Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Meeting Name: Finance Committee Agenda status: Final
Meeting date/time: 9/25/2019 9:30 AM Minutes status: Final  
Meeting location: Cook County Building, Board Room, 118 North Clark Street, Chicago, Illinois
Recessed to 930a on Thursday 9/26/2019
Published agenda: Agenda Agenda Published minutes: Minutes Minutes  
Meeting video:  
Attachments:
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 216.
File #Ver.Agenda #NameTypeTitleMotionResultAction DetailsVideo
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 216.
19-5566 1  Committee MinutesCOMMITTEE MINUTES Approval of the minutes from the meeting of 9/4/2019approvePass Action details Not available
19-5062 1 W. S., D. B., J. T., (minors)Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Elizabeth Butler Presenter: Same Fees: $993.75 Case Name: In re W. S., D. B., J. T., (minors) Trial Court No(s): 15JA844, 15JA855, 16JA366 Appellate Court No(s): 1-18-2574recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5063 1 T. D., E. D., A. C., (minors)Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Elizabeth Butler Presenter: Same Fees: $1,631.25 Case Name: In re T. D., E. D., A. C., (minors) Trial Court No(s): 16JA01015, 16JA01016, 17JA00001 Appellate Court No(s): 1-19-0312recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5147 1 A. G. minorAppellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Gilbert Schumm Presenter: Same Fees: $1,162.50 Case Name: In the Interest of A. G. minor Trial Court No(s): 16JA972 Appellate Court No(s): 1-19-0540recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5163 1 F. S, F. S., K. S. (minors)Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Eleesha Madeline O’Neill Presenter: Same Fees: $3,525.00 Case Name: In re F. S, F. S., K. S. (minors) Trial Court No(s): 16JA857, 16JA858, 16JA859 Appellate Court No(s): 1-18-2290recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5179 1 A.S.Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $1,706.25 Case Name: In the Interest of A.S. Trial Court No(s): 13 JA 548 Appellate Court No.: 1-19-310recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5216 1 James BarksdaleAppellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $3,214.50 Case Name: People v. James Barksdale Trial Court No(s): 06CR80008 Appellate Court No.: 1-16-2934recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5031 1 Swaysey RankinCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate E. Levine Fees: $1,921.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Swaysey Rankin Case No(s): 08CR10990, 08CR10991   Action details Not available
19-5057 1 Gary WhitmoreCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Coral Coast Group Presenter: Dr. Brian Cutler Fees: $3,450.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): expert witness Name(s) of respondent(s): Gary Whitmore Case No(s): 97CR15260recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5059 1 Gary WhitmoreCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Chicago Winter Company, LLC Presenter: Dan Winter Fees: $9,937.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): expert witness Name(s) of respondent(s): Gary Whitmore Case No(s): 97CR15260recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5192 1 Stephen MislichCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dr. Brian Abbott Presenter: Kate E. Levine Fees: $9,835.65 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): expert witness Name(s) of respondent(s): Stephen Mislich Case No(s): 98CR80010recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5193 1 Michael HughesCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael R. Johnson Fees: $3,198.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Hughes Case No(s): 10CR80013recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5194 1 Daniel HoltCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael R. Johnson Fees: $10,488.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Daniel Holt Case No(s): 16CR80004recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5195 1 Michael HorneCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate E. Levine Fees: $2,742.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Horne Case No(s): 11CR80021recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5196 1 Jose MontanezCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate E. Levine Fees: $7,962.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jose Montanez Case No(s): 11CR80023recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5213 1 Walter PeguesCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sabra Ebersole Presenter: Same Fees: $1,150.80 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Walter Pegues Case No(s): 09CR80008recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5214 1 Tom MorrisCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sabra Ebersole Presenter: Same Fees: $3,132.28 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tom Morris Case No(s): 14CR80010recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5215 1 Luis TenorioCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate E. Levine Fees: $9,945.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Luis Tenorio Case No(s): 07CR80012recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5240 1 Samuel LewisCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Howard B. Brookins Jr. Presenter: Same Fees: $437.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Samuel Lewis Case No(s): 11CR80002recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5242 1 Emanuel LollisCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Howard B. Brookins, Jr. Presenter: Same Fees: $12,278.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Emanuel Lollis Case No(s): 17CR80002recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5243 1 David GillespieCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Howard B Brookins, J Presenter: Same Fees: $289.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): David Gillespie Case No(s): 16CR80010recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5244 1 Charles DonelsonCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael R. Johnson Fees: $6,380.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Charles Donelson Case No(s): 98CR11525, 98CR11527recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5316 1 Markus MannieCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph P. Kennelly Attorney Presenter: Same Fees: $3,781.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent (s): legal representation Name (s) of respondent (s): Markus Mannie Case No (s): 16 CR10017, 16CR11627, 16MC1187042, 16 MC1214970, 16MC1223356, 16MC1215441recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5317 1 Anthony HowardCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dr. Luis Rosell Presenter: Michael R. Johnson Fees: $3,990.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): expert witness Name(s) of respondent(s): Anthony Howard Case No(s): 01CR80009recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5340 1 Michael CollinsCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Mark H. Kusatzky Presenter: Same Fees: $1,122.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Collins Case No(s): 15CR80003recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5341 1 Cornelius WinfreyCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Mark H. Kusatzky Presenter: Same Fees: $710.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Cornelius Winfrey Case No(s): 11CR80011recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5420 1 Maceo WillisCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Matthew J. McQuaid Presenter: Same Fees: $967.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Maceo Willis Case No(s): 18CR80011recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5421 1 Jerome GrimmageCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Matthew J. McQuaid Presenter: Same Fees: $1,205.70 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jerome Grimmage Case No(s): 11CR80010recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-4809 1 Snezana DjuricicDomestic Relations DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bradley C. Gerlach Presenter: Same Fees: $1,270.