodriguez, A. Turner (minors) Case No(s): 13JA963, 13JA353recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5248 1 T. Matheny (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $400.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Matheny (minor) GAL In Re: T. Matheny (minor) Case No(s): 10JA373recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5249 1 P. Bell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $487.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): P. Bell (minor) GAL In Re: P. Bell (minor) Case No(s): 15JA1284recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5250 1 B. Spindler (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Gilbert C. Schumm Presenter: Same Fees: $490.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Sheri Rose (Guardian) In Re: B. Spindler (minor) Case No(s): 00JA1031recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5251 1 A. Vazquez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Gilbert C. Schumm Presenter: Same Fees: $312.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Carmen Riva (Guardian) In Re: A. Vazquez (minor) Case No(s): 15JA914recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5261 1 B. Pendelton (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $327.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): B. Pendelton (father) In Re: B. Pendelton (minor) Case No(s): 15JA879recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5262 1 S. Gacek (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean C. Morask Presenter: Same Fees: $768.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jozef Gacek (father) In Re: S. Gacek (minor) Case No(s): 15JA1256recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5265 1 E. Orozco (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $387.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): E. Orozco (minor) GAL In Re: E. Orozco (minor) Case No(s): 13JA161recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5272 1 D. Maxwell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $393.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Maxwell (minor) GAL In Re: D. Maxwell (minor) Case No(s): 15JA00673recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5274 1 I. Watson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $343.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Latissa Watson (mother) In Re: I. Watson (minor) Case No(s): 14JA01401recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5275 1 A. Sykes, J. Sykes (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $287.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kimberly Payton (mother) In Re: A. Sykes, J. Sykes (minors) Case No(s): 08JA00548, 08JA00578recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5281 1 A. Bell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen Sidney Weisz Presenter: Same Fees: $531.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Bell (minor) GAL In Re: A. Bell (minor) Case No(s): 14JA167recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5283 1 A. Mimms (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ray Morrissey Presenter: Same Fees: $662.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Joel Foster (father) In Re: A. Mimms (minor) Case No(s): 13JA223recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5288 1 K. Franklin (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Victoria Almeida Presenter: Same Fees: $1,100.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s) legal representation Name(s) of Respondent(s): K. Franklin (minor) GAL In Re: K. Franklin (minor) Case No(s): 10JA0480recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5290 1 E. Wilson, J. WellsChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz Presenter: Same Fees: $1,062.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Sara Wells (mother) In Re: E. Wilson, J. Wells (minors) Case No(s): 15JA00241, 15JA01257recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5293 1 S. Lukaszewski (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $1,481.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Lukaszewski (mother) In Re: S. Lukaszewski (minor) Case No(s): 15JA195recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5295 1 A. Parker (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $537.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent: A. Parker (father) In Re: A. Parker (minor) Case No(s): 08JA1044recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5296 1 J. Williams, C. Williams (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $950.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent: M. Williams (father) In Re: J. Williams, C. Williams (minors) Case No(s): 14JA1002, 14JA1003recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5297 1 M. Palmore (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): DuRhonda Palmore (mother) In Re: M. Palmore (minor) Case No(s): 14JA641recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5307 1 M. Coorsen, D. Davis, Jr.Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Francine N. Green-Kelner Presenter: Same Fees: $2,827.24 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Forrest Bieghtol (mother) In Re: M. Coorsen, D. Davis, Jr. (minor) Case No(s): 2013JA0046, 2014JA00221recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5308 1 C. GalanChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Francine N. Green-Kelner Presenter: Same Fees: $826.75 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Nelson Galan (father) In Re: C. Galan (minor) Case No(s): 08JA00507recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5309 1 A. Wakefield, D. WakefieldChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Francine N. Green-Kelner Presenter: Same Fees: $1,259.75 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Angelo Wakefield (father) In Re: A. Wakefield, D. Wakefield (minor) Case No(s): 10JA0409, 10JA1006recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5310 1 J. JacksonChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Francine N. Green-Kelner Presenter: Same Fees: $907.50 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anita Jackson (mother) In Re: J. Jackson (minor) Case No(s): 2013JA00678recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5312 1  Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $375.