Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Meeting Name: Board of Commissioners Agenda status: Final
Meeting date/time: 4/23/2020 10:00 AM Minutes status: Final  
Meeting location: Virtual Meeting
Published agenda: Agenda Agenda Published minutes: Not available  
Meeting video:  
Attachments: Notice Letter for 4/23/2020 meeting, New Items 4-23-2020.pdf, New Items 4-23-2020 - Second Set.pdf, New Items 4-23-2020 - Third Set.pdf, Errata for 4-23-2020 County Board Meeting.pdf, Second Errata for 4-23-2020 County Board Meeting.pdf, Public Testimony Dennis Kosuth RN Provident Hospital.pdf, Public Testimony Beverly Sussman, President, Village of Buffalo Grove.pdf, Public Testimony Kathie Kane-Willis Chicago Urban League.pdf, Public Testimony Chicago Community Bond Fund Written Testimony_4-23-2020.pdf, Public Testimony Mayor Hayes Arlington Heights.pdf, Public Testimony Michael Rabbitt Northwest Side Coalition against Racism & Hate.pdf, Public Testimony Rabbi Daniel Kirzane Oak Park Temple.pdf, Public Testimony Rabbi Lisa Sari Bellows Senior Rabbi Congregation Beth Am.pdf, Public Testimony Rabbi Craig Marantz Emanuel Congregation.pdf, Public Testimony Rabbi Conover Temple Sholom Letter.pdf, Public Testimony Rabbi Frederick Reeves KAM Isaiah Israel Congregation.pdf, Public Testimony CL White Southland Ministerial Health Network.pdf, Public Testimony Interfaith Coalition Against Racism.pdf, Public Testimony Randall K. Blakey Executive Pastor LSC Decarceration Letter 2020.pdf, Public Testimony Seth Limmer Chicago Sinai Letter.pdf, Public Testimony Rev. Dr. Rodney Walker Rev. Thomas Rawlinson St. Matthews Letter.pdf, Public Testimony Illinois Youth Prisons & Detention Center COVID Response.pdf, Public Testimony CHIEF TOM WEITZEL, Riverside Police Department.pdf, PUBLIC TESTIMONY LIST 04.23.2020.pdf, Public Testimony Rev. Alan Taylor, Unity Temple Unitarian Universalist Congregation.pdf, Public Testimony Rebecca Raines Chicago Westside NAACP.pdf, Public Testimony Elias Ortega-Aponte, Meadville Lombard Theological School.pdf, Public Testimony Rev Pamela Rumacik, Unitarian Church of Hinsdale.pdf, Public Testimony Londa Claybon.pdf, Public Testimony Maureen Crotty.pdf, Public Testimony Rev. Colleen Vahey, Third Unitarian Church.pdf, Public Testimony Kathleen Clark, Community Renewal Society.pdf, Public Testimony Betty Alzamora, UUANI.pdf, Public Testimony Richard Pokorny, Unity Temple Faith Action Team.pdf, Public Testimony Richard Pokorny, Unity Temple Faith Action Team.pdf, Public Testimony Eric C. Washington, Freedom Ministry of Christ Universal Community Renewal Society., Rev. James Phipps.pdf, Lesley Williams.pdf, Katie Wood.pdf, Kathie Kane-Willis.pdf, Patrick Horcher.pdf, Wallace Gator Bradley.pdf, Chief Mitchell R. Davis III.pdf, Michael Rabbitt.pdf, Mayor Thomas Hayes.pdf, Jim Schwantz.pdf, Sharlyn Grace.pdf, Loretta Brady.pdf, Eric Washington.pdf, Richard Pokorny.pdf, Betty Alzamora.pdf, Rebecca Raines.pdf, Kathleen Clark.pdf, Rev. Colleen Vahey.pdf, Maureen Crotty.pdf, Londa Claybon.pdf, Waltrina Middleton.pdf, Rev Pamela Rumacik.pdf, Elias Ortega-Aponte.pdf, Julianne Bonwit.pdf, Rev. Alan Taylor.pdf, Brian C. Johnson, CEO.pdf, Karen Alanis .pdf
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 249.
File #Ver.Agenda #NameTypeTitleMotionResultAction DetailsVideo
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 249.
20-2075 1 Otis L. Story, SR., FACHE, Cook County Health and Hospitals System Board of DirectorsAppointmentPROPOSED APPOINTMENT Appointee(s): Otis L. Story, SR., FACHE Position: Director (President’s Appointment in accordance with Sec. 38-76 of the Cook Count Code of Ordinances) Department/Board/Commission: Cook County Health and Hospitals System Board of Directors Effective date: 5/1/2020 Expiration date: 4/30/2024, or until a successor is appointed and qualified.approve as amended in the errataPass Action details Not available
20-2156 1 Commissioner Jeffrey Tobolski ResignationMiscellaneous Item of BusinessPROPOSED MISCELLANEOUS ITEM OF BUSINESS Department: Office of the President Summary: Please be advised that Commissioner Jeffrey Tobolski, has tendered his resignation from his elected office as the 16th District Cook County Commissioner with a March 31, 2020 effective resignation date. A copy of his resignation letter has been submitted to the County Clerk.receive and filePass Action details Not available
20-2363 1 REMOTE MEETINGSOrdinance AmendmentPROPOSED ORDINANCE AMENDMENT REMOTE MEETINGS BE IT ORDAINED, by the Cook County Board of Commissioners, that Chapter 2 Administration, Article III. County Board, Division 2. Rules of Organization and Procedure, Sections 2-102, 2-106 and 2-112 of the Cook County Code is hereby amended as Follows: Sec. 2-102. - Interpretation, force and effect. (a) Applicability. The meetings and actions of the Board, including all of its committees, shall be governed by this division. (b) Effect of State law. Except as otherwise specifically provided in this division, this division supersedes all provisions of Illinois statute to the extent of any conflict or inconsistency, except for statutes that, by their terms, specifically limit home rule units pursuant to Article VII, Section 6(g) or 6(h) of the 1970 Constitution of the State of Illinois. (c) Effective date. This division shall be in full force and effect upon adoption, and shall remain in full force and effect except as amended in accordance herewith, or until superseded by new rules adopted as part of the organization of a newly constapprovePass Action details Not available
20-2364 1 ANNUAL CALENDAR OF REGULAR COUNTY BOARD MEETINGS AND CONSENT CALENDAR MEETINGS FOR CALENDAR YEAR 2020 (Amending Resolution 19-6267)ResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION ANNUAL CALENDAR OF REGULAR COUNTY BOARD MEETINGS AND CONSENT CALENDAR MEETINGS FOR CALENDAR YEAR 2020 (Amending Resolution 19-6267) WHEREAS, in accordance with Chapter 2, Article III, Division 2, Section 2-107, the Cook County Board of Commissioners shall hold regular meetings pursuant to an annual calendar adopted by resolution of the Board; and WHEREAS, in accordance with Section 2.03 of the Illinois Open Meetings Act, every public body shall give public notice of the schedule of regular meetings at the beginning of each calendar or fiscal year and shall state the regular dates, times and places of such meetings; and WHEREAS, President Preckwinkle issued Executive Order 2020-3 and, as amended by Executive Order 2020-5, cancelled all Cook County Board of Commissioner meetings for the month of March; and WHEREAS, in accordance with Governor Pritzker’s Executive Order 2020-07 (March 16, 2020), various provisions of the Open Meetings Act have been suspended for public bodies to meet and conduct business without being physically present in orderapprovePass Action details Not available
20-2196 1 Cook County Taxpayers' Interest Assurance OrdinanceReportREPORT Department: Office of The Chief Financial Officer Report Title: Cook County Taxpayers’ Interest Assurance Ordinance: Annual Compliance Request for Information Regarding Depository Accounts Held in Fiscal Year 2019 Report Period: 12/1/2018-11/30/2019 Summary: This report is to comply with the requirements of the Taxpayers’ Interest Assurance Ordinance, under which the CFO compiles information from various user departments relative to accounts with financial institutions and forward the same to the Board.receive and filePass Action details Not available
20-2203 1 FY2020 1st Quarter Budget Transfers Under $50,000ReportREPORT Department: Department of Budget & Management Services Report Title: FY2020 1st Quarter Budget Transfers Under $50,000 Report Period: 12/1/2019 - 2/29/2020 Summary: Pursuant to Section 9 of the Cook County Resolution and Appropriation Bill for FY2020, the Department of Budget & Management Services submits the attached list of budget transfers of under $50,000 made by Cook County Departments and Agencies from December 1, 2019 through February 29, 2020.receive and filePass Action details Not available
20-2023 1 Bills and Claims Report for Period 2/7/2020-3/5/2020ReportREPORT Department: Comptroller’s Office Report Title: Bills and Claims Report Report Period: 2/7/2020-3/5/2020 Summary: This report to be received and filed is to comply with the Amended Procurement Code Chapter 34-125 (k). The Comptroller shall provide to the Board of Commissioners a report of all payments made pursuant to contracts for supplies, materials and equipment and for professional and managerial services for Cook County, including the separately elected Officials, which involve an expenditure of $150,000.00 or more, within two (2) weeks of being made. Such reports shall include: 1. The name of the Vendor; 2. A brief description of the product or service provided; 3. The name of the Using Department and budgetary account from which the funds are being drawn; and 4. The contract number under which the payment is being made.receive and filePass Action details Not available
20-2358 1 Bills and Claims Report Period: 3/6/2020 - 4/2/2020ReportREPORT Department: Comptroller Report Title: Bills and Claims Report Report Period: 3/6/2020 - 4/2/2020 Summary: This report to be received and filed and comply with the Amended Procurement Code Chapter 34-125 (k) The Comptroller shall provide to the Board of Commissioners a report of all payments made pursuant to contracts for supplies, materials and equipment and for professional managerial services for Cook County, including the separately elected Officials, which involve an expenditure of $150,000.00 or more, within two (2) weeks of being made. Such reports shall include: 1. The name of the Vendor: 2. A brief description of the product or source provided; 3. The name of the Using Department and budgetary account from which the funds are being drawn; and 4. The contract number under which the payment is being made.receive and filePass Action details Not available
20-2309 1 Mesirow Insurance Services, Inc. Chicago, Illinois Proposed Contract Amendment - Insurance Brokerage ServicesContract Amendment PROPOSED CONTRACT AMENDMENT Department(s): Department of Risk Management Vendor: Mesirow Insurance Services, Inc. Chicago, Illinois Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to renew and increase the contract Good(s) or Service(s): Insurance Brokerage Services Original Contract Period: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019, with (2) two, one (1) year renewal options Proposed Amendment Type: Renewal and Increase Proposed Contract Period: 7/1/2020-6/30/2021 Total Current Contract Amount Authority: $39,060,455.00 Original Approval (Board or Procurement): Board, 6/8/2016, $30,060,455.00 Increase Requested: $9,015,500.00 Previous Board Increase(s): 4/25/2019, $9,000,000.00 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Increase(s): N/A Previous Board Renewals: 4/25/2019, 7/1/2019-6/30/2020 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Renewals: N/A Previous Board Extension(s): N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Extension(s): N/A Potential Fiscal Impact: FY2021 $9,015,500.00 Accounts: 11000.1490.520835 Contract Number(s): 1590-149approvePass Action details Not available
