Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Meeting Name: Finance Committee Agenda status: Final
Meeting date/time: 7/29/2020 9:30 AM Minutes status: Final  
Meeting location: Virtual Meeting
Published agenda: Agenda Agenda Published minutes: Not available  
Meeting video:  
Attachments: Click to watch live, To comment on an item on this agenda, click here, Fin 7-29-20 supplemental agenda.pdf, WBDC Statement Re COVID-19 Cook County Programs 7 28 20.pdf, Testimony by CCT originally provided on 7.28.pdf, Testimony by CCT originally provided on 7.28.pdf, Survey responses and testimony
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 202.
File #Ver.Agenda #NameTypeTitleMotionResultAction DetailsVideo
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 202.
20-2750 1 In re S. E.Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $1,824.30 Case Name: In re S. E. Trial Court No(s): 16JA326 Appellate Court No(s): 1-19-2242   Action details Not available
20-2751 1 In re D. M.Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $2,193.15 Name: In re D. M. Trial Court No(s): 17JA1297 Appellate Court No(s): 1-18-1529recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2944 1 Iris S. (minor)Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Eleesha Madeline O’Neill Presenter: Same Fees: $2,550.00 Case Name: In Re Iris S. (minor) Trial Court No(s): 18JA0752 Appellate Court No(s): 1-19-2441recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2962 1 A.C.Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Elizabeth Butler Presenter: Same Fees: $2,025.00 Case Name: In the Interest of A.C. Trial Court No(s): 19JA0155 Appellate Court No(s): 1-20-0155recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3122 1 John S., IVAppellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $2,338.55 Case Name: In re John S., IV Trial Court No(s): 15JA583 Appellate Court No(s): 1-19-1862, 1-19-1797recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3127 1 K.P., minorAppellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $1,764.71 Case Name: In re K.P., minor Trial Court No(s): 15JA492 Appellate Court No(s): 1-18-2289,1-18-2489recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3128 1 N. C., N. S., (minors)Appellate CasesAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $2,966.75 Case Name: In re N. C., N. S., (minors) Trial Court No(s): 14JA560, 16JA575 Appellate Court No(s): 1-19-0031recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2643 1 Malvin WashingtonCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Jeffrey Urdangen Presenter: Same Fees: $81,040.35 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Malvin Washington Case No(s): 04 CR 21005recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3188 1 Zacchaeus Reed, Jr.Criminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Jayne A. Ingles Presenter: Same Fees: $17, 175.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Zacchaeus Reed, Jr. Case No(s): 15CR20257, 16CR5089recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2643 1 Malvin WashingtonCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Jeffrey Urdangen Presenter: Same Fees: $81,040.35 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Malvin Washington Case No(s): 04 CR 21005suspend the rulesPass Action details Not available
20-2643 1 Malvin WashingtonCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Jeffrey Urdangen Presenter: Same Fees: $81,040.35 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Malvin Washington Case No(s): 04 CR 21005approvePass Action details Not available
20-2861 1 J. W.Domestic Relations DivisionAttorney/Payee: Matthew A. Ingram, Esq. LLC Presenter: Same Fees: $543.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. W. Case No(s): 13D6980approvePass Action details Not available
20-2691 1 D. Bolton (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $650.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Bolton (minor) GAL In Re: D. Bolton (minor) Case No(s): 14JA348recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2726 1 J. Whitaker (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $425.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jimmie Whitaker (father) In Re: J. Whitaker (minor) Case No(s): 18JA189recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2728 1 K. Watson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $881.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ira Watson (Father) In Re: K. Watson (minor) Case No(s): 18JA396recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2731 1 S. Bell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen Sidney Weisz Presenter: Same Fees: $406.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representaion Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Bell (minor) GAL In Re: S. Bell (minor) Case No(s): 17JA00773recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2732 1 T. Moody, T. Patterson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: The Law Office of Ellen Sidney Weisz, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Moody, T. Patterson (minors) GAL In Re: T. Moody, T. Patterson (minors) Case No(s): 16JA00137, 16JA00138recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2733 1 T. Tunstall, T. Moody (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: The Law Office of Ellen Sidney Weisz, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $187.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Tunstall, T. Moody (minors) GAL In Re: T. Tunstall, T. Moody (minors) Case No(s): 16JA00139, 17JA584recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2748 1 Q. Guyton, Q. Guyton (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $1,082.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Q. Guyton, Q. Guyton (minors) GAL In Re: Q. Guyton, Q. Guyton (minors) Case No(s): 18JA488, 19JA1372recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2749 1 M. Jackson, L. Davis, M. Collins, L. Jackson, M. Jackson, L. Davis (minors) GALChild Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $1,516.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Jackson, L. Davis, M. Collins, L. Jackson, M. Jackson, L. Davis (minors) GAL In Re: M. Jackson, L. Davis, M. Collins, L. Jackson, M. Jackson, L. Davis (minors) Case No(s): 18JA999,18JA1000,18JA1001,18JA1002,18JA1003,18JA1004recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2761 1 L. McCorker III (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $1,062.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. McCorker II (father) In Re: L. McCorker III (minor) Case No(s): 19JA01099recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2763 1 M. Kerbel (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $731.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s) : legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Eduardo Dejesus (father) In Re: M. Kerbel (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00990recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2764 1 T. Brown (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $337.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Brown (minor) GAL In Re: T. Brown (minor) Case No(s): 16JA00712recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2765 1 D. Rogers (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $537.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Rogers (minor) GAL In Re: D. Rogers (minor) Case No(s): 15JA00705recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2766 1 L. Maya (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $468.