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Snezana Djuricic Case No(s): 14D330872recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-4810 1 Mark DuddyDomestic Relations DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bradley C. Gerlach Presenter: Same Fees: $2,637.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Mark Duddy Case No(s): 07D30288recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5080 1 J. Jackson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Francine N. Green-Kelner Presenter: Same Fees: $501.75 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anita Jackson (mother) In Re: J. Jackson (minor) Case No(s): 2013JA00678recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5099 1 K. Kelly (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $1,079.95 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Bobby Williams In Re: K. Kelly (minor) Case No(s): 14JA263recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5123 1 J. Watkins (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $1,000.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent: Crystal Watkins (mother) In Re: J. Watkins (minor) Case No(s): 17JA826recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5135 1 I. Dunn, L. Whitfield (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $500.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): I. Dunn, L. Whitfield (minors) GAL In Re: I. Dunn, L. Whitfield (minors) Case No(s): 15JA00689, 16JA00610recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5136 1 J. Pozniak (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $462.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Steven Pozniak (father) In Re: J. Pozniak (minor) Case No(s): 10JA01077recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5142 1 S. Smith (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marcie Claus Presenter: Same Fees: $500.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gary Smith (father) In Re: S. Smith (minor) Case No(s): 17JA1073recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5148 1 K. Scott (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): K. Scott (minor) GAL In Re: K. Scott (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00605recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5149 1 K. Lovelady (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $500.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kayliah Atkins (mother) In Re: K. Lovelady (minor) Case No(s): 17JA00686recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5150 1 C. Sims (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $612.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): C. Sims (minor) GAL In Re: C. Sims (minor) Case No(s): 13JA00524recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5151 1 Z. Mcafee (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $475.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Z. Mcafee (minor) GAL In Re: Z. Mcafee (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00236recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5152 1 B. Harden, Z. Harden (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $2,725.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Bobby Harden (father) In Re: B. Harden, Z. Harden (minors) Case No(s): 17JA1110, 18JA1217recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5153 1 T. Straight (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $425.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tanisha Straight (mother) In Re: T. Straight (minor) Case No(s): 07JA791recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5155 1 D. Thomas (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen J Morris Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $593.75 Services Rendered for court appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Thomas (minor) GAL In Re D. Thomas (minor) Case No(s): 15JA1224recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5170 1 A. Lopez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,750.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Yvette Hernandez (mother) In Re: A. Lopez (minor) Case No(s): 17JA230recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5171 1 D. Hamilton, D. Hightower, U. Coleman, D. Lee (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $4,181.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): V. Pritchett (mother), D. Hamilton, E. Lee, D. Hightower (fathers) In Re: D. Hamilton, D. Hightower, U. Coleman, D. Lee (minors) Case No(s): 15JA1090, 15JA1091, 17JA835, 19JA85recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5172 1 J. Dillard, D. Dillard, D. King, B. Lee, J. Dillard (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $850.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jockene Dillard (mother) In Re: J. Dillard, D. Dillard, D. King, B. Lee, J. Dillard (minors) Case No(s): 03JA1110, 15JA309, 15JA310, 15JA311, 16JA262recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5173 1 S. Brown, K. Logan, N. Harris, J. Logan (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,318.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. McGhee (father), D. Logan (mother) In Re: S. Brown, K. Logan, N. Harris, J. Logan (minors) Case No(s): 18JA22, 18JA23, 18JA24, 18JA25recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5175 1 J. Riddle (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,162.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kwame Riddle (father) In Re: J. Riddle (minor) Case No(s): 18JA660recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5176 1 D. Watkins, D. Watkins, D. Watkins (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,412.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Lisa Watkins (mother) In Re: D. Watkins, D. Watkins, D. Watkins (minors) Case No(s): 17JA965, 17JA966, 17JA967recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5177 1 L. Martinak (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,100.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. Martinak (minor) GAL In Re: L. Martinak (minor) Case No(s): 18JA441recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5197 1 I. Kizer (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $537.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Danielle Hardy (mother) In Re: I. Kizer (minor) Case No(s): 17JA01241recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5198 1 J. Foster, A. Duling (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Rodney W. Stewart Presenter: Same Fees: $581.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Foster, A. Duling (minors) GAL In Re: J. Foster, A. Duling (minors) Case No(s): 11JA889, 13JA621recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5199 1 M. Chatman, M. Chatman (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $562.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Martice Chatman (father) In Re: M. Chatman, M. Chatman (minors) Case No(s): 17JA716, 17JA718recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5200 1 C. Jackson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $237.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): LeRoy Jackson (father) In Re: C. Jackson (minor) Case No(s): 03JA415recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5201 1 A. Grisson, L. Freeman (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $337.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Briana London (mother) In Re: A. Grisson, L. Freeman (minors) Case No(s): 15JA415, 15JA416recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5204 1 S. Ware (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $900.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Ware (minor) GAL In Re: S. Ware (minor) Case No(s): 03JA1495recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5212 1 L. Marshall (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $550.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Houston Rudolph (father) In Re: L. Marshall (minor) Case No(s): 13JA0809recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5219 1 K. Dunlap (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,543.