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Donzell Frasier (father) In Re: M. Hayden (minor) Case No(s): 13JA00176recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5313 1 A. YameenChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $325.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Yameen (minor) GAL In Re: A. Yameen (minor) Case No(s): 15JA01197recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5314 1 S. OwensChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $200.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anastasia Owens (mother) In Re: S. Owens (minor) Case No(s): 14JA00343recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5315 1 M. MclemoreChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Sam Fees: $381.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): William Carter (father) In Re: M. Mclemore (minor) Case No(s): 15JA01170recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5316 1 T. Parker, T. ParkerChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $425.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Parker, T. Parker (minors) GAL In Re: T. Parker, T. Parker (minors) Case No(s): 16JA00114, 15JA00113recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5317 1 O. PoindexterChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $243.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Oliver Poindexter (father) In Re: O. Poindexter (minor) Case No(s): 09JA00187recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5318 1 Z. McKenzieChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $356.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kedzie McKenzie (mother) In Re: Z. McKenzie (minor) Case No(s): 14JA00603recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5319 1 J. RogersChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $418.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Lechauna Lewis (mother) In Re: J. Rogers (minor) Case No(s): 14JA01507recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5321 1 X. RayfordChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen Sidney Weisz Presenter: Same Fees: $687.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): X. Rayford (minor) GAL In Re: X. Rayford (minor) Case No(s): 15JA359recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5322 1 B. Stewart, Jr.Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Judith Hannah Presenter: Same Fees: $307.21 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Brian Stewart, Sr. (father) In Re: B. Stewart, Jr. (minor) Case No(s): 01JA1568 ..endrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5325 1 J. Lopez, S. PerezChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Patrick K. Schlee Presenter: Same Fees: $387.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Vincent Perez (father) In Re: J. Lopez, S. Perez (minors) Case No(s): 12JA1021, 13JA107recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5327 1 J. OsborneChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Patrick K. Schlee Presenter: Same Fees: $375.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ira Williams, Jr. (father) In Re: J. Osborne (minor) Case No(s): 13JA275recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5329 1 L. MarshallChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Patrick K. Schlee Presenter: Same Fees: $250.22 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Houston Rudolph (father) In Re: L. Marshall (minor) Case No(s): 13JA809recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5337 1 D. ThomasChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $812.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Darell Thomas (father) In Re: D. Thomas (minor) Case No(s): 15JA1058recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5338 1 J. GarnerChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $850.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): James Garner (father) In Re: J. Garner (minor) Case No(s): 16JA593recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5339 1 D. Johnson, V. JohnsonChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Veronica Johnson (mother) In Re: D. Johnson, V. Johnson (minors) Case No(s): 13JA434, 13JA437recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5340 1 S. McGrathChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $150.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kathleen Clarke (mother) In Re: S. McGrath (minor) Case No(s): 07JA741recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5342 1 D. Wright, T. Johnson, M. JohnsonChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna Ramey Presenter: Same Fees: $1,516.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Wright, T. Johnson, M. Johnson (minors) GAL In Re: D. Wright, T. Johnson, M. Johnson (minors) Case No(s): 13JA00861, 13JA00862, 13JA00863recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5343 1 Queszada, FloresChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna Ramey Presenter: Same Fees: $906.