20-1114 1 Cook County Department of Public Health Quarterly Report - 1Q 2020ReportREPORT Department: Cook County Department of Public Health (CCDPH) Report Title: CCDPH Quarterly Report 1Q 2020 Report Period: First Quarter, 2020 Summary: The Cook County Department of Public Health hereby presents its Quarterly Report to the Cook County Board of Commissioners in their capacity as the Board of Health of Cook County.approvePass Action details Not available
20-1077 1 Intergovernmental Agreement with Pace for IIC2019Intergovernmental Agreement (Highway)PROPOSED INTERGOVERNMENTAL AGREEMENT (TRANSPORTATION AND HIGHWAYS) Department: Transportation and Highways Other Part(ies): PACE, Arlington Heights, Illinois Request: Approval of proposed Intergovernmental Agreement. Goods or Services: Demonstration Project Location: the Villages of Harvey, Dixmoor, Riverdale, Markham, Hazel Crest, South Holland, Phoenix, Rosemont and the City of Chicago. Section: 19-IICTR-04-TD Centerline Mileage: N/A County Board District: 5, 6, 9, and 17 Agreement Number(s): N/A Agreement Period: One-time agreement Fiscal Impact: $125,000.00 Accounts: Motor Fuel Tax: 11300.1500.29150.560019 Summary: The Department of Transportation and Highways respectfully request approval of the proposed Intergovernmental Agreement between the County and PACE. PACE will be the lead agency for two first-mile, last-mile transportation demonstration projects: the Harvey Ride Hailing Demonstration Project and the O’Hare South Cargo Ride Hailing Demonstration Project. The County will reimburse PACE for its share of the two first-miapprovePass Action details Not available
20-1297 1 Appropriating Resolution for Metra Fair Transit DemonstrationAppropriating Resolution (Highway)PROPOSED APPROPRIATING RESOLUTION (TRANSPORTATION AND HIGHWAYS) Department: Transportation and Highways Other Part(ies): Metra Request: Approval of the Proposed Appropriating Resolution Good(s) or Services(s): Metra Fair Transit Demonstration Location: Southern Cook County, Illinois Section: 20-6MFTD-00-ES Fiscal Impact: $200,000.00 Accounts: Motor Fuel Tax: 11300.1500.29150.520830; 11300.1500.29150.521536 Summary: The Department of Transportation and Highways respectfully requests approval of the Proposed Appropriating Resolution for work with Metra. The Appropriating funds would be for the Metra Fair Transit Demonstration in southern Cook County. Work includes but is not limited to, planning studies and implementation of the Fair Transit Demonstration. .endapprovePass Action details Not available
20-2280 1 Black Dog Petroleum, LLC, Lyons, Illinois Contract Amendment for Black Dog contract number 1684-15558Contract Amendment PROPOSED CONTRACT AMENDMENT Department(s): Department of Transportation and Highways and the Cook County Sheriff’s Office Vendor: Black Dog Petroleum, LLC, Lyons, Illinois Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to renew and increase the contract Good(s) or Service(s): Diesel and Unleaded Fuel Original Contract Period: 5/1/2017 - 4/30/2019, with two (2), one (1) year renewal options Proposed Amendment Type: Renewal and Increase Proposed Contract Period: Renewal: 5/1/2020 - 4/30/2021 Total Current Contract Amount Authority: $1,564,821.53 Original Approval (Board or Procurement): Board: 4/12/2017, $1,224,721.53 Increase Requested: $610,000.00 Previous Board Increase(s): 3/21/2019, $340,100.00 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Increase(s): N/A Previous Board Renewals: 3/21/2019, 5/1/2019 - 4/30/2020 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Renewals: N/A Previous Board Extension(s): N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Extension(s): N/A Potential Fiscal Impact: Department of Transportation anapprovePass Action details Not available
20-2281 1 Sargents Equipment and Repair Services, Inc., Gilberts Illinois Contract Amendment for Sargents contract number 1728-16652Contract Amendment PROPOSED CONTRACT AMENDMENT Department(s): Transportation and Highways Vendor: Sargents Equipment and Repair Services, Inc., Gilberts Illinois Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to renew and increase the contract Good(s) or Service(s): Provide Inspection, Maintenance and Repair Services Original Contract Period: 9/6/2017 - 9/5/2020, with two (2), one (1) year renewal options Proposed Amendment Type: Renewal and Increase Proposed Contract Period: 9/6/2020 - 9/5/2021 Total Current Contract Amount Authority: $215,000.00 Original Approval (Board or Procurement): 9/8/2017, $90,000.00 Increase Requested: $125,000.00 Previous Board Increase(s): 1/24/2019, $75,000.00 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Increase(s): 1/5/2018, $50,000.00 Previous Board Renewals: N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Renewals: N/A Previous Board Extension(s): N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Extension(s): N/A Potential Fiscal Impact: FY 2020 $50,000.00, FY 2021 $75,000.00 Accounts: 11856.1500.15675.52approvePass Action details Not available
20-2231 1 ACCEPTANCE OF DONATION TO COOK COUNTYResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION ACCEPTANCE OF DONATION TO COOK COUNTY WHEREAS, Midwest Moving and Storage, located in Elk Grove Village, Illinois, desires to donate furniture, specifically 250 workstations, to Cook County for use by the Cook County Department of Facilities Management; and WHEREAS, Midwest Moving has agreed to transfer the furniture free and clear of all encumbrances and without any reimbursement; and WHEREAS, Midwest and the Cook County Department of Facilities Management intend to use such furniture to furnish projects and address furniture needs at Offices of the Assessor, Comptroller, Budget, Chief Financial Officer, and Bureau of Technology. NOW, THEREFORE BE IT RESOLVED, by the Cook County Board of Commissioners, that Cook County is hereby authorized to accept this donation on behalf of the Cook County Department of Facilities Management, and shall transfer the furniture to Cook County.approvePass Action details Not available
20-2308 1 The Gordian Group, Inc., Greenville, South CarolinaContract Amendment PROPOSED CONTRACT AMENDMENT Department(s): Capital Planning and Policy Vendor: The Gordian Group, Inc., Greenville, South Carolina Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to extend and increase the contract Good(s) or Service(s): Professional Services Original Contract Period: 5/1/2012 - 4/30/2015, with two (2), one (1) year renewal options Proposed Amendment Type: Extension and Increase Proposed Contract Period: Extension Period 5/1/2020 - 7/31/2020 Total Current Contract Amount Authority: $7,050,000.00 Original Approval (Board or Procurement): Board Approval 5/14/2012, $1,050,000.00 Increase Requested: $195,000.00 Previous Board Increase(s): 9/10/2014, $2,500,000.00; 5/11/2016, $3,500,000.00 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Increase(s): N/A Previous Board Renewals: 5/11/2016, 5/1/2016 - 04/30/2017 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Renewals: 4/24/2015, 5/1/2015 - 04/30/2016 Previous Board Extension(s): 3/22/2017, 5/1/2017 - 4/30/2018; 3/14/2018, 5/1/2018 - 4/30/2019; 5/23/2019, 5/1/2019 - 4/30/202approvePass Action details Not available
20-2310 1 JOC Program ExtensionContract Amendment PROPOSED CONTRACT AMENDMENT Department(s): Department of Capital Planning and Policy, Department of Facilities Management, Department of Transportation and Highways Vendor: Various Vendors (See “Summary” Below) Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to extend contract Good(s) or Service(s): Countywide Job Order Contract (JOC) Program Original Contract Period: 6/1/2016 - 5/31/2018, with two (2) one (1) year renewal options Proposed Amendment Type: Extension Proposed Contract Period: Extension Period 6/1/2020 - 5/31/2021 Total Current Contract Amount Authority: $165,649,995.51 Original Approval (Board or Procurement): Board 5/11/2016 Increase Requested: N/A Previous Board Increase(s): 7/25/2018, $76,500,000.00 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Increase(s): 3/14/2018, $149,995.51 to 1555-14475 GC3 Previous Board Renewals: 7/25/2018, 6/1/2019 - 5/31/2020 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Renewals: 2/15/2018, 2/21/2018, 3/14/2018, 6/1/2018 - 5/31/2019 to renew all contracts Previous Board Extension(s):approvePass Action details Not available
20-0948 1 Hi-Tek Environmental, Inc. d/b/a Stat Analysis Corporation, Chicago, IllinoisContract Amendment PROPOSED CONTRACT AMENDMENT Department(s): Department of Facilities Management Vendor: Hi-Tek Environmental, Inc. d/b/a Stat Analysis Corporation, Chicago, Illinois Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to renew contract Good(s) or Service(s): Asbestos Laboratory Testing, Analysis and Environmental Microbiology Laboratory Services Original Contract Period: 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2019, with two (2), one (1) year renewal options Proposed Amendment Type: Renewal Proposed Contract Period: Renewal: 2/1/2020 - 1/31/2021 Total Current Contract Amount Authority: $150,000.00 Original Approval (Board or Procurement): Board, 1/13/2016, $150,000.00 Increase Requested: N/A Previous Board Increase(s): N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Increase(s): N/A Previous Board Renewals: N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Renewals: 2/1/2019 - 1/31/2020 Previous Board Extension(s): N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Extension(s): N/A Potential Fiscal Impact: N/A Accounts: N/A Contract Number(s): 1545approvePass Action details Not available
20-2119 1 Shine On Group, Inc., Chicago, IllinoisContractPROPOSED CONTRACT Department(s): Department Facilities Management Vendor: Shine On Group, Inc, Chicago, Illinois Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to enter into and execute Good(s) or Service(s): Exterior Window Cleaning Contract Value: $285,090.00 Contract period: 5/1/2020 - 4/31/2023 Potential Fiscal Year Budget Impact: FY 2020 $63,352.00, FY 2021 $95,028.00, FY 2022 $95,028.00, FY 2023 $31,682.00 Accounts: 11100.1200.12355.540350 Contract Number(s): 1945-18011 Concurrences: The contract-specific goal set on this contract was zero. The Chief Procurement Officer concurs. Summary: The Department of Facilities Management requests authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to enter into and execute a contract with Shine On Group, Inc. for exterior window cleaning services at various Cook County Facilities. The vendor was selected pursuant to a publicly advertised bid in accordance with the Cook County Procurement Code. Shine On Group, Inc. was the lowest, responsive and responsible bidder.approvePass Action details Not available