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jerome Dunlap (father) In Re: K. Dunlap (minor) Case No(s): 15JA166recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5220 1 E. Paige (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,431.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Shaina Kirk (mother) In Re: E. Paige (minor) Case No(s): 18JA659recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5221 1 C. Traylor (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,175.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ronneisha Cook (mother) In Re: C. Traylor (minor) Case No(s): 18JA1098recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5222 1 J. Strong Jr., G. Dade, J. McKinney (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $893.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ciarra McKinney (mother) In Re: J. Strong Jr., G. Dade, J. McKinney (minors) Case No(s): 16JA940, 16JA941, 17JA855recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5224 1 V. Rodriguez, M. Rodriguez, E. J. Rodriguez, E. C. Rodriguez (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $550.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Malinda Barren (mother) In Re: V. Rodriguez, M. Rodriguez, E. J. Rodriguez, E. C. Rodriguez (minors) Case No(s): 15JA34, 15JA35, 15JA36, 15JA37recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5225 1 A. Sullivan, A. Sullivan, Jr. (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $775.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Sullivan, Sr. (father) In Re: A. Sullivan, A. Sullivan, Jr. (minors) Case No(s): 18JA454, 18JA455recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5227 1 D. Murray (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $2,550.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kellee Webb (aka Kellee Foster) (mother) In Re: D. Murray (minor) Case No(s): 15JA00637recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5228 1 S. Ware (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $625.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Carolyn Robinson (mother) In Re: S. Ware (minor) Case No(s): 03JA01495recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5232 1 T. Williams (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen J Morris Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $668.75 Services Rendered for court appointed representation of Indigent Respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): London Currie In Re: T. Williams (minor) Case No(s): 19JA65recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5236 1 D. Knight (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $386.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Derick Knight (natural father) In Re: D. Knight (minor) Case No(s): 02JA1489recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5246 1 D. Love, D. Emerson, D. Emerson, J. Emerson, S. Emerson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen Sidney Weisz Presenter: Same Fees: $893.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation: Name(s) of respondent(s): Keshya Emerson (paternal grandmother) In Re: D. Love, D. Emerson, D. Emerson, J. Emerson, S. Emerson (minors) Case No(s): 16JA1055, 16JA1056, 16JA1057, 16JA1058, 16JA1059recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5250 1 D. Rowe (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $450.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Dwayne Rowe (father) In Re: D. Rowe (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00737recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5264 1 A. Runge (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Rodney W. Stewart Presenter: Same Fees: $912.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Andrew Runge (father) In Re: A. Runge (minor) Case No(s): 18JA0745recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5265 1 J. Hollie (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ezra Hemphill Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Roscoe Hollie (father) In Re: J. Hollie (minor) Case No(s): 09JA1081recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5271 1 A. Jackson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Judith Hannah Presenter: Same Fees: $577.05 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Roderick Miles (father) In Re: A. Jackson (minor) Case No(s): 18JA363recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5275 1 J. Robinson, J. Robinson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Crystal B. Ashley Presenter: Same Fees: $667.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): i.e. legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Terrance Robinson (father) In Re: J. Robinson, J. Robinson (minors) Case No(s): 18JA1099, 18JA1100recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5278 1 N. Legrone (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart Presenter: Same Fees $331.70 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Nashawn Legrone (father) In Re: N. Legrone (minor) Case No(s): 16JA126recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5279 1 X. Franklin (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ezra Hemphill Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $250.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Capriest Franklin (father) In Re: X. Franklin (minor) Case No(s): 19JA569recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5280 1 M. Bailey (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart Presenter: Same Fees $1,063.70 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Sedgwick Hughes (father) In Re: M. Bailey (minor) Case No(s): 15JA991recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5281 1 D. Riddle (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ezra Hemphill Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $450.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Stephanie J. Vega (mother) In Re: D. Riddle (minor) Case No(s): 15JA420recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5282 1 M. Jelley (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Judith Hannah Presenter: Same Fees: $157.30 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Barbara Schutzius (mother) In Re: M. Jelley (minor) Case No(s): 084JA476recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5283 1 A. Green (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart Presenter: Same Fees $1,150.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Genard Toney (father) In Re: A. Green (minor) Case No(s): 18JA747recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5284 1 J. Aguerro (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart Presenter: Same Fees $1,175.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Cristal Vaca-Valazquez (mother) In Re: J. Aguerro (minor) Case No(s): 18JA719recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5285 1 J. Fisher (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart Presenter: Same Fees $462.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Edward Wells (father) In Re: J. Fisher (minor) Case No(s): 18JA16recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5286 1 S. Eskridge, S. Goodman, D. Hudson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,868.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Eskridge, S. Goodman, D. Hudson (minors) GAL In Re: S. Eskridge, S. Goodman, D. Hudson (minors) Case No(s): 13JA1145, 13JA1146, 19JA477recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5289 1 J. Merritt, (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $550.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anthony Merritt (father) In Re: J. Merritt, (minor) Case No(s): 18JA519recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5290 1 A. Bustamante (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $1,500.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Bustamante (minor) GAL In Re: A. Bustamante (minor) Case No(s): 16JA962recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5297 1 A. Perkins III (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart, Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees $650.