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gloria Maya (mother) In Re: L. Maya (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00599recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2776 1 V. Green Brown, G. Brown (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: The Law Office of Ellen Sidney Weisz, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $281.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gibrian Brown (father) In Re: V. G. Brown, G. Brown (minors) Case No(s): 19JA490, 19JA492recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2783 1 Z. Owens, M. Owens (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,762.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Z. Owens, M. Owens (minors) GAL In Re: Z. Owens, M. Owens (minors) Case No(s): 13JA1147, 13JA1148recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2784 1 M. Shears (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,162.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Shears (minor) GAL In Re: M. Shears (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1485recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2785 1 J. Parks, L. Parks, J. Parks, J. Parks (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,218.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kalyhia Warren (mother) In Re: J. Parks, L. Parks, J. Parks, J. Parks (minors) Case No(s): 19JA1475, 19JA1476, 19JA1477, 19JA1478recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2786 1 D. Spivey (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $400.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Samuel Spivey (father) In Re: D. Spivey (minor) Case No(s): 15JA1118recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2788 1 M. Bronson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: The Law Office of Ellen Sidney Weisz, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $887.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representstion Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Bronson (minor) GAL In Re: M. Bronson (minor) Case No(s): 14JA774recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2789 1 A. Mayfield (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: The Law Office of Ellen Sidney Weisz, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $337.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Mayfield (minor) GAL In Re: A. Mayfield (minor) Case No(s): 10JA0424recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2791 1 K. Massey, K. Massey, K. Dennis (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,343.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): F. Massey, C. Hill (fathers), L. Dennis (mother) In Re: K. Massey, K. Massey, K. Dennis (minors) Case No(s): 14JA540, 14JA541, 14JA542recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2792 1 J. Love, Jr. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $537.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Love, Sr. (father) In Re: J. Love, Jr. (minor) Case No(s): 16JA471recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2807 1 A. Hernandez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $625.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Javier Hernandez (father) In Re: A. Hernandez (minor) Case No(s): 19JA613recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2812 1 D. Thomas (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $318.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gregory Thomas (father) In Re: D. Thomas (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00297recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2818 1 E. Wolf, R. Wolf, D. Randolph (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $1,962.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Mikequera Wolf (mother) In Re: E. Wolf, R. Wolf, D. Randolph (minors) Case No(s): 15JA985, 18JA316, 14JA496recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2819 1 E. Wolf, D. Randolph (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Plain Language Works, LLC Presenter: Brenda Sue Shavers Fees: $1,125.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): expert witness Name(s) of respondent(s): Mikequera Randolph (mother) In Re: E. Wolf, D. Randolph (minors) Case No(s): 15JA985, 14JA496recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2820 1 L. Garozzo (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $2,575.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. Garozzo (minor) GAL In Re: L. Garozzo (minor) Case No(s):20JA205recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2828 1 J. Dill (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $625.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Dill (minor) GAL In Re: J. Dill (minor) Case No(s): 19JA096recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2829 1 J. Dill (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $362.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Elena Craft Lanier (mother) In Re: J. Dill (minors) Case No(s): 19JA00096recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2831 1 L. Sankey (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $412.50 Services Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. Sankey (minor) GAL In Re: L. Sankey (minor) Case No: 14JA829recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2832 1 J. Woods (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $1,012.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Leandrew Woods (father) In Re: J. Woods (minor) Case No(s): 18JA930recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2833 1 K. Agresto (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,518.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Frank Agresto (father) In Re: K. Agresto (minor) Case No(s): 19JA412recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2834 1 J. McClain (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,487.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Joshua Townsen (father) In Re: J. McClain (minor) Case No(s): 18JA929recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2835 1 J. Ramos (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,468.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Angel Ramos (father), Ashley Ross (mother) In Re: J. Ramos (minor) Case No(s): 16JA1062recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2838 1 J. Wilkes (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $1,637.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): John Wilkes (father) In Re: J. Wilkes (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1135recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2839 1 T. Boyd (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $1,206.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Terrell Boyd (father) In Re: T. Boyd (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1366recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2894 1 K. Clay (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $375.00 Services Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Keshawa Clay (mother) In Re: K. Clay (minor) Case No.: 17JA1135recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2909 1 B. Rupar (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $906.