20-2178 1 United Scrap Metal, Inc., Cicero, IllinoisContract Amendment PROPOSED CONTRACT AMENDMENT Department(s): Department of Facilities Management Vendor: United Scrap Metal, Inc. Cicero, Illinois Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to renew contract Good(s) or Service(s): Generate revenue from metal collections and recycling Original Contract Period: 5/22/2017 - 5/21/2020, with two (2), one (1) year renewal options Proposed Amendment Type: Renewal Proposed Contract Period: Renewal period 5/22/2020 - 5/21/2021 Total Current Contract Amount Authority: Revenue Generating Original Approval (Board or Procurement): Board, 5/10/2017, $44,379.90 Increase Requested: N/A Previous Board Increase(s): N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Increase(s): N/A Previous Board Renewals: N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Renewals: N/A Previous Board Extension(s): N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Extension(s): N/A Potential Fiscal Impact: N/A Accounts: N/A Contract Number(s): N/A Concurrences: The contract-specific goal set on this contract wasapprovePass Action details Not available
20-1678 1 Public Way Agreement Everstream GLC Holding Company LLCPublic Way License AgreementPROPOSED PUBLIC WAY LICENSE AGREEMENT Department: Department of Real Estate Management Request: To request approval of a Public Way License Agreement Grantor: County of Cook Grantee: Everstream GLC Holding Company LLC Term: 3/1/2020 - 6/30/2030 Annual License Fee: $4,053.48 as adjusted annually by the Consumer Price Index on June 30th of each year of the term Summary: To approve a Public Way License Agreement for Everstream GLC Holding Company LLC. Grantee has met the insurance requirements under the License Agreement.approvePass Action details Not available
20-1934 1 21940 -21944 Torrence Ave, Sauk Village, Illinois 60411Extension of Time Speical Use Zoning CasesEXTENSION OF TIME SPECIAL USE ZONING CASES Department: Building and Zoning Request: Extension of Time for Special Use Township: Bloom County District: 6 Property Address: 21940 -21944 Torrence Ave, Sauk Village, Illinois 60411 Owner: Mark & Don Verduin - 1485 231st Street, Steger, Illinois 60475 Agent/Attorney: Michael Borkowski, Community Power Group, LLC-4849 Rugby Avenue, Suite 1000, Bethesda, Maryland 20814 Case Number: SU-18-08 Date Granted by Board of Commissioners: 12/12/2018 Conditions: None Objectors: NoneapprovePass Action details Not available
20-2155 1 TO SECURE AN ALLOCATION OF VOLUME CAP AND RELATED PRIVATE ACTIVITY FINANCING AUTHORITYResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION TO SECURE AN ALLOCATION OF VOLUME CAP AND RELATED PRIVATE ACTIVITY FINANCING AUTHORITY WHEREAS, the Federal Tax Reform Act of 1986, as amended, imposes a limit on the aggregate amount of tax exempt private activity financing authority, also known as “volume cap”, that can be authorized by a State; and WHEREAS, the State of Illinois has adopted procedures for the allocation of volume cap pursuant to the Illinois Private Activity Bond Allocation Act, 30ILCS 345, also known as the “Illinois Allocation Act”; and WHEREAS, the Governor’s Office is the entity charged with authority to allocate volume cap among the political subdivisions within the State of Illinois; and WHEREAS, the current limit on the aggregate amount of volume cap that a State can issue, adjusted for inflation for calendar year 2020, is $105.00 multiplied by the State’s population; and WHEREAS, the current limit on the aggregate amount of volume cap that the State of Illinois can issue, adjusted for inflation for calendar year 2020, is $105.00 multiplied by the State’s populationapprovePass Action details Not available
20-1962 1 V 19-31 Dolores KowolskiZoning Board of Appeals RecommendationRECOMMENDATION OF THE ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS Request: Variation V 19-31 Township: Elk Grove County District: 15 Property Address: 2324 Landmeir Road, Elk Grove Village, Illinois 60007 Property Description: The Subject Property is located near Landmeir Road and Higgins Road in Section 26, Owner: Dolores Kowolski, 2324 Landmeir Road, Elk Grove Village, Illinois 60007 Agent/Attorney: G.I. Super Service, Inc., 2500 E. Higgins Road, Elk Grove Village, Illinois 60007 Current Zoning: I-1 Restricted Industrial District Intended use: Applicant seeks a variance to: (1) to increase the height of a fence located in the front yard from the maximum allowed 3 ft. to a proposed 8 feet, (2) increase the height of a fence located in the rear yard of a through lot from the maximum allowed 3 feet, to a proposed 8 feet, (3) increase the height of a fence located in the right interior side yard from the maximum allowed 6 feet to a proposed 8 feet and (4) increase the height of a fence located in the left interior side yard from the maximum allowed 6 feet to a proposed deferPass Action details Not available
20-0569 1 Human Resources Bi-Weekly Activity Report for Pay Period 3 through 6: 1/19/2020 - 3/14/2020ReportREPORT Department: Bureau of Human Resources Report Title: Human Resources Bi-Weekly Activity Report Report Period: Pay Period 3: 1/19/2020 - 2/1/2020 Pay Period 4: 2/2/2020 - 2/15/2020 Pay Period 5: 2/16/2020 - 2/29/2020 Pay Period 6: 3/1/2020 - 3/14/2020 Summary: This report lists all new hires and terminations of employees in executive, administrative or professional positions, Grades 17 through 24, and employees in such positions who have transferred positions, received salary adjustments, whose positions have been transferred or reclassified, or employees who are hired into positions as Seasonal Work, Employees, Extra Employees, Extra Employees for Special Activities and Employees per Court Order.receive and filePass Action details Not available
20-2164 1 LANSA SOFTWARE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCEContract Amendment PROPOSED CONTRACT AMENDMENT Department(s): Circuit Court of Cook County, Office of the Chief Judge Vendor: LANSA, Inc., Downers Grove, Illinois Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to renew and increase the contract Good(s) or Service(s): Software Support and Maintenance Original Contract Period: 5/16/16 - 5/15/19, with three (3), one (1) year renewal options Proposed Amendment Type: Renewal and Increase Proposed Contract Period: Renewal period 5/16/2020 - 5/15/2021 Total Current Contract Amount Authority: $181,600.00 Original Approval (Board or Procurement): Procurement, 5/12/16, $136,200.00 Increase Requested: $45,400.00 Previous Board Increase(s): 05/23/19, $45,400.00 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Increase(s): N/A Previous Board Renewals: 5/23/19, (5/16/19 - 5/15/20) Previous Chief Procurement Officer Renewals: N/A Previous Board Extension(s): N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Extension(s): N/A Potential Fiscal Impact: FY 2020 $45,400.00 Accounts: 11100.1310.15050.550010, OffiapprovePass Action details Not available
20-2006 1 Treatment Alternatives for Safe Communities, Inc. (TASC), Chicago, ILContract Amendment PROPOSED CONTRACT AMENDMENT Department(s): Juvenile Probation and Court Services Department, Circuit Court of Cook County Vendor: Treatment Alternatives for Safe Communities, Inc. (TASC), Chicago, Illinois Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to extend and increase contract Good(s) or Service(s): Drug testing services Original Contract Period: 5/1/2014 - 4/30/2017, with two (2), one (1) year renewal options Proposed Amendment Type: Extension and Increase Proposed Contract Period: 5/1/2020 - 4/30/2021 Total Current Contract Amount Authority: $571,828.00 Original Approval (Board or Procurement): 4/9/2014, $541,330.00 Increase Requested: $27,000.00 Previous Board Increase(s): 4/25/2019, $30,498.00 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Increase(s): N/A Previous Board Renewals: 4/25/2018, 5/1/2018-04/30/2019 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Renewals: 4/13/2017, 5/1/2017 - 04/30/2018 Previous Board Extension(s): 4/25/2019, 5/1/2019 - 4/30/2020 Previous Chief Procurement Officer Extension(s): N/A PotenapprovePass Action details Not available
20-1911 1 Black Dog Foods, LLC, Lyons, IllinoisContractPROPOSED CONTRACT Department(s): Juvenile Temporary Detention Center, Circuit Court of Cook County Vendor: Black Dog Foods, LLC, Lyons, Illinois Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to enter into and execute Good(s) or Service(s): Dry and Canned Goods Contract Value: $2,227,312.50 Contract period: 5/1/2020 - 4/30/2022, with two (2), one (1) year renewal options. Potential Fiscal Year Budget Impact: FY2020 $326,000.00 FY2021 $560,000.00, FY2022 $560,000.00, FY2023 $560,000.00, FY2024 $233,142.50 Accounts: 11100.1440.35225.530010, Food Supplies Contract Number(s): 1903-18063 Concurrences: The vendor has met the Minority- and Women-owned Business Enterprise Ordinance via direct participation. The Chief Procurement Officer concurs. Summary: The Juvenile Temporary Detention Center (JTDC) requests authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to enter into and execute a contract with Black Dog Foods, LLC. The vendor will supply dry and canned food for the residents housed at the JTDC. This contract is awarded through aapprovePass Action details Not available
20-2159 1 Vendor: Cristina Foods, Inc., Chicago, IllinoisContract Amendment PROPOSED CONTRACT AMENDMENT Department(s): Juvenile Temporary Detention Center, Circuit Court of Cook County Vendor: Cristina Foods, Inc., Chicago, Illinois Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to renew the, contract Good(s) or Service(s): Frozen Food Products Original Contract Period: 5/15/2017 - 5/14/2019, [with two (2), one (1) year renewal options] Proposed Amendment Type: Renewal Proposed Contract Period: 5/15/2020 - 5/14/2021 Total Current Contract Amount Authority: $1,626,261.50 Original Approval (Board or Procurement): 5/10/2017, $1,626,261.50 Increase Requested: N/A Previous Board Increase(s): N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Increase(s): N/A Previous Board Renewals: N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Renewals: 4/15/2019; 5/15/2019 - 5/14/2020 Previous Board Extension(s): N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Extension(s): N/A Potential Fiscal Impact: FY 2020 $109,000.00, FY 2021 $91,000.00 Accounts: 11100.1440.35225.530010, Food Supplies Contract Number(s): 175approvePass Action details Not available