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Perkins Jr.(father) In Re: A. Perkins III (minor) Case No(s): 17JA330recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5299 1 T. Lockhart (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart, Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $962.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tyrice Clark (father) In Re: T. Lockhart (minor) Case No(s): 17JA707recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5302 1 S. Williams (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart, Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $537.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Santana Williams (father) In Re: S. Williams (minor) Case No(s): 17JA119recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5303 1 S. Lee, C. Chenier, S. Chenier (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $2,037.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Misty Schroeder (mother) In Re: S. Lee, C. Chenier, S. Chenier (minors) Case No(s): 16JA860, 16JA861, 16JA862recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5304 1 L. Richardson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $1,393.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Johnnie Richardson (father) In Re: L. Richardson (minor) Case No(s): 18JA755recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5305 1 J. Robinson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $568.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Desiree Williams (legal guardian) In Re: J. Robinson (minor) Case No(s): 17JA1364recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5306 1 K. Dunlap, J. Dunlap (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $862.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Dalyla Mares (mother) In Re: K. Dunlap, J. Dunlap (minors) Case No(s): 15JA166, 18JA465recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5307 1 B. Clay (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $537.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Artis Hill (father) In Re: B. Clay (minor) Case No(s): 18JA982recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5308 1 A. Sawyer (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $251.20 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Barrera (father) In Re: A. Sawyer (minor) Case No(s): 11JA480recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5314 1 A. Washington, K. Washington (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sabra Ebersole Presenter: Same Fees: $770.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Nina Vann (mother) In Re: A. Washington, K. Washington (minors) Case No(s): 19JA76, 19JA77recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5315 1 A. Terry El (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $1,462.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Terry El (minor) GAL In Re: A. Terry El (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00189recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5325 1 E. Harper (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Crystal B. Ashley Presenter: Same Fees: $2,192.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Laiveil Harper (father) In Re: E. Harper (minor) Case No(s): 18JA1159recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5326 1 D. Johnson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $925.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Johnson (minor) GAL In Re: D. Johnson (minor) Case No(s): 15JA01124recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5327 1 D. Abrams, M. Brady (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Michael G. Cawley, P.C. Presenter: Same Fees: $525.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s) legal representation Name(s) of Respondent(s): D. Abrams, M. Brady (minors) GAL In Re: D. Abrams, M. Brady (minors) Case No(s): 17JA394, 17JA395recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5328 1 D. Check, Jr., M. Check, B. Check (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Michael G. Cawley, P.C. Presenter: Same Fees: $412.50 Services Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Check Sr. (father) In Re: D. Check, Jr., M. Check, B. Check (minors) Case No(s): 16JA219, 16JA220, 16JA221recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5329 1 D. Givens, D. Givens (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Michael G. Cawley, P.C. Presenter: Same Fees: $950.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Givens, D. Givens (minors) GAL In Re: D. Givens, D. Givens (minors) Case No(s): 10JA374, 10JA375recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5330 1 N. Thompson, C. Thompson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ezra Hemphill Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $175.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Karen Thompson (mother) In Re: N. Thompson, C. Thompson (minors) Case No(s): 18JA000307, 18JA000308recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5335 1 Z. Wilson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,181.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Z. Wilson (minor) GAL In Re: Z. Wilson (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00469recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5336 1 R. McCall, J. Ward, S. Newton, T. Newton, Jr. (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $337.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tanika Staples (mother) In Re: R. McCall, J. Ward, S. Newton, T. Newton, Jr. (minors) Case No(s): 13JA00909, 13JA00910, 14JA00903, 14JA00904recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5337 1 M. Alwxander (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $750.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent Respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Kenji Pace (father) In Re: M. Alwxander (minor) Case No(s): 14JA894recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5338 1 N. Warmack (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $1,131.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): N. Warmack (minor) GAL In Re: N. Warmack (minor) Case No(s): 18JA983recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5349 1 T. Tunstall, T. Moody (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Office of Ellen Sidney Weisz, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $362.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation: Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Tunstall, T. Moody (minors) GAL In Re: T. Tunstall, T. Moody (minors) Case No(s): 2016JA00139, 17JA584recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5354 1 R. Williams (Jones) (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $757.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. Williams (Jones) (minor) GAL In Re: R. Williams (Jones) (minor) Case No(s): 15JA01059recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5355 1 A. Collins, I. Collins, S. Collins (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $400.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Angela Collins (mother) In Re: A. Collins, I. Collins, S. Collins (minors) Case No(s): 15JA01186, 15JA01187, 18JA00095recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5357 1 K. Woods (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $756.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): K. Woods (minor) GAL In Re: K. Woods (minor) Case No(s): 14JA00375recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5358 1 I. Clay (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $1,612.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): I. Clay (minor) GAL In Re: I. Clay (minor) Case No(s): 12JA01101recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5359 1 A. Williams (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $537.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jerry Jason Williams (father) In Re: A. Williams (minor) Case No(s): 12JA00920recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5360 1 J. Almond (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $2,931.