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Craig Rupar (father) In Re: B. Rupar (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00516recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2912 1 E. Jackson, D. Williams, A. Brown, M. Brown, R. Brown (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $1,300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): E. Jackson, D. Williams, A. Brown, M. Brown, R. Brown (minors) GAL In Re: E. Jackson, D. Williams, A. Brown, M. Brown, R. Brown (minors) Case No(s): 19JA1191, 19JA1192, 19JA1193, 19JA1195, 19JA1196recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2920 1 B. Herron, D. Clark, J. Herron, A. Nesbitt (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $737.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Makeyra Herron (mother) In Re: B. Herron, D. Clark, J. Herron, A. Nesbitt (minors) Case No(s): 18JA00690, 18JA00691, 18JA00692, 18JA00869recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2922 1 D. Smith (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $537.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Maribel Martinez (mother) In Re: D. Smith (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00333recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2928 1 D. Reeves (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $150.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Reeves (minor) GAL In Re: D. Reeves (minor) Case No(s): 09JA161recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2929 1 D. Reeves (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sabra Ebersole Presenter: Same Fees: $202.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gregory Minniefield (parent) In Re: D. Reeves (minor) Case No(s): 09JA161recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2936 1 J. Currie (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $425.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Currie (minor) GAL In Re: J. Currie (minor) Case No(s): 16JA00747recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2937 1 A. Muhammad (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $200.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. Muhammad (mother) In Re: A. Muhammad (minor) Case No(s): 08JA00919recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2938 1 J. Franklin (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $700.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kirby Franklin (father) In Re: J. Franklin (minor) Case No(s): 18JA931recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2939 1 E. Odie (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $393.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jamera Odie (mother) In Re: E. Odie (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00148recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2940 1 K. Johnson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $1,006.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): K. Johnson (minor) GAL In Re: K. Johnson (minor) Case No(s): 20JA69recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2941 1 K. Barnetti, K. Barnetti (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,987.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Arnita Barnetti (mother) In Re: K. Barnetti, K. Barnetti (minors) Case No(s): 19JA447, 19JA448recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2942 1 Z. Harden, B. Harden (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,350.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Bobby Harden (father) In Re: Z. Harden, B. Harden (minors) Case No(s): 17JA1110, 18JA1217recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2943 1 R. Stephens (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $662.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Reginald Stephens (father) In Re: R. Stephens (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1429recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2946 1 D. Williams Jr. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Crystal B. Ashley Presenter: Same Fees: $1,015.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Williams Jr.(minor) GAL In Re: D. Williams Jr. (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1104recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2948 1 E. Lopez, S. Lopez (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $3,100.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Amanda Lopez (mother) In Re: E. Lopez, S. Lopez (minors) Case No(s): 18JA01047, 19JA01325recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2949 1 A. H., J. H. (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $700.00 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Steven Henrikson In Re: A. H., J. H. (minors) Case No(s): 18JA1038, 19JA699recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2954 1 P. Henderson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $868.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): P. Henderson (minor) GAL In Re: P. Henderson (minor) Case No(s): 20JA00645recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2955 1 : Z. Crosby (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: The Law Office of Ellen Sidney Weisz, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $262.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Melanie Lockridge (mother) In Re: Z. Crosby (minor) Case No(s): 19JA963recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2956 1 M. C., O. V. (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $350.00 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. C., O. V. (minors) GAL In Re: M. C., O. V. (minors) Case No(s): 15JA571, 15JA572recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2957 1 C. S., L. S. (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $400.00 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Lacresh Shields (mother) In Re: C. S., L. S. (minors) Case No(s): 18JA184, 19JA420recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2961 1 A. Summeries, J. Summeries (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $256.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Summeries, J. Summeries (minors) GAL In Re: A. Summeries, J. Summeries (minors) Case No(s): 11JA00840, 11JA00841recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2970 1 D. Calhoun, V. Johnson, L. Gibson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $556.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Veronica Calhoun Johnson (mother) In Re: D. Calhoun, V. Johnson, L. Gibson (minors) Case No(s): 13JA434, 13JA437, 17JA540recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2971 1 J. Miller (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $412.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Mark Skillom (father) In Re: J. Miller (minor) Case No(s): 20JA167recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2972 1 K. H., M. H. (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $825.00 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jasmine Durr (mother) In Re: K. H., M. H. (minors) Case No(s): 17JA1013, 17JA1014recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2973 1 L. Martin (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $1,218.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): DeKendre Wallace (father) In Re: L. Martin (minor) Case No(s): 19JA249recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2975 1 A. H. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $200.00 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Augusta Anderson (father) In Re: A. H. (minor) Case No(s):16JA337recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2977 1 I. Moore (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $793.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): I. Moore (minor) GAL In Re: I. Moore (minor) Case No(s): 20JA00642recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2979 1 J. Payton (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $368.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Larriey Payton (mother) In Re: J. Payton (minor) Case No(s): 20JA00135recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2980 1 A. Ragusca, D. Ragusca (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $725.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jean-Pierre Bouillerce (father) In Re: A. Ragusca, D. Ragusca (minors) Case No(s): 19JA523, 19JA522recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2983 1 A. Torres, V. Torres, J. Zizumbo (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $2,168.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): David Torres (father) In Re: A. Torres, V. Torres, J. Zizumbo (minors) Case No(s): 16JA288, 16JA289, 16JA290recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2987 1 J. Curtis (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $407.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation. Name(s) of respondent(s): Curtis (mother) In Re: J. Curtis (minor) Case No(s): 18JA295recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2988 1 A. Goodman, C. Goodman (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $475.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Steven Goodman (father) In Re: A. Goodman, C. Goodman (minors) Case No(s): 16JA1025, 17JA1063recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2990 1 E. Wojtaszek (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $275.00 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Matthew Wojtaszek (father) In Re: E. Wojtaszek (minor) Case No.(s): 17JA971recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2991 1 B. Washington (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $637.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Penny Grampton (mother) In Re: B. Washington (minor) Case No(s): 18JA245recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2992 1 O. Thompson, M. Cooper, M. Cooper (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,162.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Leah Dennis (mother) In Re: O. Thompson, M. Cooper, M. Cooper (minors) Case No(s): 19JA251, 19JA252, 19JA253recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2993 1 R. Yarbrough (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $662.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Shantee Yarbrough (mother) In Re: R. Yarbrough (minor) Case No(s): 20JA576recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2999 1 R. Smith (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $812.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kevin Powell (father) In Re: R. Smith (minor) Case No(s): 15JA915recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3003 1 L. Krzywda, C. Leflore, J. Lomeli, V. Lomeli, A. Lomeli (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Crystal B. Ashley Presenter: Same Fees: $1,897.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. Krzywda, C. Leflore, J. Lomeli, V. Lomeli, A. Lomeli (minors) GAL In Re: L. Krzywda, C. Leflore, J. Lomeli, V. Lomeli, A. Lomeli (minors) Case No(s): 12JA816, 12JA817, 12JA818, 14JA636, 16JA842recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3004 1 A. Foster (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: The Law Office of Ellen Sidney Weisz, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $418.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kurombi Oliver In Re: A. Foster (minor) Case No(s): 20JA00581recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3005 1 P. H., A. G. (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $587.50 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Briana Norman (mother) In Re: P. H., A. G. (minors) Case No(s) 19JA350, 19JA317recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3006 1 K. C., K. C., K. C., K. K. (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $462.50 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tasha Coplen (mother) In Re: K. C., K. C., K. C., K. K. (minors) Case No(s): 19JA983, 19JA984, 19JA985, 19JA986recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3010 1 M. C., J. C., M. C., J. C., K. C., D. C. (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $775.00 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Keith Connor (father) In Re: M. C., J. C., M. C., J. C., K. C., D. C. (minors) Case No(s): 19JA1271, 19JA1272, 19JA1273, 19JA1274, 19JA1275, 19JA1276recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3011 1 K. F., S. F. (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $312.50 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ashley Graves (mother) In Re: K. F., S. F. (minors) Case No(s): 19JA1347, 19JA1349recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3012 1 A. C. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $562.50 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Sheila Brewer (mother) In Re: A. C. (minor) Case No(s): 19JA514recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3013 1 T. Smith (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $562.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Adrian Smith (father) In Re: T. Smith (minor) Case No(s): 16JA330recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3014 1 C. Pitts, C. Edwards (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,312.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Christina Pollion (mother) In Re: C. Pitts, C. Edwards (minors) Case No(s): 15JA1001, 15JA1002recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3015 1 R. Stovall (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,075.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. Stovall (minor) GAL In Re: R. Stovall (minor) Case No(s): 14JA04recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3016 1 J. Dillard, D. Dillard, D. King, B. Jackson, J. Dillard (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,306.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Dillard, D. Dillard, D. King, B. Jackson, J. Dillard (minors) GAL In Re: J. Dillard, D. Dillard, D. King, B. Jackson, J. Dillard (minors) Case No(s): 03JA1110, 15JA309, 15JA310, 15JA311, 16JA262recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3018 1 R. Willis, A. Knox, J. Thompson, D. Thompson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $375.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Antoinette Knox (mother) In Re: R. Willis, A. Knox, J. Thompson, D. Thompson (minors) Case No(s): 14JA749, 14JA750, 16JA830, 17JA1296recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3019 1 C. Harris (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $456.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Alex Wright (father) In Re: C. Harris (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00270recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3020 1 A. Jackson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $387.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Jackson (minor) GAL In Re: A. Jackson (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00363recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3021 1 M. Guevara (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $431.