20-2361 1 Uniforms Manufacturing Inc. (UMI), Scottsdale, ArizonaPayment ApprovalPROPOSED PAYMENT APPROVAL Department(s): Juvenile Temporary Detention Center (JTDC) Action: Payment Approval Payee: Uniforms Manufacturing Inc. (UMI), Scottsdale, Arizona Good(s) or Service(s): Resident Clothing Fiscal Impact: $31,640.14, FY2020 Accounts: 11100.1440.10155.530100 Contract Number(s): 1553-14679 Summary: The JTDC is requesting approval of payment to UMI for JTDC resident clothing. The JTDC had a contract with UMI and the products procured for this payment request were incurred within the contract period but were not paid to UMI. This delay was due to concerns from the Office of Contract ComplianceapprovePass Action details Not available
20-1681 1 Trademark Products, Inc., Elk Grove Village, IllinoisContract Amendment PROPOSED CONTRACT AMENDMENT Department(s): Clerk of the Circuit Court Vendor: Trademark Products, Inc., Elk Grove Village, Illinois Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to renew the contract Good(s) or Service(s): Rubber Stamps and Marking Equipment Original Contract Period: 5/26/2017 - 5/25/2019, with two (2), one (1) year renewal options Proposed Amendment Type: Renewal Proposed Contract Period: Renewal: 5/26/2020 - 5/25/2021 Total Current Contract Amount Authority: $99,990.00 Original Approval (Board or Procurement): Procurement: 5/26/2017, $99,990.00 Increase Requested: N/A Previous Board Increase(s): N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Increase(s): N/A Previous Board Renewals: N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Renewals: 5/5/2019, 5/26/2019 - 5/25/2020 Previous Board Extension(s): N/A Previous Chief Procurement Officer Extension(s): N/A Potential Fiscal Impact: N/A Accounts: 11100.1335.13945.520490 Contract Number(s): 1635-15620 Concurrences: The contract-speciapprovePass Action details Not available
20-2073 1 SPECIAL STATE’S ATTORNEY’S INVOICES FOR APPROVALSpecial State’s Attorney’s InvoicesSPECIAL STATE’S ATTORNEY’S INVOICES FOR APPROVAL Brown v. Cook County, et al. Case No. 17 C 8085 In Re: Review of Attorney Fees and Expenses for Special State’s Attorney Michael W. Condon and the firm of Hervas, Condon & Bersani, P.C. Tab Item No. 1 DeLeon Reyes v. Rey Guevara, et al. Case No. 18 C 1028 In Re: Review of Attorney Fees and Expenses for Special State’s Attorney Elizabeth A. Ekl and the firm of Reiter Burns, LLP. Tab Item No. 2 Brown, et al. v. Cook County, et al., 17 C 8085 Howard, et al. v. Cook County, et al., 17 C 8146 Falguni Dave v. Cook County, et al., 18 C 2949 In Re: Review of Attorney Fees and Expenses for Special State’s Attorney Christina M. Egan and the firm of McGuire Woods, LLP. Tab Item No. 3 Armstrong v. Cook County Sheriff’s Department, et al. Case No. 16 C 9215 In Re: Review of Attorney Fees and Expenses for Special State’s Attorney John C. Coyne and the firm of Law Offices of approvePass Action details Not available
20-0622 1 EAGLE GUN CLUB CLASS 8 PROPERTY TAX INCENTIVE REQUESTResolution (Class 8) No Purchase for ValuePROPOSED RESOLUTION EAGLE GUN CLUB CLASS 8 PROPERTY TAX INCENTIVE REQUEST WHEREAS, the Cook County Bureau of Economic Development received and reviewed a Real Property Assessment Classification 8 application containing the following information: Applicant: Eagle Gun Club Address: 5904 W. 159th Street, Oak Forest, Illinois Municipality or Unincorporated Township: Village of Oak Forest Cook County District: 6 Permanent Index Number: 28-17-401-026-0000 Municipal Resolution Number: Village of Oak Forest Resolution Number No. 2017-08-0316R Number of month property vacant/abandoned: 24 months vacant Special circumstances justification requested: Yes Proposed use of property: Commercial use - Car dealership Living Wage Ordinance Compliance Affidavit Provided: Yes WHEREAS, the Cook County Board of Commissioners has adopted a Real Property Assessment Classification 8 that provides an applicant a reduction in the assessment level for an abandoned industrial facility; and WHEREAS, the Cook County Classification System for Assessment defineapprovePass Action details Not available
20-1618 1 VK ACQUISITIONS IV, LLC 6B PROPERTY TAX INCENTIVE REQUESTResolution (Class 6B) Purchase for ValuePROPOSED RESOLUTION VK ACQUISITIONS IV, LLC 6B PROPERTY TAX INCENTIVE REQUEST WHEREAS, the Cook County Bureau of Economic Development received and reviewed a Real Property Assessment Classification 6b application containing the following information: Applicant: VK Acquisitions IV, LLC Address: 76 Bradrock Drive, Des Plaines, Illinois Municipality or Unincorporated Township: Village of Des Plaines Cook County District: 17 Permanent Index Number: 09-30-100-049-0000; 09-30-100-050-0000 Municipal Resolution Number: Village of Des Plaines Resolution R-138-19, approved August 5, 2019, replaced and amended with R-206-19, approved December 19, 2019 Number of month property vacant/abandoned: Nine (9) months vacant Special circumstances justification requested: Yes Proposed use of property: Industrial use - warehousing/distribution operation. Living Wage Ordinance Compliance Affidavit Provided: Yes WHEREAS, the Cook County Board of Commissioners has adopted a Real Property Assessment Classification 6b that provides an applicant a reduction in thapprovePass Action details Not available
20-1679 1 1420 SOUTH WRIGHT BOULEVARD, LLC 6B PROPERTY TAX INCENTIVE REQUESTResolutionPROPOSED RESOLUTION 1420 SOUTH WRIGHT BOULEVARD, LLC 6B PROPERTY TAX INCENTIVE REQUEST WHEREAS, the Cook County Bureau of Economic Development received and reviewed a Real Property Assessment Classification 6b application containing the following information: Applicant: 1420 South Wright Boulevard, LLC Address: 1420 South Wright Boulevard, Schaumburg, Illinois Municipality or Unincorporated Township: Village of Schaumburg Cook County District: 15 Permanent Index Number: PIN Number Municipal Resolution Number: Village of Schaumburg, Resolution No. R-19-032 Number of month property vacant/abandoned: Seven (7) months vacant Special circumstances justification requested: Yes Proposed use of property: Industrial use- Tooling and mole making Living Wage Ordinance Compliance Affidavit Provided: Yes WHEREAS, the Cook County Board of Commissioners has adopted a Real Property Assessment Classification 6b that provides an applicant a reduction in the assessment level for an abandoned industrial facility; and WHEREAS, the Cook County CapprovePass Action details Not available
20-2367 1 Court Ordered PaymentsCourt Ordered PaymentsCOURT ORDERED PAYMENTS Attached are the court ordered payments submitted for the 4/22/2020 Finance Agenda.approvePass Action details Not available
20-1521 1 In the Interest of J.P.Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $1,537.50 Case Name: In the Interest of J.P. Trial Court No(s): 17 JA 1178 Appellate Court No.: 1-19-1291approvePass Action details Not available
20-2218 1 In the Interest of: K.P.Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $750.00 Case Name: In the Interest of: K.P. Trial Court No(s): 15JA492 Appellate Court No(s): 1-18-2289, 1-18-2489approvePass Action details Not available
20-2219 1 Jos F., Joa F., Jon F.Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $2,887.50 Case Name: In the Interest of: Jos F., Joa F., Jon F. Trial Court No(s): 15JA316, 15JA317, 15JA318 Appellate Court No(s): 1-18-2291approvePass Action details Not available
20-2220 1 In the Interest of: G.P.Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $4,314.38 Case Name: In the Interest of: G.P. Trial Court No(s): 17JA834 Appellate Court No(s): 1-18-1687approvePass Action details Not available
20-2282 1 J.S. IV (minor)Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $1,818.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J.S. IV (minor) Trial Court No: 15 JA 583 Appeal No.: 1-19-1797 cons/w 1-19-1862approvePass Action details Not available
20-2291 1 A.G. (minor)Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $1,987.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Nichole Garcia (mother) In Re: A.G. (minor) Appeal No.: 1-19- 1667 Trial Court No.: 15JA1328approvePass Action details Not available
20-2022 1 Michael HorneCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate Levine Fees: $1,202.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Horne Case No(s): 11CR80021approvePass Action details Not available
20-2049 1 Michael EdglestonCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean C. Morask Presenter: Same Fees: $5,375.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Edgleston Case No(s): 04CR4297approvePass Action details Not available
20-2050 1 Bernard WeeklyCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate Levine Fees: $13,112.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Bernard Weekly Case No(s): 01CR80011approvePass Action details Not available
20-2051 1 Anthony HowardCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael R. Johnson Fees: $2,468.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anthony Howard Case No(s): 01CR80009approvePass Action details Not available
20-2052 1 Jose MontanezCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate Levine Fees: $2,123.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jose Montanez Case No(s): 11CR80023approvePass Action details Not available
20-2053 1 Jose MontanezCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate Levine Fees: $4,865.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jose Montanez Case No(s): 11CR80023approvePass Action details Not available
20-2130 1 Cheers BoozerCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Jeffrey Kent Presenter: Same Fees: $1,077.50 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Cheers Boozer Case No(s): 06CR80019approvePass Action details Not available
20-2146 1 Keith StennisCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael Johnson Fees: $655.38 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Keith Stennis Case No(s): 10CR80004approvePass Action details Not available
20-2147 1 Leroy BrownCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate Levine Fees: $5,532.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Leroy Brown Case No(s): 11CR80013approvePass Action details Not available
20-2148 1 Alfred EdwardsCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate Levine Fees: $311.44 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Alfred Edwards Case No(s): 09CR80005approvePass Action details Not available