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Melissa Quezada (mother) In Re: Queszada, Flores Case No(s): 09JA00544, 09JA00545, 11JA411recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5344 1 J. Henry, K. HenryChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna Ramey Presenter: Same Fees: $772.23 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Henry, K. Henry (minors) GAL In Re: J. Henry, K. Henry (minors) Case No(s): 09JA139, 11JA1030recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5345 1 BradyChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna Ramey Presenter: Same Fees: $1,781.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Theodore Brady (parent) In Re: Brady Case No(s): 13JA1121recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5346 1 D. RiddleChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ezra Hemphill Presenter: Same Fees: $825.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Stephanie J. Vega (mother) In Re: D. Riddle (minor) Case No(s): 15JA420recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5350 1 J. Welch, I. GreenChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Robert A. Horwitz Presenter: Same Fees: $606.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Wynnetta Welch (mother) In Re: J. Welch, I. Green (minors) Case No(s): 13JA532, 13JA533recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5351 1 A. SchiavoneChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Robert A. Horwitz Presenter: Same Fees: $243.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Scott Schiavone (father) In Re: A. Schiavone (minor) Case No(s): 14JA326recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5352 1 C. LawrenceChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Robert A. Horwitz Presenter: Same Fees: $225.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Frenchetta Jones (mother) In Re: C. Lawrence (minor) Case No(s): 13JA552recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5353 1 M. CollinsChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Robert A. Horwitz Presenter: Same Fees: $487.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Delores Collins (mother) In Re: M. Collins (minor) Case No(s): 16JA260recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5354 1  Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $2,475.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Samantha Cobbs (mother) In Re: N. Cobbs, A.Cobbs, S. Cobbs, S. Cobbs (minors) Case No(s):14JA59, 14JA60, 15JA1180, 15JA1181recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5358 1 S. ReeseChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $837.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Reese (minor) GAL In Re: S. Reese (minor) Case No(s): 16JA437recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5359 1 J. Jackson, K. BryantChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brian Danloe Presenter: Same Fees: $262.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Jackson, K. Bryant (minors) GAL In Re: J. Jackson, K. Bryant (minors) Case No(s): 12JA262, 13JA449recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5360 1 N. PerryChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $312.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Dantrell Johnson (father) In Re: N. Perry (minor) Case No(s): 16JA00574recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5361 1 J. Rosas, C. WilliamsChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $445.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Rosas, C. Williams (minors) GAL In Re: J. Rosas, C. Williams (minors) Case No(s): 14JA1094, 14JA1095recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5363 1 J. Rogers, J. LewisChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $643.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Dwain Rogers (father) In Re: J. Rogers, J. Lewis (minors) Case No(s): 14JA70, 14JA1507recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5364 1 G. MarzetteChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $325.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Catherine Wrencher (mother) In Re: G. Marzette (minor) Case No(s): 08JA655recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5365 1 D. Steward, S. StewardChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $242.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Darrius Steward (father) In Re: D. Steward, S. Steward (minors) Case No(s): 14JA1196, 14JA1197recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5366 1 M. HawkinsChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $780.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Freda Hawkins (mother) In Re: M. Hawkins (minor) Case No(s): 12JA556recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5367 1 A. Partington-Patterson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $585.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Partington-Patterson (minor) GAL In Re: A. Partington-Patterson (minor) Case No(s): 09JA401recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5368 1 L. Sankey (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $1,382.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Chardonae Bostic (mother) In Re: L. Sankey (minor) Case No(s): 14JA829recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5369 1 J. Lawson, E. Isaac (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $437.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Charletta Lawson (mother) In Re: J. Lawson, E. Isaac (minors) Case No(s): 06JA238, 06JA240recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5370 1 S. Allen (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $602.