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Maribel Martinez (mother) In Re: M. Guevara (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00541recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3022 1 C. Russell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $281.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Russell (Plenary Guardian) In Re: C. Russell (minor) Case No(s): 11JA00310recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3024 1 M. Russell, C. Russell (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $287.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Russell, C. Russell (minors) GAL In Re: M. Russell, C. Russell (minors) Case No(s): 09JA065, 11JA310recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3033 1 D. Cardena, G. Cardena (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $250.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Cardena, G. Cardena (minors) GAL In Re: D. Cardena, G. Cardena (minors) Case No(s): 13JA942, 14JA1312recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3037 1 Z. Williams (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $2,062.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Beverly Williams (mother) In Re: Z. Williams (minor) Case No(s): 19JA512recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3046 1 J. Parks, L. Parks, J. Parks, J. Parks (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $787.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): John Parks (father) In Re: J. Parks, L. Parks, J. Parks, J. Parks (minors) Case No(s): 19JA1475, 19JA1476, 19JA1477, 19JA1478recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3047 1 Summer Payton (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Crystal B. Ashley Presenter: Same Fees: $1,122.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tiffany Upchurch (mother) In Re: Summer Payton (minor) Case No(s): 19JA948recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3048 1 A. Morris (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $287.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Cameron Ford (father) In Re: A. Morris (minor) Case No(s): 17JA00347recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3049 1 T. Graham, T. Mixon (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $856.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Antrianna Graham (mother) In Re: T. Graham, T. Mixon (minors) Case No(s): 19JA20, 19JA21recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3054 1 A. Carr, S. Cherry, J. Dye, N. Dye, C. Cherry-Dye (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,556.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Carr, S. Cherry, J. Dye, N. Dye, C. Cherry-Dye (minors) GAL In Re: A. Carr, S. Cherry, J. Dye, N. Dye, C. Cherry-Dye (minors) Case No(s): 14JA00216, 14JA01128, 15JA01003, 18JA01199, 20JA00767recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3055 1 A. Collins, I. Collins, S. Collins (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $643.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Angela Collins (mother) In Re: A. Collins, I. Collins, S. Collins (minors) Case No(s): 15JA01186, 15JA01187, 18JA00095recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3057 1 M. Booker, M. Booker, M. Booker (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $375.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Booker (father) In Re: M. Booker, M. Booker, M. Booker (minors) Case No(s): 18JA00474, 18JA00475, 18JA00476recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3059 1 S. Keith Jr. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $406.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Keith (father) In Re: S. Keith Jr. (minor) Case No(s): 14JA1462recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3060 1 J. Poindexter (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,093.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Keyon Poindexter (father) In Re: J. Poindexter (minor) Case No(s): 14JA00347recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3065 1 O. Schwedler, J. Schwedler (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,781.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): O. Schwedler, J. Schwedler (minors) GAL In Re: O. Schwedler, J. Schwedler (minors) Case No(s): 09JA00944, 09JA00945recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3066 1 R. Irvin, R. Irvin, R. Irvin, R. Shambley, R. Shambley, Jr., J. Williams (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $2,187.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Latosha Irvin (mother) In Re: R. Irvin, R. Irvin, R. Irvin, R. Shambley, R. Shambley, Jr., J. Williams (minors) Case No(s):16JA00692, 16JA00693, 16JA00694, 16JA00695, 16JA00696, 18JA00372recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3068 1 A. Hahn (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $475.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Meghan Cahill (mother) In Re: A. Hahn (minor) Case No(s): 17JA00527recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3069 1 K. Green (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $1,068.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): K. Green (minor) GAL In Re: K. Green (minor) Case No(s): 12JA755recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3071 1 Z. Wilson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees $1,093.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Zariah Wilson (minor) GAL In Re: Z. Wilson (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00469recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3074 1 C. C. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $425.00 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): C. C. (minor) GAL In Re: C. C. (minor) Case No(s): 17JA328recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3079 1 M. Bustos (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $350.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Arturo Bustos (father) In Re: M. Bustos (minor) Case No(s): 17JA775recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3081 1 T. Love (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $943.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Patrick Keyes (father) In Re: T. Love (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1355recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3082 1 S. O’Neal, C. Brown, N. Brown (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $1,400.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. O’Neal, C. Brown, N. Brown (minors) GAL In Re: S. O’Neal, C. Brown, N. Brown (minors) Case No(s): 18JA666, 20JA95, 20JA96recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3086 1 J. Almond (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $950.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jermaine Almond (father) In Re: J. Almond (minor) Case No(s): 18A00865recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3087 1 N. Davis (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $1,400.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Brett Currin (father) In Re: N. Davis (minor) Case No(s): 17JA00904recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3095 1 M. Morris (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $612.