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jermaine Almond (father) In Re: J. Almond (minor) Case No(s): 18JA865recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5361 1 N. Davis (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $2,156.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Brett Currin (father) In Re: N. Davis (minor) Case No(s): 17JA00904recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5362 1 A. Muhammad (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $562.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. Muhammad (mother) In Re: A. Muhammad (minor) Case No(s): 08JA00919recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5363 1 A. Mitchell-Flynn (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $3,275.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Catherine Flynn (mother) In Re: A. Mitchell-Flynn (minor) Case No(s): 17JA00769recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5364 1 T. Berry, S. Williams, D. Melvin (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen J Morris Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $400.00 Services Rendered for court appointed representation of Indigent Respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Sherme Berry (mother) In Re: T. Berry, S. Williams, D. Melvin (minors) Case No(s): 08JA495, 08JA496, 08JA497, 08JA498recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5367 1 A. McGhee (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Office of Kent Dean Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $1,237.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. McGhee (minor) GAL In Re: A. McGhee (minor) Case No(s):12 JA 384recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5371 1 A. Weekly, A. Weekly (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Elizabeth Butler Presenter: Same Fees: $625.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Melvina Boswell (mother) In Re: A. Weekly, A. Weekly (minors) Case No(s): 18JA0047, 18JA0048recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5372 1 R. Wallace (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Elizabeth Butler Presenter: Same Fees: $1,531.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Moncita Wallace (guardian) In Re: R. Wallace (minor) Case No(s): 18JA1135recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5375 1 N. Bell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $500.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Deonte Bell (father) In Re: N. Bell (minor) Case No(s): 17JA00193recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5376 1 L. Osborne, C. Osborne (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $975.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): W. Osborne (father) In Re: L. Osborne, C. Osborne (minors) Case No(s): 16JA1092, 16JA1093recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5377 1 M. Jones D. Lee (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $1,375.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. Wright (mother) In Re: M. Jones D. Lee (minors) Case No(s): 17JA1102, 19JA786recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5379 1 R. Irvin, R. Irvin, R. Irvin, R. Shambley,Jr., R. Shambley, J. Williams (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $2,331.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. Irvin, R. Irvin, R. Irvin, R. Shambley,Jr., R. Shambley, J. Williams (minors) GAL In Re: R. Irvin, R. Irvin, R. Irvin, R. Shambley,Jr., R. Shambley, J. Williams (minors) Case No(s): 16JA692, 16JA693, 16JA694, 16JA695, 16JA696, 18JA372recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5388 1 N. Blankenship, M. Garner (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Law Office of Ellen Sidney Weisz, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $175.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s) representation: N. Blankenship, M. Garner (minors) GAL In Re: N. Blankenship, M. Garner (minors) Case No(s): 15JA809, 16JA601recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5391 1 I. Carrillo (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $2,237.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Carlos Farfan (father) In Re: I. Carrillo (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00129recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5392 1 G. Olivas, M. Olivas, E. Olivas (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,131.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Manuel Olivas, Andres Arroyo (fathers) In Re: G. Olivas, M. Olivas, E. Olivas (minors) Case No(s): 17JA00562, 17JA00563, 17JA00564recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5396 1 S. Coleman, D. Coleman, D. Coleman (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $668.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jasmine Young (mother) In Re: S. Coleman, D. Coleman, D. Coleman (minors) Case No(s): 15JA71, 15JA72, 15JA73recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5397 1 D. Love, D. Emerson, D. Emerson, J. Emerson, S. Emerson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $587.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Marnell Love (grandfather) In Re: D. Love, D. Emerson, D. Emerson, J. Emerson, S. Emerson (minors) Case No(s): 16JA1055, 16JA1056, 16JA1057, 16JA1058, 16JA1059recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5398 1 N. Germany, N. Germany (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $806.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Nathaniel Germany III (father) In Re: N. Germany, N. Germany (minors) Case No(s): 13JA210, 13JA211recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5399 1 J. Powell, P. Powell, P. Powell (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $893.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Triggs (father of J. Powell), M. Boyd (father of P. Powell, P. Powell) In Re: J. Powell, P. Powell, P. Powell (minors) Case No(s): 17JA1178, 17JA1179, 17JA1180recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5400 1 N. Brown, S. Brown (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $518.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): N. Brown, S. Brown (minors) GAL In Re: N. Brown, S. Brown (minors) Case No(s): 17JA101, 17JA102recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5401 1 M. Taylor (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $606.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jeffery Taylor (father) In Re: M. Taylor (minor) Case No(s): 18JA204recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5402 1 J. Walker, J. Walker (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $225.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jerome Walker (father) In Re: J. Walker, J. Walker (minors) Case No(s): 16JA475, 16JA476recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5403 1 D. Thomas (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $237.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Darell Thomas (father) In Re: D. Thomas (minor) Case No(s): 15JA1058recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5404 1 D. McDonald, A. McDonald (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $1,000.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Domovlo McDonald, Sr. (father) In Re: D. McDonald, A. McDonald (minors) Case No(s): 18JA669, 18JA670recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5405 1 K. Allison, K. Allison (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $637.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Christian Barden (father) In Re: K. Allison, K. Allison (minors) Case No(s): 19JA365, 19JA367recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5406 1 D. Jones (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $756.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Delonda Glaze (mother) In Re: D. Jones (minor) Case No(s): 10JA00083recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5407 1 G. Nitti (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $343.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Frank Nitti (father) In Re: G. Nitti (minor) Case No(s): 05JA00614recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5408 1 D. Lee-Wright (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $550.