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Willie Mae Allen (mother) In Re: S. Allen (minor) Case No(s): 13JA452recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5371 1 S. Reeves (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $2,177.45 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Moynaie Murry In Re: S. Reeves (minor) Case No(s): 16JA16recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5372 1 D. Houston, D. Houston (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $650.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Houston, D. Houston (minors) GAL In Re: D. Houston, D. Houston (minors) Case No(s): 08JA00044, 09JA00553recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5373 1 L. Freeman-Washington, D. Freeman-Washington (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brian Danloe Presenter: Same Fees: $425.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gregory Freeman (father) In Re: L. Freeman-Washington, D. Freeman-Washington (minors) Case No(s): 12JA672, 12JA673recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5374 1 C. Vaval (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brian Danloe Presenter: Same Fees: $862.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): C. Vaval (minor) GAL In Re: C. Vaval (minor) Case No(s): 14JA1408recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5375 1 M. Vaval, D. Vaval (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brian Danloe Presenter: Same Fees: $850.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Vaval, D. Vaval (minors) GAL In Re: M. Vaval, D. Vaval (minors) Case No(s): 09JA1012, 09JA1014recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5376 1 S. Brooks (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,931.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Shelton Brooks (father) In Re: S. Brooks (minor) Case No(s): 16JA46recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5377 1 S. Burns, V. Rodriguez, M. Rodriguez, E. Rodriguez, E. Rodriguez (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $800.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Malinda Barren (Mother) In Re: S. Burns, V. Rodriguez, M. Rodriguez, E. Rodriguez, E. Rodriguez (minors) Case No(s): 15JA33, 15JA34, 15JA35, 15JA36, 15JA37recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5378 1 M. Taylor (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $812.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Mercedes Johnson (mother) In Re: M. Taylor (minor) Case No(s): 12JA1086recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5380 1 A. Lockett (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $356.68 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Louis Lockett (father) In Re: A. Lockett (minor) Case No(s): 15JA922recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5383 1 E. Hernandez, M. Lopez, Y. Ortiz (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $337.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): E. Hernandez, M. Lopez, Y. Ortiz (minors) GAL In Re: E. Hernandez, M. Lopez, Y. Ortiz (minors) Case No(s): 12JA580, 12JA581, 12JA582recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5384 1 M. Smith, D. Enochs (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $268.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Theodore Enochs (father) In Re: M. Smith, D. Enochs (minors) Case No(s): 12JA061, 12JA062recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5385 1 M. Warner (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $500.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Aaron Mackey (father) In Re: M. Warner (minor) Case No(s): 10JA717recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5078 1 S. Flax (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $1,000.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Flax (minor) Markita AKA: Marquetta Flax (mother) Case No(s): 15JD02650recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5105 1 A. Leinard (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Gilbert Schumm Presenter: Same Fees: $562.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Leinard (minor), Melissa Leinard (mother) Case No(s): 12JD3456recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5127 1 C. Garcia (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $1,262.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): C. Garcia (minor), Maria Castrejon (mother) Case No(s): 15JD3876recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5233 1 K. Russell (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $1,275.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): K. Russell (minor), Kesha Braggs (mother) Case No(s): 15JD01423recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5260 1 D. Aguado (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $670.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Aguado (minor) Case No(s): 15JD03913recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5266 1 M. Ali (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $862.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent: L. Mann (mother) In Re: M. Ali (minor) Case No(s): 12JD4659recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5267 1 M. Ali (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $787.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent: L. Mann (mother) In Re: M. Ali (minor) Case No(s): 14JD00188recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5298 1 J. Kelly (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Michael D. Carey Presenter: Same Fees: $1,362.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Kelly (minor) Case No(s): 13JD60223recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5299 1 D. FordJuvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Michael D. Carey Presenter: Same Fees: $1,212.