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Mardria Morris (mother) In Re: M. Morris (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00255recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3096 1 L. Gibson, J. Calhoun (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $512.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Willie Gibson (father) In Re: L. Gibson, J. Calhoun (minors) Case No(s): 17JA540, 19JA1080recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3097 1 J. Benitez, J. Benitez, H. Diaz (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,400.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ivelice Conde (mother) In Re: J. Benitez, J. Benitez, H. Diaz (minors) Case No(s): 18JA240, 18JA241, 18JA242recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3099 1 J. Scarbrough (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $706.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Scarbrough (father) In Re: J. Scarbrough (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00265recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3100 1 D. Neealy (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $625.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Neealy (minor) GAL In Re: D. Neealy (minor) Case No(s): 04JA1085recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3101 1 N. Foster, M. Foster (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Nya Foster, Marquise Foster (minors) GAL In Re: N. Foster, M. Foster (minors) Case No(s): 19JA01546, 19JA01547recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3102 1 D. Stewart (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean N. Bastounes Presenter: Same Fees: $362.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Verleisse Steart (mother) In Re: D. Stewart (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00887recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3103 1 T. Smith, M. Jones, A. Lipsey (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,062.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tamika Lipsey (mother) In Re: T. Smith, M. Jones, A. Lipsey (minors) Case No(s): 16JA00330, 16JA00331, 16JA00332recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3104 1 L. T. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $300.00 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ronald Tews (father) In Re: L. T. (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1302recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3107 1 D. C. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marv Raidbard Presenter: Same Fees: $237.50 Services rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Danielle Craig (mother) In Re: D. C. (minor) Case No(s): 18JA280recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3114 1 I. Tyus (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $150.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jeffrey Tyus (father) In Re: I. Tyus (minor) Case No(s): 16JA609recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3115 1 S. Nall, A. Nall (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $593.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Manuel Zapata Perez (father) In Re: S. Nall, A. Nall (minors) Case No(s): 10JA223, 10JA226recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3116 1 C. Quaderer-Ames (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $675.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Marisa Ann Quaderer (mother) In Re: C. Quaderer-Ames (minor) Case No(s): 16JA1091recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3117 1 D. Banks (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,325.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): James Banks (father) In Re: D. Banks (minor) Case No(s): 19JA399recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3118 1 R. Bray(minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul Karoll Presenter: Same Fees: $462.50 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name of respondent(s): R. Bray(minor) GAL In Re: R. Bray(minor) Case No(s): 17JA1284recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3120 1 I. Dunn, L. Whitfield (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $737.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): I. Dunn, L. Whitfield (minors) GAL In Re: I. Dunn, L. Whitfield (minors) Case No(s): 15JA00689, 16JA00610recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3129 1 J. Thomas (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sabra Ebersole Presenter: Same Fees: $400.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Leonard Bowens (father) In Re: J. Thomas (minor) Case No(s): 19JA394recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3131 1 A. Padron (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sabra Ebersole Presenter: Same Fees: $605.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Joel Padron (father) In Re: A. Padron (minor) Case No(s): 20JA554recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3135 1 K. Richardson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $1,487.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Terry Howell (Guardian) In Re: K. Richardson (minor) Case No(s): 12JA00779recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3136 1 D. Thomas (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $762.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Taquita Mack (mother) In Re: D. Thomas (minor) Case No(s): 16JA00970recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3137 1 M. James, K. Zago, M. James, K. Zago (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $737.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Annette Barner (mother) In Re: M. James, K. Zago, M. James, K. Zago (minors) Case No(s): 19JA00880, 19JA00881, 19JA00882, 19JA00883recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3138 1 L. Stallworth (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $525.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tyrone Stallworth (father) In Re: L. Stallworth (minor) Case No(s): 18JA397recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3140 1 T. Wilburn IV, T. Wilburn III (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,337.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Wilburn, Jr. (father) In Re: T. Wilburn IV, T. Wilburn III (minors) Case No(s): 19JA01543, 19JA01544recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3141 1 C. Vasquez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $387.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ruben Vasquez (father) In Re: C. Vasquez (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00367recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3142 1 X. Garrett, Z. Garrett (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $1,287.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Irving (father) In Re: X. Garrett, Z. Garrett (minors) Case No(s): 19JA00804, 19JA00805recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3144 1 M. Cordero, A. Cordero (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $831.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): M. Cordero (father) In Re: M. Cordero, A. Cordero (minors) Case No(s): 15JA1006, 17JA262recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3145 1 G. Stewart (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $568.