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Lee-Wright (minor) GAL In Re: D. Lee-Wright (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00786recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5409 1 J. Dill (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $506.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Elena Craft-Lee (mother) In Re: J. Dill (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00096recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5410 1 D. Ausby (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $631.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. Neal (plenary guardian) In Re: D. Ausby (minor) Case No(s): 07JA01054recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5411 1 J. Mckinney (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $375.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Mckinney (minor) GAL In Re: J. Mckinney (minor) Case No(s): 16JA00942recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5412 1 N. Germany (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $275.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jessica Rosales (mother) In Re: N. Germany (minor) Case No(s): 13JA00210recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5413 1 T. Poindexter (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $218.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): William Poindexter (father) In Re: T. Poindexter (minor) Case No(s): 15JA00803recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5414 1 S. Tellez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $443.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jose Tellez (father) In Re: S. Tellez (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00435recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5415 1 B. Townes (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $475.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Phillip Bosley (father) In Re: B. Townes (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00307recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5416 1 M. Howard (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $506.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): K. Brown (Plenary Guardian) In Re: M. Howard (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00462recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5417 1 A. Sanders (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $525.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Sanders (minor) GAL In Re: A. Sanders (minor) Case No(s): 14JA00757recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5419 1 A. Cochrane (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bradley C. Gerlach Presenter: Same Fees: $625.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Cochrane (minor) GAL In Re: A. Cochrane (minor) Case No(s): 14JA354recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5428 1 A. Campbell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $343.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tyrone Marshall (father) In Re: A. Campbell (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00579recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5432 1 M. Jones, M. Jones, M. Davis, D. Davis (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,400.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Shanette Roach (mother) In Re: M. Jones, M. Jones, M. Davis, D. Davis (minors) Case No(s): 17JA01079, 17JA01080, 17JA01082, 18JA00177recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5433 1 A. Traylor (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $556.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Traylor (minor) GAL In Re: A. Traylor (minor) Case No(s): 16JA00629recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5436 1 A. Phillips, J. Phillips (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marcie Claus Presenter: Same Fees: $562.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Phillips, J. Phillips (minors) GAL In Re: A. Phillips, J. Phillips (minors) Case No(s): 18JA202, 18JA203recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5439 1 T. Sanford (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $2,343.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Della Sanford (mother) In Re: T. Sanford (minor) Case No(s): 19JA264recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5444 1 A. Clark, R. Clark (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Michael D. Stevens, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $1,265.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent: legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Amanda Hunt (mother) In Re: A. Clark, R. Clark (minors) Case No(s): 14JA764, 14JA765recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5468 1 T. Patterson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $562.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tony Bush (father) In Re: T. Patterson (minor) Case No(s): 16JA00138recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-4323 1 D. X. Santiago (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $400.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ildefonso Santiago (father) In Re: D. X. Santiago (minor) Case No(s): 15JD1876recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5202 1 I. Jackson (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $800.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Emla Sims (grandmother) In Re: I. Jackson (minor) Case No(s): 16JD01486recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5223 1 L. Williams (minor),Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $637.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Shamika Clanton (mother) In Re: L. Williams (minor) Case No(s): 17JD325recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5226 1 A. Webb (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $1,100.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Webb (minor), Nefritia Webb (mother) Case No(s): 16JD01372recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5276 1 A. Blackburn (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart Presenter: Same Fees: $1,875.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Stacey Meeks (mother) In Re: A. Blackburn (minor) Case No(s): 19JD42recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5277 1 J. Marquez (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart Presenter: Same Fees $412.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ruth Maisonet (mother) In Re: J. Marquez (minor) Case No(s): 18JD956recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5298 1 C. Hall (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart, Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $2,393.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Sharnetta Lovelady (mother) In Re: C. Hall (minor) Case No(s): 18JD1852recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5301 1 C. Norwood (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart, Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $750.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Lakeesha Graves (mother) In Re: C. Norwood (minor) Case No(s): 18JD1039recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5356 1 T. Aliprandi (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $1,462.