20-2149 1 Johnnie LarueCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate Levine Fees: $650.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Johnnie Larue Case No(s): 11CR80026approvePass Action details Not available
20-2160 1 Michael HorneCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate Levine Fees: $4,387.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Horne Case No(s): 11CR80021approvePass Action details Not available
20-2165 1 Jake SimmonsCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael R. Johnson Fees: $621.65 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jake Simmons Case No(s): 05CR80007approvePass Action details Not available
20-2166 1 Bashiro EvansCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate Levine Fees: $422.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Bashiro Evans Case No(s): 14CR80009approvePass Action details Not available
20-2167 1 Albert MartinCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael Johnson Fees: $325.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Albert Martin Case No(s): 08CR80013approvePass Action details Not available
20-2168 1 Donald PodkulskCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael Johnson Fees: $213.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Donald Podkulsk Case No(s): 07CR80013approvePass Action details Not available
20-2169 1 Johnny ButlerCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael R. Johnson Fees: $390.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Johnny Butler Case No(s): 08CR80007approvePass Action details Not available
20-2197 1 Robert SealsCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $3,131.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Robert Seals Case No(s): 16CR9384, 17CR0946, 17CR2214approvePass Action details Not available
20-2207 1  Criminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate Levine Fees: $227.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Derrick Moody Case No(s): 11CR80020approvePass Action details Not available
20-2245 1 Earl BarnesCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Mark H. Kusatzky Presenter: Same Fees: $885.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Earl Barnes Case No(s): 11CR80003approvePass Action details Not available
20-1469 1 V. Turcotte Gatto, J. Gatto, L. Gatto (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Rodney W. Stewart Presenter: Same Fees: $900.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): James Gatto (father) In Re: V. Turcotte Gatto, J. Gatto, L. Gatto (minors) Case No(s): 19JA0866, 19JA0868, 19 JA 0869approvePass Action details Not available
20-1798 1 T. Moore (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $326.20 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Keelan Moore (father) In Re: T. Moore (minor) Case No(s): 18JA18approvePass Action details Not available
20-1903 1 J. Coleman (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $475.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Coleman (minor) GAL In Re: J. Coleman (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00309approvePass Action details Not available
20-1928 1 A. Terrazes (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $326.20 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent(s): legal representation Name of respondent(s): Gabriel Terrazes (father) In Re: A. Terrazes (minor) Case No.(s): 18JA362approvePass Action details Not available
20-1986 1 R.H. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $1,062,50 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent(s): legal representation Name of respondent(s): Alexandria Rodriguez (mother) In Re R.H. (minor) Case No.(s): 19JA952approvePass Action details Not available
20-1995 1 S. Brown, K. Logan, N. Harris, J. Logan (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,200.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. McGhee (father), D. Logan (mother) In Re: S. Brown, K. Logan, N. Harris, J. Logan (minors) Case No(s): 18JA22, 18JA23, 18JA24, 18JA25approvePass Action details Not available
20-2000 1 M. Edwards, M. Edwards(minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Lawrence Necheles Presenter: Same Fees: $787.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Edwards (father) In Re: M. Edwards, M. Edwards(minors) Case No(s): 17JA00890, 17JA00891approvePass Action details Not available
20-2001 1 M. Bentley (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Lawrence Necheles Presenter: Same Fees: $537.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Bentley (minors) GAL In Re: M. Bentley (minor) Case No(s): 13JA00262approvePass Action details Not available
20-2002 1 D. Early (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Lawrence Necheles Presenter: Same Fees: $557.62 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Paul Chandler (father) In Re: D. Early (minor) Case No(s): 15JA00149approvePass Action details Not available
20-2003 1 A. Haggard, B. Haggard, G. Haggard, G. Haggard (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Lawrence Necheles Presenter: Same Fees: $325.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Glen Haggard (father) In Re: A. Haggard, B. Haggard, G. Haggard, G. Haggard (minors) Case No(s): 14JA1308, 14JA1309, 14JA1310, 14JA1311approvePass Action details Not available
20-2027 1 A. Jackson, S. Turner, G. Gilbert (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $712.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Angelay Jackson (mother) In Re: A. Jackson, S. Turner, G. Gilbert (minors) Case No(s): 18JA363, 18JA364, 18JA1070approvePass Action details Not available
20-2028 1 Y. Pickett, Y. Pickett, Y. Pickett, Y. Pickett (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $437.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. Pickett (mother) In Re: Y. Pickett, Y. Pickett, Y. Pickett, Y. Pickett (minors) Case No(s): 19JA309, 19JA310, 19JA311, 19JA312approvePass Action details Not available
20-2029 1 T. Wilson, Jr. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $462.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent: T. Wilson, Sr.(father) In Re: T. Wilson, Jr. (minor) Case No(s): 18JA1082approvePass Action details Not available
20-2030 1 L. Hernandez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $612.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. Hernandez, (minor) GAL In Re: L. Hernandez (minor) Case No(s): 12JA1272approvePass Action details Not available
20-2032 1 J. Aleman (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $225.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Eduardo Aleman (father) In Re: J. Aleman (minor) Case No(s): 17JA578approvePass Action details Not available
20-2033 1 M. Jones (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,168.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Marlon Jones (father) In Re: M. Jones (minor) Case No(s): 19JA996approvePass Action details Not available
20-2034 1 C. Williams (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $743.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anteriose Williams (father) In Re: C. Williams (minor) Case No(s): 12JA1205approvePass Action details Not available
20-2035 1 E. Zendejas (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $975.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Pedro Zendejas (father) In Re: E. Zendejas (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00289approvePass Action details Not available
20-2036 1 E. Hill (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $581.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): E. Hill (minor) GAL In Re: E. Hill (minor) Case No(s): 17JA00631approvePass Action details Not available
20-2037 1 A. Robinson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $125.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anthony Robinson (father) In Re: A. Robinson (minor) Case No(s): 17JA00648approvePass Action details Not available
20-2038 1 A. Argueta (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $243.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Eliseo Argueta (father) In Re: A. Argueta (minor) Case No(s): 09JA00549approvePass Action details Not available
20-2039 1 J. Scarbrough (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $918.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jamar Scarbrough (father) In Re: J. Scarbrough (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00265approvePass Action details Not available
20-2040 1 Y. McDuff (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Crystal B. Ashley Presenter: Same Fees: $1,112.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Thomas West (father) In Re: Y. McDuff (minor) Case No(s): 15JA1291approvePass Action details Not available
20-2042 1 D. Velazquez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $762.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Jose Velazquez (father) In Re: D. Velazquez (minor) Case No(s): 17JA859approvePass Action details Not available
20-2056 1 K. Nickson., C. Johnson Jr., K. Johnson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sheldon B. Nagelberg, attorney Presenter: Same Fees: $675.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondents: legal representation Name(s) of Minors Respondents: K. Nickson., C. Johnson Jr., K. Johnson (minors) GAL In Re: K. Nickson., C. Johnson Jr., K. Johnson (minors) Case No(s): 17JA483, 17JA484, 17JA485approvePass Action details Not available
20-2057 1 J. Smith, J. Smith (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sheldon B. Nagelberg, attorney Presenter: Same Fees: $1,175.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation indigent respondent: legal representation Name(s) of Respondent: Camiery Poole (mother) In Re: J. Smith, J. Smith (minors) Case No(s): 19JA565, 19JA566approvePass Action details Not available
20-2058 1 J. Pitts, J. Pitts, J. Pitts, C. Falls., G. Falls (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sheldon B. Nagelberg, attorney Presenter: Same Fees: $1,481.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent: legal representation Name(s) of Respondent: Ivita Falls (mother) In Re: J. Pitts, J. Pitts, J. Pitts, C. Falls., G. Falls (minors) Case No(s): 19JA1259, 19JA1260, 19JA1261, 19JA1262, 19JA1263approvePass Action details Not available
20-2059 1 T. Hancett (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sheldon B. Nagelberg, attorney Presenter: Same Fees: $643.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent: legal representation Name(s) of Respondent: Clarence Hanchett (father) In Re: T. Hancett (minor) Case No(s): 18JA570approvePass Action details Not available