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Ford (minor) Case No(s): 16JD60032recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5300 1 S. WatsonJuvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Michael D. Carey Presenter: Same Fees: $1,387.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Watson (minor) Case No(s): 15JD60366recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5301 1 A. McClendonJuvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Michael D. Carey Presenter: Same Fees: $1,350.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. McClendon (minor) Case No(s): 16JD60024recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5311 1 K. PurnellJuvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Victoria Almeida Presenter: Same Fees: $2,237.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of Respondent(s): Irma Burrage (mother) In Re: K. Purnell (minor) Case No(s): 15JD2243, 15JD2425, 15JD2761, 15JD2861recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5379 1 O. Davis (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $437.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): O. Davis (minor), Dominique Ross (mother) Case No(s): 13JD81recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5381 1 T. Cannon (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $275.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Cannon (minor), T. Allen (mother) Case No(s): 13JD2345recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5215 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Querrey & Harrow, Ltd. Special State's Attorney(s): Terrence F. Guolee and Larry S. Kowalczyk Case Name: Hernandez v Cook County Sheriff’s Department, et al. Case No.(s): 07 C 855 Time period: 04-10-2016 - 06-26-2016 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $15,930.86 Paid to Date: $938,631.98 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5481 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Rock Fusco & Connelly, LLC Special State's Attorney(s): John J. Rock Case Name: Percy Taylor v Sheriff Dart et al. Case No(s): 13 C 1856, 13 C 6512, 15 C 5919 Time period: 06-01-2016 - 07-31-2016 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $19,841.60 Paid to Date: $23,534.42 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 09-13-2016recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5487 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Rock Fusco & Connelly, LLC Special State's Attorney(s): John J. Rock Case Name: USA et al. v Triad et al Case No(s): 11 C 8098 Time period: 06-01-2016 - 07-31-2016 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $811.60 Paid to Date: $67,667.16 Fixed Charges Department: 899 (Health) Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 09-13-2016recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5291 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Compliance Administrator Cardelle Spangler Case Name: Michael Shakman et al. v Cook County Recorder of Deeds, et al. Case No(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 09-08-2016 Unopposed Petition Number: 146 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $10,418.20 Paid to Date: $1,629,644.78 Fixed Charges Department: 490 (Corporate)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5331 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Compliance Administrator Mary T. Robinson Case Name: Michael L. Shakman et al. v Democratic Organization of Cook County et al. Case No(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 08-08-2016 Unopposed Petition Number: 133 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $42,104.42 Paid to Date: $8,132,826.55 Fixed Charges Department: 490 (Corporate)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5332 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Compliance Administrator Mary T. Robinson Case Name: Michael Shakman et al. v Democratic Organization of Cook County et al. Case No(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 09-09-2016 Unopposed Petition Number: 134 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $48,364.44 Paid to Date: $8,132,826.55 Fixed Charges Department: 490 (Corporate)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-3815 1 Micah Coleman - 10/05/16Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Micah Coleman Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 02/11/2008 Incident/Activity: The Petitioner slipped on ice during a perimeter check injuring his left foot. Accidental Injuries: Left foot Petition and Order No: 08 WC 34737 Claim Amount: $1,500.00 Attorney: David Nemeroff of Nemeroff Law Offices, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: Nonerecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5437 1 Rubina Anees - 10/05/16Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Rubina Anees Job Title: Pharmacy Tech Department: Cermak Health Services Date of Incident: 02/04/2015 Incident/Activity: The Petitioner slipped and fell on ice and snow while delivering medications from Cermak to Division 11 at Cook County Jail, injuring her back and right knee. Accidental Injuries: Back and right knee Petition and Order No: 15 WC 10614 Claim Amount: $7,500.00 Attorney: Jim M. Vainikos of Cornfield and Feldman, L.L.P. Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: Nonerecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5438 1 Shelly A. Coleman - 10/05/16Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Shelly A. Coleman Job Title: Vital Records Clerk Department: County Clerk's Office Date of Incident: 07/21/2014 and 07/07/2015 Incident/Activity: The Petitioner slipped and fell while leaving her work area, injuring her left foot. The Petitioner slipped and fell while at work, fracturing her right fifth metatarsal. Accidental Injuries: Left foot and right fifth finger Petition and Order No: 15 WC 25602 & 15 WC 25603 Claim Amount: $10,000.00 Attorney: Howard H. Ankin of Ankin Law Office, LLC Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: Nonerecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5439 1 Pedro De La Torre - 10/05/16Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Pedro De La Torre Job Title: Transportation Driver Department: Stroger Hospital Date of Incident: 02/15/2016 Incident/Activity: The Petitioner sustained a hernia while transporting and lifting a patient, requiring surgery. Accidental Injuries: Hernia Petition and Order No: 16 WC 09593 Claim Amount: $6,687.60 Attorney: Al Koritsaris of Argionis & Associates, LLC Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: 03/26/2014 ($24,990.00);recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5440 1 Lisa DeLisio-Elliott - 10/05/16Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Lisa DeLisio-Elliott Job Title: Forensic Radiologist Department: Medical Examiner's Office Date of Incident: 09/25/2012 Incident/Activity: The Petitioner was pushing a decedent out of the crypt onto a metal cart when she injured her right wrist. Accidental Injuries: Right wrist with permanent restrictions Petition and Order No: 14 WC 06170 Claim Amount: $205,728.17 Attorney: Frank D. Kress of Rubens and Kress Date of Subcommittee Approval: 09/13/2016 Prior/pending claims: Nonerecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5441 1 Charlott Hunt-Davis - 10/05/16Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Charlotte Hunt-Davis Job Title: Court Liaison Department: Adult Probation Date of Incident: 02/09/2015 Incident/Activity: The Petitioner slipped on black ice in the employee parking lot, sustaining a torn meniscus of her left knee that required surgery. Accidental Injuries: Left knee Petition and Order No: 16 WC 27222 Claim Amount: $24,500.00 Attorney: Pro Se: Charlotte Hunt-Davis, 9663 S. Yates, Chicago, IL 60617 Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: 02/29/1996 ($5,500.00); 11/28/2011 ($0.00)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5443 1 Eric Lape - 10/05/16Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Eric Lape Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 05/06/2014 Incident/Activity: The Petitioner was punched in the face by a detainee, resulting in a nasal fracture requiring surgery. Accidental Injuries: Nasal fracture Petition and Order No: 14 WC 16722 Claim Amount: $21,649.80 Attorney: Donald I. Burnes of Burnes & Libman Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: Nonerecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5446 1 Rudy Little - 10/05/16Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Rudy Little Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 07/19/2012 Incident/Activity: The Petitioner injured his lower back, suffering a herniated disc, when he was struck by a motor vehicle. Accidental Injuries: Back Petition and Order No: 12 WC 28935 Claim Amount: $30,283.38 Attorney: Randall Sladek of Krol, Bongiorno, Given, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: 07/13/2016 Prior/pending claims: Nonerecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5447 1 Richard Murphy - 10/05/16Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Richard Murphy Job Title: Clerk Department: Recorder of Deeds Date of Incident: 08/28/2009 and 07/19/2013 Incident/Activity: The Petitioner injured his left shoulder and right hip when he tripped and fell over a waste basket. The Petitioner injured his left shoulder while pulling a heavy microfilm drawer. The Petitioner’s accidents resulted in a torn rotator cuff of the left shoulder. Accidental Injuries: Left shoulder and right hip Petition and Order No: 14 WC 08841 and 14 WC 12021 Claim Amount: $24,500.00 Attorney: Lane Allan Corday, Bowman & Corday, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: Nonerecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5448 1 Shawn Phillips - 10/05/16Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Shawn Phillips Job Title: Counselor Department: Juvenile Temporary Detention Center Date of Incident: 01/30/2016 Incident/Activity: The Petitioner injured his right elbow while restraining combative detainees. Accidental Injuries: Right elbow Petition and Order No: 16 WC 03510 Claim Amount: $11,030.67 Attorney: Mark L. Fromm of Kumlin & Fromm, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: Nonerecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5449 1 Jewel Wallace - 10/05/16Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Jewel Wallace Job Title: Administrative Assistant Department: Stroger Hospital Date of Incident: 12/19/2011 Incident/Activity: The Petitioner sustained a labral tear of the left hip after she was assaulted by a co-worker. Accidental Injuries: Left hip Petition and Order No: 13 WC 02470 Claim Amount: $24,500.00 Attorney: Marc M. Pekay of Marc M. Pekay, P.C. Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: Nonerecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5173 1  Subrogation RecoveriesResponsible Party: Crothall Healthcare, owner and Edward F. Lara, driver, 45 West Hintz Road, Wheeling, Illinois Damage: John H. Stroger, Jr. Hospital of Cook County truck Date of Accident: 11/02/2015 Location: 1901 W. Harrison Street, Chicago, Illinois Amount: $5,631.01 Fixed Charges Department: 899 (Health) Claim Number: 97012523 Department: John H. Stroger, Jr. Hospital of Cook County Account: (898-444) .endrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5185 1  Subrogation RecoveriesResponsible Party: Jacqueline Booker, owner and driver, 5325 S. Cottage Grove, Chicago, Illinois Damage: Oak Forest Health Center of Cook County vehicle Date of Accident: 03/17/2016 Location: 159th near Birch Drive, Bremen, Illinois Amount: $1,382.72 Fixed Charges Department: 899 (Health) Claim Number: 201600769 Department: Oak Forest Health Center of Cook County Account: (899-444)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5198 1  Subrogation RecoveriesResponsible Party: Ronald L. Leek, owner and Daniel E. Shoemaker, driver, 1924 23rd Avenue, Rockford, Illinois Damage: Cook County Sheriff’s Court Services Division vehicle Date of Accident: 05/10/2016 Location: I-90 west of Lake Street, Chicago, Illinois Amount: $1,270.92 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Claim Number: 201600665 Department: Cook County Sheriff’s Court Services Department Account: (499-444) .endrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5200 1  Subrogation RecoveriesResponsible Party: George Dragicevich, owner and driver, 562 Cedar Court, Munster, Indiana Damage: Cook County Sheriff’s Police Department vehicle Date of Accident: 07/18/2016 Location: 218 Lawndale, Munster, Indiana Amount: $892.95 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Claim Number: 201600762 Department: Cook County Sheriff’s Police Department Account: (499-444)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5206 1  Subrogation RecoveriesResponsible Party: Jane J. Yon, owner and Issac M. Yon, driver, 520 Lawler Avenue, Wilmette, Illinois Damage: Department of Homeland Security and Emergency Management vehicle Date of Accident: 07/12/2016 Location: 1330 Glenview Road, Glenview, Illinois Amount: $998.31 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Claim Number: 201600765 Department: Department of Homeland Security and Emergency Management Account: (265-444) .endrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5220 1  Subrogation RecoveriesResponsible Party: Vaclav Klimunda, owner and driver, 4220 Oak Park Avenue, Stickney, Illinois Damage: Cook County Sheriff’s Police Department vehicle Date of Accident: 03/20/2016 Location: 1st Avenue near Ogden Avenue, Lyons, Illinois Amount: $1,100.00 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Claim Number: 201600016 Department: Cook County Sheriff’s Police Department Account: (499-444)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5264 1  Subrogation RecoveriesResponsible Party: Advocate Home Care Products, owner and Anthony Abner, driver, 949 N. Larch Avenue, Elmhurst, Illinois Damage: Cook County Sheriff’s Police Department vehicle Date of Accident: 07/08/2016 Location: 3758 S. Dr. Martin Luther King Drive, Chicago, Illinois Amount: $246.95 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Claim Number: 201600828 Department: Cook County Sheriff’s Police Department Account: (499-444)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5432 1  Subrogation RecoveriesResponsible Party: Jason Costello, owner and driver, 14111 Kedzie Avenue, Blue Island, Illinois Damage: Cook County Sheriff’s Police Department vehicle Date of Accident: 07/12/2016 Location: 159th Street near 94th Avenue, Orland Park, Illinois Amount: $4,484.42 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Claim Number: 201600770 Department: Cook County Sheriff’s Police Department Account: (499-444)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5469 1  Self-Insurance ClaimsDepartment: County Clerk Claim Number: 97012889 Claim Payment: $219.21 Account Number: 490-826 Fixed Charges Department: 490 (Corporate) Claimant: Carol J. Kral Property Damage/Bodily Injury: 2007 Saturn ION County Driver: Cata Truss Unit/Plate Number: 194434 Prior Accidents: 1 Date of Accident: 02/29/2016 Location: 1900 Hassel Road, Hoffman Estates, Illinois Incident/Activity: Cook County Clerk employee was exiting a leased van while parked at 1900 Hassel Road in Hoffman Estates, when the wind gust forced the driver’s side door into the passenger side mirror of the claimant's vehicle causing damages. Investigated by: CorVelrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5470 1  Self-Insurance Claims General LiabilityDepartment: Department of Transportation and Highways Claim Number: 201600311 Claim Payment: $759.58 Account Number: 490-826 Fixed Charges Department: 490 (Corporate) Claimant: Jeffrey Holdsberg Property Damage/Bodily Injury: 2007 Audi A6 Date of Accident: 06/04/2016 Location: Brinker and Otis Roads, Barrington Hills, IL Incident/Activity: Claimant was traveling near Brinker and Otis Roads in Barrington Hills and struck a pothole causing damages to his vehicle's tires. Investigated by: CorVelrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5471 1  Self-Insurance ClaimsDepartment: 201600490 Claim Number: 201600490 Claim Payment: $3,500.00 Account Number: 499-826 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Claimant: Manish Patel Property Damage/Bodily Injury: 2000 Dodge Intrepid/Neck and Back Soreness County Driver: John Pradun Unit/Plate Number: 4633 Prior Accidents: 0 Date of Accident: 07/07/2016 Location: Meacham Road south of Mallard Crossing, Elk Grove Village, IL Incident/Activity: Cook County Sheriff's vehicle was traveling northbound on Meacham Road, just south of the intersection with Mallard Crossing in Elk Grove Village and rear-ended the claimant's vehicle causing rear-end damages. The claimant also sustained bodily injuries to his neck and back. Investigated by: CorVelrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5334 1  Proposed Settlements (Medical Litigation)Case: Aurea Mendez v. County of Cook, John H. Stroger Jr. Hospital of Cook County Case No: 13 L 2578 Settlement Amount: $75,000.00 Fixed Charges Department: Choose one of the following: 899 (Health) Payable to: Aurea Mendez and her attorneys, John M. Molloy & Associates Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: Personal Injuryrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5205 1  Proposed Settlements (Labor and Employment)Case: In the matter of Nana Appah-Dankyi Case No: 2015-05 Settlement Amount: $10,000.00 Fixed Charges Department: 899 Payable to: Nana Appah-Dankyi and his attorney, Steven A. Klem Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: Termination without justificationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5409 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Anthony Dillard v. Cook County Case No: 14 C 9312 Settlement Amount: $3,350.00 Fixed Charges Department: 899 (Health) Payable to: Anthony Dillard Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: Allegation of civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5451 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Feggins v. Everhart Case No: 13 C 3854 Settlement Amount: $1,400.00 Fixed Charges Department: 899 (Health) Payable to: DeAndre Feggins Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: Allegation of civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5452 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Reeger v. Mennella Case No: 15 C 9546 Settlement Amount: $2,850.00 Fixed Charges Department: 899 (Health) Payable to: Frank Reeger, Jr. Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: Allegation of civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5495 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Villa v. Dawalibi, et al. Case No: 14 C 5296 Settlement Amount: $8,000.00 Fixed Charges Department: 899 (Health) Payable to: Salvador Villa Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: Allegation of a civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5501 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Carl Wade v. Thomas Dart et al. Case No: 15 C 10644 Settlement Amount: $10,000.00 Fixed Charges Department: 899 (Health) Payable to: Carl Wade and Thomas G. Morrissey, Ltd. Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 07/13/2016 Subject matter: Allegation of ADA Rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-4994 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Higgins v. Dart, et al. Case No: 14 C 3402 Settlement Amount: $500.00 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Payable to: Phillip Higgins Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: Allegations related to living conditionsrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5419 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Boyd v. Hein, et al. Case No: 13 C 8292 Settlement Amount: $5,500.00 Fixed Charges Department: 499 Public Safety) Payable to: Rodney Boyd Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: Allegation of a civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5431 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Esparza v. Burdi Case No: 14 C 2114 Settlement Amount: $ 700.00 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Payable to: Ranulfo Esparza Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: Allegation of a civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5484 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Round v. Randall Case No: 14 C 7181 Settlement Amount: $16,000.00 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Payable to: Danny Round Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: Allegation of a civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5492 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Little v. Dart Case No: 14 C 4199 Settlement Amount: $900.00 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Payable to: Valen Little Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: Allegations of a civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5493 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Lewis v. Dart Case No: 15 C 3563 Settlement Amount: $500.00 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Payable to: Brian Lewis Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: Allegation of a civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5494 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Anderson v. Parker Case No: 15 C 6956 Settlement Amount: $9,000.00 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Payable to: Kenneth Anderson Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: Allegation of a civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5496 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Febus v. Vargas, et al. Case No: 16 C 6125 Settlement Amount: $20,000.00 Fixed Charges Department: 499 (Public Safety) Payable to: Philip Febus Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: Allegation of a civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
16-5472 1  Patient Arrestee ClaimsThe Department of Risk Management is submitting invoices totaling $220.01 for payment of medical bills for services rendered to patients while in the custody of the Cook County Sheriff’s Office. Bills are submitted for payment after review and repricing. Individual checks will be issued by the Comptroller in accordance with the submitted report prepared by the Department of Risk Management.approvePass Action details Not available
16-5435 1  Employee Injury Compensation ClaimsThe Department of Risk Management is submitting invoices totaling $896,921.17 for payment of workers compensation costs incurred by employees injured on duty including settlements within the grant of authority conveyed by the Cook County Board of Commissioners to the Department of Risk Management. Individual checks will be issued by the Comptroller in accordance with the submitted report prepared by the Department of Risk Management.approvePass Action details Not available