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Aliprandi (minor) GAL Case No(s): 19JD00066recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5484 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Susan G. Feibus Case Name: Shakman, et al. v. Clerk of the Circuit Court of Cook County, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 08/29/2019 Unopposed Petition Number: 6 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $37,100.38 Paid to Date: $216,782.77recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5499 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Susan G. Feibus Case Name: Shakman, et al., v. Cook County Assessor, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 08/29/2019 Unopposed Petition Number: 125 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $29,990.03 Paid to Date: $2,844,469.92recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5503 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Cardelle Spangler Case Name: Shakman, et al., v. Cook County Recorder of Deeds, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 08/21/2019 Unopposed Petition Number: 217 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $24,317.67 Paid to Date: $2,839,923.24recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5504 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Cardelle Spangler Case Name: Shakman, et al., v. Cook County Recorder of Deeds, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 8/28/2019 Unopposed Petition Number: 218 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $19,617.12 Paid to Date: $2,839,923.24recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5507 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Hinshaw & Culbertson, LLP. Special State's Attorney(s): James M. Lydon Case Name: Stephanie Zugschwert v. Cook County Sheriff’s Office, et al. Case No.(s): 17 L 10368 Time period: 11/13/2018 - 06/30/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $13,950.93 Paid to Date: $58,955.93 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: ($4,111.43 on 01/22/2019), ($3,165.00 on 06/25/2019) and ($6,674.50 on 07/24/2019)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5508 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: McGuireWoods, LLP. Special State's Attorney(s): Christina M. Egan Case Name: Brown, et al. v. Cook County, et al., Howard, et al. v. Cook County, et al., Caloca, et al. v. Cook County, et al., Ramos v. Cook County, et al., Falguni v. Cook County, et al. Case No.(s): 17 C 8085, 17 C 8146, 17 C 9056, 18 C 0274, 18 C 2949 Time period: 05/01/2019 - 05/31/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $282,729.12 Paid to Date: $2,868,466.52 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 07/24/2019recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5528 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Rock Fusco & Connelly, LLC Special State's Attorney(s): John J. Rock Case Name: Sorrentino-Berger v. Murphy, et al. Case No.(s): 18 L 1927 Time period: 05/01/2019 - 05/31/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $2,479.90 Paid to Date: $18,180.06 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 07/24/2019recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5531 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Rock Fusco & Connelly, LLC Special State's Attorney(s): John J. Rock Case Name: Gonsalves v. Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 18 C 5564 Time period: 05/01/2019 - 05/31/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $612.00 Paid to Date: $7,628.90 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 07/24/2019recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5470 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Office of the Special Prosecutor Attorney(s): Michael J. O’Rourke Case Name: Appointment of Special Prosecutor Case No.(s): 88 CR 18817 Date of This Order: 08/16/2019 Time period: 06/01/2019 - 07/31/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $7,596.00 Paid to Date: $6,267,345.59 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5471 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Office of the Special Prosecutor Attorney(s): Michael J. O’Rourke Case Name: Appointment of Special Prosecutor Case No.(s): 83 CR 10567-8 Date of This Order: 08/15/2019 Time period: 06/01/2019 - 07/31/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $5,689.00 Paid to Date: $6,267,345.59 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5472 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Office of the Special Prosecutor Attorney(s): Michael J. O’Rourke Case Name: Appointment of Special Prosecutor Case No.(s): 86 CR 4528 Date of This Order: 08/14/2019 Time period: 06/01/2019 - 07/31/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $17,066.55 Paid to Date: $6,267,345.59 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5473 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Office of the Special Prosecutor Attorney(s): Michael J. O’Rourke Case Name: Appointment of Special Prosecutor Case No.(s): 86 CR 4528 Date of This Order: 09/03/2019 Time period: 06/01/2019 - 08/27/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $22,122.80 Paid to Date: $6,267,345.59 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5474 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Office of the Special Prosecutor Attorney(s): Michael J. O’Rourke Case Name: Appointment of Special Prosecutor Case No.(s): 92 CR 20236 Date of This Order: 09/03/2019 Time period: 06/20/2019 - 08/27/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $9,205.75 Paid to Date: $6,267,345.59 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5476 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Office of the Special Prosecutor Attorney(s): Michael J. O’Rourke Case Name: Appointment of Special Prosecutor Case No.(s): 91 CR 21147 Date of This Order: 09/03/2019 Time period: 08/01/2019 - 08/27/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $1,455.00 Paid to Date: $6,267,345.59 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5480 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Office of the Special Prosecutor Attorney(s): Michael J. O’Rourke Case Name: Appointment of Special Prosecutor Case No.(s): 92 CR 0023 and 91 CR 21147 Date of This Order: 09/03/2019 Time period: 07/01/2019 - 08/27/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $2,936.25 Paid to Date: $6,267,345.59 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5481 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Office of the Special Prosecutor Attorney(s): Michael J. O’Rourke Case Name: Appointment of Special Prosecutor Case No.(s): 92 CR 25596 Date of This Order: 09/03/2019 Time period: 05/01/2019 - 08/27/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $2,295.00 Paid to Date: $6,267,345.59 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5483 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Office of the Special Prosecutor Attorney(s): Michael J. O’Rourke Case Name: Appointment of Special Prosecutor Case No.(s): 83 C 869 - 02 Date of This Order: 09/03/2019 Time period: 03/01/2019 - 08/27/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $2,410.00 Paid to Date: $6,267,345.59 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5321 1 Nora Burt 09/25/19Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Nora Burt Job Title: Youth Development Specialist Department: Juvenile Temporary Detention Center Date of Incident: 07/26/2010 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured her lower back and left hand while trying to restrain two detainees from fighting. Accidental Injuries: Lower back, left hand Petition and Order No: 10 WC 39851 Claim Amount: $51,833.77 Attorney: Mark G. Bergal of Law Offices of Mark G. Bergal, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: 07/24/2019 Prior/pending claims: Nonerecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5322 1 Robert Romero 19 WC 06246 09/25/19Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Robert Romero Job Title: Deputy Sheriff Department: Sheriff’s Court Services Department Date of Incident: 02/19/2019 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured his back when he slipped on icy stairs and fell while serving an eviction notice. Accidental Injuries: Back Petition and Order No: 19 WC 06246 Claim Amount: $10,334.87 Attorney: James B. Hardy of Taxman, Pollock, Murray & Bekkerman Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: 06/17/1995 ($1,834.92); 01/29/2016 ($3,058.64)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5373 1 Robert Romero 16 WC 05170 09/25/19Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Robert Romero Job Title: Deputy Sheriff Department: Sheriff’s Court Services Department Date of Incident: 01/29/2016; 12/09/2016 Incident/Activity: On 01/29/2016, Petitioner ­ fractured his left ring finger while attempting entry into a residence during a forceful eviction. On 12/09/2016, Petitioner ­was