20-2060 1 R. Chatman., R. Chatman Jr., R. Chatman, J. Jones (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sheldon B. Nagelberg, attorney Presenter: Same Fees: $481.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent: legal representation Name(s) of Respondent: Michelle Gatlin (mother) In Re: R. Chatman., R. Chatman Jr., R. Chatman, J. Jones (minors) Case No(s): 18JA939, 18JA940, 18JA941, 18JA969approvePass Action details Not available
20-2061 1 J. J.-C., J. J., R. J. (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sheldon B. Nagelberg, attorney Presenter: Same Fees: $337.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent: legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jerry Cook (father) In Re: J. J.-C., J. J., R. J. (minors) Case No(s): 15JA20, 15JA21, 15JA1250approvePass Action details Not available
20-2062 1 Z. Newell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Rodney W. Stewart Presenter: Same Fees: $350.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jeffery Newell (father) In Re: Z. Newell (minor) Case No(s): 18JA521approvePass Action details Not available
20-2063 1 R. Chatman, R. Chatman, R. Chatman (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Rodney W. Stewart Presenter: Same Fees: $493.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Robert Chatman In Re: R. Chatman, R. Chatman, R. Chatman (minors) Case No(s): 18JA939, 18JA940, 18JA941approvePass Action details Not available
20-2070 1 S. Eskridge, D. Hudson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $937.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Eskridge, D. Hudson (minors) GAL In Re: S. Eskridge, D. Hudson (minors) Case No(s): 13JA1145, 19JA477approvePass Action details Not available
20-2072 1 R. Sampler (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $1,681.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Janey Espronceda (mother) In Re: R. Sampler (minor) Case No(s): 19JA991approvePass Action details Not available
20-2079 1 K. Lawrence (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sabra Ebersole Presenter: Same Fees: $250.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Lamar Jones (father) In Re: K. Lawrence (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1517approvePass Action details Not available
20-2080 1 S. Almanza (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sabra Ebersole Presenter: Same Fees: $1,352.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Alejandro Almanza (father) In Re: S. Almanza (minor) Case No(s): 19JA917approvePass Action details Not available
20-2086 1 S. Pate (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $506.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Pate (minor) GAL In Re: S. Pate (minor) Case No(s): 18JA715approvePass Action details Not available
20-2089 1 I. Ascencio (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Gilbert C. Schumm Presenter: Same Fees: $593.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Indigo Lang (mother In Re: I. Ascencio (minor) Case No(s): 17JA1143approvePass Action details Not available
20-2113 1 A. Smith (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,081.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Naudia Smith (mother) In Re: A. Smith (minor) Case No(s): 19JA01024approvePass Action details Not available
20-2114 1 A. Alexander (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $312.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anthony Alexander (father) In Re: A. Alexander (minor) Case No(s): 07JA01079approvePass Action details Not available
20-2115 1 P. Boddie (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $287.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tarique Morgan (father) In Re: P. Boddie (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00299approvePass Action details Not available
20-2117 1 A. Weekley, A. Weekley (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $825.00 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent(s): legal representation Name of respondent(s): Melvina Bosworth (mother) In Re A. Weekley, A. Weekley (minors) Case No.(s): 18JA47, 18JA48approvePass Action details Not available
20-2118 1 A. Hopkins, A. Hopkins (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $337.50 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent(s): legal representation Name of respondent(s): Dominique Hopkins (mother) In Re: A. Hopkins, A. Hopkins (minors) Case No.(s): 16JA551, 16JA739approvePass Action details Not available
20-2121 1 S. Kornegay (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul Karoll Presenter: Same Fees: $756.25 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name of respondent(s): Diana Black (mother) In Re: S. Kornegay (minor) Case No(s): 19JA298approvePass Action details Not available
20-2132 1 M. James, K. Zago, M. James, K. Zago (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $1,762.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Annette Barner (mother) In Re: M. James, K. Zago, M. James, K. Zago (minors) Case No(s): 19JA00880, 19JA00881, 19JA00882, 19JA00883approvePass Action details Not available
20-2133 1 D. Thomas (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $450.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Sheryl Cade-Thomas (mother) In Re: D. Thomas (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00297approvePass Action details Not available
20-2134 1 D. Thomas (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $337.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Taquita Mack (mother) In Re: D. Thomas (minor) Case No(s): 16JA00970approvePass Action details Not available
20-2135 1 B. Huff (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $687.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Elva Mendez (guardian) In Re: B. Huff (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00442approvePass Action details Not available
20-2150 1 A. Sewell McCray, T. Sewell (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Gilbert C. Schumm Presenter: Same Fees: $275.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Shante McCray (mother) In Re: A. Sewell McCray, T. Sewell (minors) Case No(s): 17JA842, 17JA1843approvePass Action details Not available
20-2151 1 L. Duitmann, A. Petrushkevich (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ezra Hemphill Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $275.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Shawn Hudson (father) In Re: L. Duitmann, A. Petrushkevich (minors) Case No(s): 17JA0037, 17JA00836approvePass Action details Not available
20-2152 1 L. Perez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $175.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Alejandro Perez (father) In Re: L. Perez (minor) Case No(s): 09JA00137approvePass Action details Not available
20-2153 1 A. Goodman, A. Goodman, A. Goodman (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $856.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Alexis Strickland (mother) In Re: A. Goodman, A. Goodman, A. Goodman (minors) Case No(s): 19JA870, 19JA871, 19JA872approvePass Action details Not available
20-2162 1 N. Thompson, K. Thompson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $275.00 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent(s): legal representation Name of respondent(s): N. Thompson, K. Thompson (minors) GAL In Re: N. Thompson, K. Thompson (minors) Case No(s): 18JA307, 18JA308approvePass Action details Not available
20-2170 1 X. Pacheco, A. Pacheco (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $500.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Xavier Pacheco (father) In Re: X. Pacheco, A. Pacheco (minors) Case No(s): 19JA0822, 19JA0823approvePass Action details Not available
20-2171 1 K. Scott (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $337.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Neloms (father) In Re: K. Scott (minor) Case No(s): 19JA605approvePass Action details Not available
20-2172 1 S. Hall (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $387.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Alphonso Hall (father) In Re: S. Hall (minor) Case No(s): 16JA00850approvePass Action details Not available
20-2173 1 L. Ceaser, L. Ceaser (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $475.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Honesty Hatcher (mother) In Re: L. Ceaser, L. Ceaser (minors) Case No(s): 17JA1025, 17JA1026approvePass Action details Not available
20-2174 1 D. Scott (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $637.79 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Scott (minor) GAL In Re: D. Scott (minor) Case No(s): 17JA0432approvePass Action details Not available
20-2175 1 S. Jones (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Rodney Stewart Presenter: Same Fees: $337.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Lucille Beasley Brown In Re: S. Jones (minor) Case No(s): 16JA0999approvePass Action details Not available
20-2176 1 Z. Johnson, K. Savage, K. Savage (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Rodney W. Stewart Presenter: Same Fees: $762.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Detrese Fair In Re: Z. Johnson, K. Savage, K. Savage (minors) Case No(s): 11JA951, 15JA244, 15JA245approvePass Action details Not available
20-2181 1 S. Keith Jr. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $225.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Keith (father) In Re: S. Keith Jr. (minor) Case No(s): 14JA1462approvePass Action details Not available
20-2182 1 K. Sanchez, J. Sanchez (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $506.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Juan Sanchez (father) In Re: K. Sanchez, J. Sanchez (minors) Case No(s): 18JA875,18JA876approvePass Action details Not available
20-2191 1 C. Brown (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $737.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): C. Brown (minor) GAL In Re: C. Brown (minor) Case No(s): 18JA298approvePass Action details Not available
20-2192 1 A. Clark, R. Clark (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Michael D. Stevens, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $710.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent: legal representation Names(s) of Respondent(s): Amanda Hunt (mother) In Re: A. Clark, R. Clark (minors) Case No(s): 14JA764, 14JA765approvePass Action details Not available
20-2193 1 R. Goodman & R. Goodman (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Michael D. Stevens, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $1,052.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent: legal representation Names(s) of Respondent(s): Robert Goodman (father) In Re: R. Goodman & R. Goodman (minors) Case No(s): 19 JA870, 19JA871approvePass Action details Not available