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Curtis Stewart (father) In Re: G. Stewart (minor) Case No(s): 18JA980recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3147 1 J. Jefferson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Jefferson (minor) GAL In Re: J. Jefferson (minor) Case No(s): 13JA808recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3148 1 L. Wilson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $1,040.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. Wilson (minor) GAL In Re: L. Wilson (minor) Case No(s): 19JA632recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3152 1 K. Richardson, D. Means (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $1,843.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anthony Jones, Johnnie Williams (fathers) In Re: K. Richardson, D. Means (minors) Case No(s): 12JA779, 12JA781recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3153 1 E. Shaw (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $843.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Don Surge (father) In Re: E. Shaw (minor) Case No(s): 09JA471recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3168 1 J. Shields, J. Shields (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $487.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Joseph Shields (father) In Re: J. Shields, J. Shields (minors) Case No(s): 14JA1291, 14JA1292recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3169 1 J. Alzedbieh (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $443.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Dabrona Alzedbieh (mother) In Re: J. Alzedbieh (minor) Case No(s): 18JA369recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3172 1 L. Davis, L. Davis (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $312.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Leon Davis (father) In Re: L. Davis, L. Davis (minors) Case No(s): 18JA1000, 18JA1004recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3174 1 L. Kutti, K. Kutti (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $237.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Bolaji Kutti (father) In Re: L. Kutti, K. Kutti (minors) Case No(s): 14JA619, 14JA620recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3179 1 S. Selby (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: The Law Office of Ellen Sidney Weisz, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $1,443.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kristin Pitak (mother) In Re: S. Selby (minor) Case No(s): 17JA00951recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3180 1 L. Martinak, A. Martinak (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $743.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Joshua Martinak (father) In Re: L. Martinak, A. Martinak (minors) Case No(s): 18JA00441, 19JA00651recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3181 1 D. Lockhart (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,087.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Lorraine Lockhart (mother), Steven Lockhart (father) In Re: D. Lockhart (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00996recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3182 1 G. Olivas, M. Olivas, E. Olivas (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,475.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Manuel Olivas, Andres Arroyo (fathers) In Re: G. Olivas, M. Olivas, E. Olivas (minors) Case No(s): 17JA00562, 17JA00563, 17JA00564recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3183 1 : M. Shenault, J. Lewis, S. Shenault, A. Hope (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $343.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Nicole Boone (mother) In Re: M. Shenault, J. Lewis, S. Shenault, A. Hope (minors) Case No(s): 20JA00034, 20JA00035, 20JA00036, 20JA00037recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3185 1 J. Mitchell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,137.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Mitchell (minor) GAL In Re: J. Mitchell (minor) Case No(s): 19JA01548recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3186 1 M. Jackson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $412.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anthony Dade (father) In Re: M. Jackson (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00999recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3194 1 K. Thomas, K. Thomas, E. Thomas, H. Thomas (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $850.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Cierra Thomas (mother) In Re: K. Thomas, K. Thomas, E. Thomas, H. Thomas (minors) Case No(s) :15JA375, 15JA376, 15JA377, !5JA378recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3195 1 S Rodriguez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $656.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Jose Rodriguez (father) In Re: S Rodriguez (minor) Case No(s): 19JA434recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2746 1 J. Neal (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $1,171.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Corrie Neal In Re: J. Neal (minor) Case No(s): 19JD1105recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2747 1 W. Jones (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Thomas O’Connell Presenter: Same Fees: $1,876.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): W. Jones (minor) GAL In Re: W. Jones (minor) Case No(s): 19JD345recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2986 1 R. Thompson (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $925.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): C. Flournoy (mother), D. Thompson (father) In Re: R. Thompson (minor) Case No(s): 16JD00484recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3009 1 D. Coleman (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $431.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Doniqua Hillard (mother) In Re: D. Coleman (minor) Case No(s): 18JD1321recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3023 1 D. Coleman (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Charles J. Aron Presenter: Same Fees: $1,281.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Coleman (GAL) In Re: D. Coleman (minor) Case No(s): 18JD1321recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3198 1 A. Caldwell (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $900.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Adams (mother), D. Woods (father) In Re: A. Caldwell (minor) Case No(s): 18JD00191recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2950 1 G. KlineCounty DivisionAttorney/Payee: Robert Sharpe Presenter: Same Fees: $200.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): G. Kline Case No(s): 2020 COMH 2065recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3083 1 Melody SadlerCounty DivisionAttorney/Payee: Robert Sharpe Presenter: Same Fees: $400.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Melody Sadler Case No(s): 2020 COMH 001973recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3125 1 Detrice FairCounty DivisionAttorney/Payee: Robert Sharpe Presenter: Same Fees: $400.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Detrice Fair Case No(s): 2020 COMH 1718recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3126 1 Brianna EspinoCounty DivisionAttorney/Payee: Robert Sharpe Presenter: Same Fees: $500.