injured when a piece of ceiling plaster loosened and fell on his head while he was forcing a door during an eviction. Accidental Injuries: Left ring finger Petition and Order No: 16 WC 05170 Claim Amount: $3,058.64 Attorney: John C. Serkland of DePaolo & Zadeikis Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: 06/17/1995 ($1,834.92); 02/19/2019 ($10,334.87)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5545 1 Michael Towers - 09/25/19Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Michael Towers Job Title: Seasonal Motor Vehicle Driver Department: Motor Fuel Tax Illinois First Date of Incident: 04/03/2017 and 01/19/2019 Incident/Activity: On April 3, 2017, Petitioner injured his left foot while cleaning an animal from the road. On January 19, 2019, Petitioner injured his left ring finger that got caught in the steering wheel hub. Accidental Injuries: Left foot and Left ring finger Petition and Order No: 17 WC 13852 Claim Amount: $6,972.75 Attorney: O’Connor & Nakos, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5546 1 Irene Chinedu - 09/25/19Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Irene Chinedu Job Title: Registered Nurse Department: Cermak Health Services Date of Incident: 09/09/2016 Incident/Activity: On September 9, 2016, Petitioner injured her left wrist when it was accidentally slammed in a door. Accidental Injuries: Left wrist Petition and Order No: 16 WC 39206 Claim Amount: $17,286.97 Attorney: Gordon & Centracchio, LLC Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5547 1 Peter Gong - 09/25/19Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Peter Gong Job Title: Deputy Sheriff Department: Sheriff’s Department Date of Incident: 11/22/2004 and 09/22/2006 Incident/Activity: On November 22, 2004, Petitioner fell on wet stairs in the parking lot of the criminal courts building injuring his right knee. On September 22, 2006, Petitioner was transporting a prisoner from the courtroom to the lock up when he was attacked by the prisoner injuring his head, neck, left shoulder, right knee, both elbows, and right thumb. Accidental Injuries: Right knee, head, neck, left shoulder, right knee, both elbows and right thumb Petition and Order No: 05 WC 08802 & 06 WC 44656 Claim Amount: $71,267.28 Attorney: Ridge & Downes Date of Subcommittee Approval: 06/25/2019 Prior/pending claims: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5548 1 Xochitl Martha Foy - 09/25/19Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Xochitl Martha Foy Job Title: Clinical Nurse Department: Stroger Date of Incident: 06/27/2016 and 09/06/2018 Incident/Activity: On June 27, 2016, Petitioner injured her right knee when she slipped on water on the floor at her work station. On September 6, 2018, Petitioner injured her back when she was hit by a revolving door while entering the building in entrance 12. Accidental Injuries: Right knee and back Petition and Order No: 16 WC 22598 Claim Amount: $21,887.71 Attorney: DePaolo & Zadeikis Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5549 1 James O'Leary - 09/25/19Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: James O’Leary Job Title: Deputy Sheriff Department: Court Services Division Date of Incident: 11/13/2016 Incident/Activity: On November 13, 2016, Petitioner injured his left hand and wrist when he was bitten by a dog while trying to serve a document. Accidental Injuries: Left hand and wrist Petition and Order No: 17 WC 003848 Claim Amount: $5,378.41 Attorney: Ridge & Downes Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5559 1 William Ferguson - 09/25/19Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: William Ferguson Job Title: Investigator I Department: Cook County Medical Examiner Date of Incident: 07/13/2017 Incident/Activity: Petitioner’s automobile was struck by a second vehicle causing injury. Accidental Injuries: Petitioner sustained injuries to his chest. Petition and Order No: 18 WC 582 Claim Amount: $34,635.00 Attorney: Horwitz, Horwitz and Associates Date of Subcommittee Approval: 07/24/2019 Prior/pending claims: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5560 1 Kenneth Plambeck - 09/25/19Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Kenneth Plambeck Job Title: Truck Driver/Road Repairman Department: Highway Department Date of Incident: 03/18/2013 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured his neck and shoulder when his crew was pumping water off a road, and the hose whipped around striking and knocking him to the ground. Accidental Injuries: Neck and shoulder Petition and Order No: 16 WC 02748 Claim Amount: $219,000.00 Attorney: Sostrin and Sostrin, P.C. Date of Subcommittee Approval: 06/25/2019 Prior/pending claims: Nonerecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5561 1 Joseph Spain - 09/25/19Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Joseph Spain Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 03/01/2016 and 08/09/2016 Incident/Activity: Petitioner slipped on ice and fell in the employee parking lot injuring his right elbow and right leg. Petitioner stepped on a pallet and the wood broke causing him to fall backward into a brick wall and lockers injuring his hip, left shoulder, left elbow and back. Accidental Injuries: Right elbow, right leg, hip, left shoulder, elbow and back Petition and Order No: 16 WC 25283 Claim Amount: $47,479.78 Attorney: DePaolo & Zadeikis Date of Subcommittee Approval: 07/24//2019 Prior/pending claims: 08/04/2010 ($37,916.48)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5562 1 Armando Vasquez - 09/25/19Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Armando Vasquez Job Title: Sheriff Deputy Department: Sheriff Department Date of Incident: 04/07/2016 Incident/Activity: Petitioner was involved in a motor vehicle accident and injured his neck and right hand. Accidental Injuries: Neck and right hand Petition and Order No: 16 WC 14487 Claim Amount: $1.00 Attorney: Romanek & Romanek Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: 03/28/2019 (pending)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5526 1  Proposed Settlements (Medical Litigation)Case: Jose Vargas v. Cook County Case No: 17 L 7044 Settlement Amount: $900,000.00 Department: 4897 - John H. Stroger, Jr. Hospital of Cook County Payable to: Jose Vargas and his attorneys Goldstein, Bender & Romanoff Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 07/24/19 Subject matter: Settlement of a medical malpractice claim.recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5060 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Williams, Carl v. Hanson et al. Case No: 18 C 487 Settlement Amount: $4,000.00 Department: 4240-Cermak Health Services of Cook County Payable to: Carl Williams Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: An allegation of a civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5183 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Mercado v. Dart Case No: 17 C 40 Settlement Amount: $1,200.00 Department: 1239 - Department of Corrections Payable to: Eduardo Mercado Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: an allegation of a civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5184 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Crawford v. Dart Case No: 18 C 523 Settlement Amount: $500.00 Department: 1239 - Department of Corrections Payable to: Kevin Crawford Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: an allegation of a civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5318 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Johnson v. Dart, et al. Case No: 17 C 8766 Settlement Amount: $1,000.00 Department: 1239 - Department of Corrections Payable to: Tremain Johnson Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: An allegation of a civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
19-5339 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Phillips, Darius v. Szetlak, et al. Case No: 18 C 6478 Settlement Amount: $475.00 Department: 1210-Office of the Sheriff Payable to: Darius Phillips Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: an allegation of a civil rights violationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available