20-2194 1 M. Jelley (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Judith Hannah Presenter: Same Fees: $288.55 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Barbara Schutzius (mother) In Re: M. Jelley (minor) Case No(s): 08JA476approvePass Action details Not available
20-2199 1 T. Taylor (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $487.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Tyrese Taylor (father) In Re: T. Taylor (minor) Case No(s): 19JA113approvePass Action details Not available
20-2200 1 A. Wright (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $650.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): L. T. Young (private guardian) In Re: A. Wright (minor) Case No(s): 09JA1120approvePass Action details Not available
20-2201 1 K. Dunlap, J. Dunlap (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $493.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Dalyla Mares (mother) In Re: K. Dunlap, J. Dunlap (minors) Case No(s): 15JA00166, 18JA465approvePass Action details Not available
20-2202 1 J. Carter (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $668.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Joshua Carter (father) In Re: J. Carter (minor) Case No(s): 15JA1169approvePass Action details Not available
20-2205 1 J. Brown (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $1,363.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Brown (minor) GAL In Re: J. Brown (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00807approvePass Action details Not available
20-2208 1 K. Cole, K. Cole (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean C. Morask Presenter: Same Fees: $975.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Keith Harness (father) In Re: K. Cole, K. Cole (minors) Case No(s): 19JA955, 19JA957approvePass Action details Not available
20-2211 1 K. Cooper, C. Cooper. M. Cooper, M. Cooper (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $1,587.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): K. Cooper, C. Cooper. M. Cooper, M. Cooper (minors) GAL In Re: K. Cooper, C. Cooper. M. Cooper, M. Cooper (minors) Case No(s): 19JA00658, 19JA00659, 19JA00660, 19JA00661approvePass Action details Not available
20-2213 1 L. Funches (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $712.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Enice Funches (father) In Re: L. Funches (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00164approvePass Action details Not available
20-2214 1 D. Rowe (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $525.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Dwayne Rowe (father) In Re: D. Rowe (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00737approvePass Action details Not available
20-2216 1 R. Sandoval, D. Sandoval (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ezra Hemphill Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $362.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Mario Sandoval (father) In Re: R. Sandoval, D. Sandoval (minors) Case No(s): 19JA01295, 19JA01296approvePass Action details Not available
20-2217 1 R. Johnson, J. Johnson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ezra Hemphill Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $175.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jaylin Johnson (father) In Re: R. Johnson, J. Johnson (minors) Case No(s): 19JA00267, 19JA00268approvePass Action details Not available
20-2221 1 D. Cross, Jr; A. Woodgett; A. Woodgett (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $1,837.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Cross, Jr; A. Woodgett; A. Woodgett (minors) GAL In Re: D. Cross, Jr; A. Woodgett; A. Woodgett (minors) Case No(s): 13JA774, 13JA775, 17JA600approvePass Action details Not available
20-2222 1 G. Johnson, M. Kennon, N. Kennon, C. Kennon (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $2,862.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Shadee Kennon (father) In Re: G. Johnson, M. Kennon, N. Kennon, C. Kennon (minors) Case No(s): 18JA323, 18JA324, 18JA325, 18JA326approvePass Action details Not available
20-2223 1 S. Brown (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $350.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Sierra Brown (mother) In Re: S. Brown (minor) Case No(s): 16JA520approvePass Action details Not available
20-2224 1 A. Quinteros, A. Quinteros (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $1,312.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Arondo Quinteros (father) In Re: A. Quinteros, A. Quinteros (minors) Case No(s): 18JA513, 18JA514approvePass Action details Not available
20-2225 1 A. Beal, A. Beal, A. Beal, A. Beal (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $2,962.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Beal, A. Beal, A. Beal, A. Beal (minors) GAL In Re: A. Beal, A. Beal, A. Beal, A. Beal (minors) Case No(s): 18JA581, 18JA582, 18JA583, 18JA584approvePass Action details Not available
20-2226 1 M. Williams (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Bruce H. Bornstein Presenter: Same Fees: $787.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Billy Evans (father) In Re: M. Williams (minor) Case No(s): 17JA233approvePass Action details Not available
20-2230 1 J. Franklin (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $518.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Javarie Franklin (father) In Re: J. Franklin (minor) Case No(s): 19JA01050approvePass Action details Not available
20-2232 1 D. Carr (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,337.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Louis Carr (adoptive father) In Re: D. Carr (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00878approvePass Action details Not available
20-2234 1 M. Stidhum (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Robert A. Horwitz Presenter: Same Fees: $700.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Marshun Stidhum (father) In Re: M. Stidhum (minor) Case No(s): 14JA276approvePass Action details Not available
20-2235 1 J. Thomas, J. Thomas, B. Thomas, C. Carter (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $700.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Brianna Johnson (mother) In Re: J. Thomas, J. Thomas, B. Thomas, C. Carter (minors) Case No(s): 15JA553, 15JA554, 15JA555, 15JA556approvePass Action details Not available
20-2237 1 N. Mitchell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $1,100.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of Respondent(s): Chad Mitchell (father) In Re: N. Mitchell (minor) Case No(s): 19JA912approvePass Action details Not available
20-2238 1 A. Harrison (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $887.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Christopher Harrison (father) In Re: A. Harrison (minor) Case No(s): 19JA524approvePass Action details Not available
20-2239 1 A. Gonzalez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gerardo Gonzalez (father) In Re: A. Gonzalez (minor) Case No(s): 15JA1106approvePass Action details Not available
20-2240 1 J. Roberson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $544.35 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Merrill Amos (father) In Re: J. Roberson (minor) Case No(s): 17JA444approvePass Action details Not available
20-2241 1 J. Price (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Crystal B. Ashley Presenter: Same Fees: $637.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Price (minor) GAL In Re: J. Price (minor) Case No(s): 16JA462approvePass Action details Not available
20-2244 1 T. Hemingway, K. Hemingway (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $750.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kevin Hemingway (father) In Re: T. Hemingway, K. Hemingway (minors) Case No(s): 07JA939, 07JA940approvePass Action details Not available
20-2246 1 J. Campbell, J. Campbell, M. Campbell (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $718.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Campbell, J. Campbell, M. Campbell (minors) GAL In Re: J. Campbell, J. Campbell, M. Campbell (minors) Case No(s): 15JA967, 16JA716, 18JA949approvePass Action details Not available
20-2251 1 T. Pruitt, T. Pruitt, T. Sampson, J. Sampson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,975.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Pruitt, T. Pruitt, T. Sampson, J. Sampson (minors) GAL In Re: T. Pruitt, T. Pruitt, T. Sampson, J. Sampson (minors) Case No(s): 19JA01021, 19JA01022, 19JA01023, 20JA00106approvePass Action details Not available
20-2252 1 M. Williams, M. Williams, K. Williams (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Crystal B. Ashley Presenter: Same Fees: $1,260.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Williams, M. Williams, K. Williams (minors) GAL In Re: M. Williams, M. Williams, K. Williams (minors) Case No(s): 10JA277, 10JA278, 10JA279approvePass Action details Not available
20-2253 1 A. Phillips, J. Phillips (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marcie Claus Presenter: Same Fees: $431.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Phillips, J. Phillips (minors) GAL In Re: A. Phillips, J. Phillips (minors) Case No(s): 18JA202, 18JA203approvePass Action details Not available
20-2254 1 N. Wadebey, N. Wadebey (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ezra Hemphill Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $450.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ramon Wadebey (father) In Re: N. Wadebey, N. Wadebey (minors) Case No(s): 19JA813,19JA812approvePass Action details Not available
20-2255 1 A. Steward-Smith (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Elizabeth Butler Presenter: Same Fees: $493.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Smith In Re: A. Steward-Smith (minor) Case No(s): 18JA495approvePass Action details Not available
20-2256 1 L. Steele Bavaro (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Elizabeth Butler Presenter: Same Fees: $537.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Joseph Bavaro (father) In Re: L. Steele Bavaro (minor) Case No(s): 17JA988approvePass Action details Not available
20-2260 1 C. Stidhum, C. Stidhum (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Elizabeth Butler Presenter: Same Fees: $325.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Chonta Stidhum (father) In Re: C. Stidhum, C. Stidhum (minors) Case No(s): 18JA862, 18JA863approvePass Action details Not available
20-2262 1 N. Merritt (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $150.00 Services Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gradie Merritt In Re: N. Merritt (minor) Case No(s): 16JA1024approvePass Action details Not available
20-2266 1 T. Jackson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Francine N. Green-Kelner Presenter: Same Fees: $1,025.25 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Terry Jackson (father) In Re: T. Jackson (minor) Case No(s): 2017JA737 ..endapprovePass Action details Not available
20-2271 1 J. Sardin, M. Harris, J. Harris, D. Anderson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Francine N. Green-Kelner Presenter: Same Fees: $3,743.50 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Sardin, M. Harris, J. Harris, D. Anderson (minors) GAL In Re: J. Sardin, M. Harris, J. Harris, D. Anderson (minors) Case No(s): 03JA764, 05JA1024, 08JA759, 08JA760approvePass Action details Not available
20-2272 1 J. King (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $640.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tina Bayliss (mother) In Re: J. King (minor) Case No(s): 06JA764approvePass Action details Not available
20-2273 1 T. Jackson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $757.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jerome Jackson (father) In Re: T. Jackson (minor) Case No(s): 06JA563approvePass Action details Not available
20-2274 1 D. Enochs (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $992.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Goldie Enochs (father) In Re: D. Enochs (minor) Case No(s): 19JA421approvePass Action details Not available
20-2275 1 G. Stewart (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $860.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Crystal Scales (mother) In Re: G. Stewart (minor) Case No(s): 18JA980approvePass Action details Not available
20-2276 1 S. Doll (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $388.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Laurie Doll (mother) In Re: S. Doll (minor) Case No(s): 17JA758approvePass Action details Not available
20-2277 1 J. Novy (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $747.45 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Demetrius Wardlow (father) In Re: J. Novy (minor) Case No(s): 17JA103approvePass Action details Not available
20-2278 1 T. Ewing (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $ 475.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Eva Ewing (guardian) In Re: T. Ewing (minor) Case No(s): 19JA74approvePass Action details Not available
20-2279 1 L. Gonzalez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $1,083.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Alberto Casique (father) In Re: L. Gonzalez (minor) Case No(s): 19JA460approvePass Action details Not available
20-2292 1 S. Maldonado (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $645.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Roberto Rodriguez In Re: S. Maldonado (minor) Case No(s): 18JA1014approvePass Action details Not available
20-2293 1 K. Wallace (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $537.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Steven Wallace In Re: K. Wallace (minor) Case No(s): 15JA376approvePass Action details Not available
20-2294 1 R. Teague (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $442.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. Teague (minor) GAL In Re: R. Teague (minor) Case No(s): 08JA750approvePass Action details Not available
20-2296 1 A. Smith (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $509.95 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Marcellous Wallace In Re: A. Smith (minor) Case No(s): 16JA315approvePass Action details Not available
20-2297 1 A. Mojica (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $1,151.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Mojica (minor) GAL In Re: A. Mojica (minor) Case No(s): 19JA494approvePass Action details Not available
20-2298 1 K. Hudson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $996.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Irving Burns In Re: K. Hudson (minor) Case No(s): 19JA534approvePass Action details Not available
20-2299 1 C. McCrimon, J. McCrimon, V. Williams (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $777.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Merci McMahon In Re: C. McCrimon, J. McCrimon, V. Williams (minors) Case No(s): 17JA790, 17JA791, 17JA792approvePass Action details Not available
20-2300 1 A. Botello (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $936.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gabrielle Botello In Re: A. Botello (minor) Case No(s): 18JA1113approvePass Action details Not available
20-2302 1 R. Patterson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna L. Ryder Presenter: Same Fees: $660.00 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gerald Patterson (father) In Re: R. Patterson (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1091approvePass Action details Not available
20-2303 1 P. Henderson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $762.50 Services Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent: legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Briana Norman (mother) In Re: P. Henderson (minor) Case No(s): 19JA350approvePass Action details Not available
20-2048 1 T. Wilson (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brian Danloe Presenter: Same Fees: $325.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Wilson (minor) GAL In Re: T. Wilson (minor) Case No(s): 18JD617approvePass Action details Not available
20-2071 1 K. Louafi (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: James J. Martin Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $3,387.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): K. Louafi (minor) GAL In Re: K. Louafi (minor) Case No(s): 18JD00992approvePass Action details Not available
20-2084 1 J. McClellan (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Judith Hannah Presenter: Same Fees: $871.45 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Etoye Casey (mother) In Re: J. McClellan (minor) Case No(s): 18JD228, 18JD1633, 18JD12approvePass Action details Not available
20-2177 1 C. Barnett (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ezra Hemphill Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Cylicia Paramore In Re: C. Barnett (minor) Case No(s): 17JD00839approvePass Action details Not available
20-2212 1 N. Kaehler (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $1,175.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Laura Kaehler (mother) In Re: N. Kaehler (minor) Case No(s): 17JD00833approvePass Action details Not available
20-2215 1 I. Jackson (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $850.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Euril Sims (guardian) In Re: I. Jackson (minor) Case No(s): 16JD01486approvePass Action details Not available
20-2295 1 M. Lumpkins (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $1,588.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Erika Jones In Re: M. Lumpkins (minor) Case No(s): 17JD2163approvePass Action details Not available
20-2316 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Susan G. Feibus Case Name: Shakman, et al., v. Cook County Assessor, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 03/06/2020 Unopposed Petition Number: 132 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $45,126.01 Paid to Date: $3,062,745.44approvePass Action details Not available
20-2318 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Cardelle Spangler Case Name: Shakman, et al., v. Cook County Recorder of Deeds, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 03/13/2020 Unopposed Petition Number: 230 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $18,374.12 Paid to Date: $3,159,834.23approvePass Action details Not available
20-2319 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Cardelle Spangler Case Name: Shakman, et al., v. Cook County Recorder of Deeds, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 03/23/2020 Unopposed Petition Number: 231 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $18,571.83 Paid to Date: $3,159,834.23approvePass Action details Not available
20-2315 1  Special Court Case (Probate)Firm: Djurisic P.C. Special State's Attorney(s): Sheni Djurisic Case Name: Estate of Edmond Berry Case No.(s): 19 P 1930 Time period: 03/15/2019 - 02/25/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $5,197.50 Paid to Date: $0 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/AapprovePass Action details Not available
20-2320 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Locke, Lord, Bissell & Liddell, LLP. Attorney(s): Roger R. Fross Case Name: Shakman, et al. v. Cook County Recorder of Deeds, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 03/10/2020 Time period: 10/01/2019 - 12/31/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $5,068.40 Paid to Date: $1,347,250.48 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/AapprovePass Action details Not available
20-2321 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Locke, Lord, Bissell & Liddell, LLP Attorney(s): Roger R. Fross Case Name: Shakman, et al. v. Cook County Assessor, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 03/10/2020 Time period: 10/01/2019 - 12/31/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $25,818.60 Paid to Date: $1,428,075.38 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/AapprovePass Action details Not available
20-2322 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Locke, Lord, Bissell & Liddell, LLP. Attorney(s): Roger R. Fross Case Name: Shakman, et al. v. Clerk of the Circuit Court of Cook County, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 03/10/2020 Time period: 07/01/2019 - 12/31/2019 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $50,871.07 Paid to Date: $204,034.37 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/AapprovePass Action details Not available
20-2099 1 Daniel VillagomezCounty DivisionAttorney/Payee: Midwest Mind Care Inc. Presenter: Vikramjit Singh Gill Fees: $700.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): expert witness Name(s) of respondent(s): Daniel Villagomez Case No(s): 2020COMH185approvePass Action details Not available
20-2311 1 Linda YoungCounty DivisionAttorney/Payee: Robert C. Sharpe Presenter: Same Fees: $600.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Linda Young Case No(s): 2020 COMH 000804approvePass Action details Not available