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Brianna Espino Case No(s): 2020 COMH 001939recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2913 1 William Vargas 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: William Vargas Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 11/01/2019 Incident/Activity: Petitioner slipped and fell on ice, injuring his back. Accidental Injuries: Back Petition and Order No: 19 WC 33818 Claim Amount: $21,313.34 Attorney: Lannon, Lannon & Barrg Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2914 1 Patrick Fitzgerald 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Patrick J. Fitzgerald Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 05/02/2017; 08/30/2017; 11/30/2017; 07/31/2018; 12/16/2018; 01/08/2020 Incident/Activity: On May 2, 2017, Petitioner injured his right shoulder while restraining a detainee. On August 30, 2017, Petitioner injured his right leg while restraining a detainee. On November 30, 2017, Petitioner injured his face while restraining a detainee. On July 31, 2018, Petitioner injured his left arm and wrist while restraining a detainee. On December 16, 2018, Petitioner injured his neck while restraining a detainee. On January 8, 2020, Petitioner injured his left hand and wrist while restraining a detainee. Accidental Injuries: Right shoulder, right leg; face; left arm and wrist; neck. Petition and Order No: 20 WC 4417; 20 WC 4418 Claim Amount: $16,000.00 Attorney: Gardi & Haught, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2917 1 Leonardo Robles 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Leonardo Robles Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 06/29/2018; 07/12/2019; 01/25/2020 Incident/Activity: On June 29, 2018, Petitioner injured his left wrist while restraining a detainee. On July 12, 2019, Petitioner injured his face while restraining a detainee. On January 25, 2020, Petitioner injured his back while handcuffing a detainee. Accidental Injuries: Left wrist, face, back Petition and Order No: 20 WC 4417; 20 WC 4418 Claim Amount: $11,000.00 Attorney: Argionis & Associates, LLC Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2921 1 Leonardo Arenas 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Leonardo Arenas Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 12/25/2015; 03/08/2018; 09/01/2019 Incident/Activity: On December 25, 2015, Petitioner injured his neck, right hand, and right arm while restraining a combative detainee. On March 8, 2018, Petitioner injured his left shoulder and left hand while restraining a combative detainee. On September 1, 2019, Petitioner injured his neck while restraining a combative detainee. Accidental Injuries: Neck, right hand, right arm, left shoulder, left hand Petition and Order No: 16 WC 0650; 18 WC 8841; 19 WC 30217 Claim Amount: $105,000.00 Attorney: Argionis & Associates, LLC Date of Subcommittee Approval: 05/21/2020 Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2923 1 Julius Weisinger 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Julius Weisinger Job Title: Laborer Department: Stroger Hospital Date of Incident: 10/19/2017 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured his right shoulder and back while moving desks and filing cabinets. Accidental Injuries: Right shoulder, back Petition and Order No: 17 WC 36521 Claim Amount: $202,894.00 Attorney: Gumbiner Injury Law Group Date of Subcommittee Approval: 05/21/2020 Prior/pending claims: 05/13/1997 ($13,069.29); 09/10/1999 ($3,642.37); 02/09/2000 ($3,763.79)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2924 1 Dawn Dixon 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Dawn Dixon Job Title: Call Center Supervisor Department: Bureau of Health Date of Incident: 02/15/2018 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured her right ankle when she slipped and fell outside an elevator. Accidental Injuries: Right ankle Petition and Order No: 18 WC 12262 Claim Amount: $13,500.00 Attorney: Briskman, Briskman & Greenburg Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2930 1 Maribel Chavez 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Maribel Chavez Job Title: Accountant Department: Stroger Hospital Date of Incident: 02/08/2019 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured her left foot when a computer monitor fell on it. Accidental Injuries: Left foot. Petition and Order No: 19 WC 20569 Claim Amount: $5,509.67 Attorney: Law Office of Attorney Bruce A. Dickman Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2931 1 Kevin Short 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Kevin Short Job Title: Youth Development Specialists Department: Juvenile Temporary Detention Center Date of Incident: 05/29/2017 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured his left knee while stopping a fight between residents. Accidental Injuries: Left leg Petition and Order No: 18 WC 7245 Claim Amount: $82,358.16 Attorney: Friedman & Solmor, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: 05/21/2020 Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2932 1 Antonio Belk 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Antonio Belk Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 01/31/2017 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured his right shoulder and right bicep when a door closed on his arm. Accidental Injuries: Right shoulder, right bicep Petition and Order No: 17 WC 013465 Claim Amount: $53,933.15 Attorney: Robert A. Langendorf, P.C. Date of Subcommittee Approval: 05/21/2020 Prior/pending claims: 04/16/1995; 06/24/1996; 03/20/1997 ($18,500.00 global settlement); 07/23/2004 ($4,908.46)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2933 1 Riyaz Patel 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Riyaz Patel Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 09/14/2018 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured his right wrist while restraining a combative detainee. Accidental Injuries: Right wrist. Petition and Order No: 18 WC 38446 Claim Amount: $24,132.60 Attorney: Friedman & Solmor, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2947 1 Adetokunbo Tejuoso 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Adetokunbo Tejuoso Job Title: Clinical Nurse Department: Stroger Hospital Date of Incident: 02/28/2019; 05/09/2019 Incident/Activity: On February 28, 2019, Petitioner injured her left leg while caring for a patient. On May 9, 2019, Petitioner injured her back while caring for a patient. Accidental Injuries: Disputed: left knee sprain, lower back strain. Petition and Order No: 19 WC 10630; 19 WC 14522 Claim Amount: $15,707.69 Attorney: Gerald F. Connor Law Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2952 1 Jennifer DeStefano 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Jennifer DeStefano Job Title: Data Entry Operator Department: Clerk of the Circuit Court Date of Incident: 06/11/2018 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured her back while moving a cart. Accidental Injuries: Back Petition and Order No: 18 WC 26774 Claim Amount: $15,400.00 Attorney: Morici, Figlioli & Associates Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2953 1 Miriam Issaka 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Miriam Issaka Job Title: Clinical Nurse Department: Bureau of Health, Core Center Date of Incident: 11/02/2017 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured her left shoulder when she fell off a chair. Accidental Injuries: Left shoulder Petition and Order No: 18 WC 12632 Claim Amount: $19,766.00 Attorney: Dworkin & Maciariello Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2958 1 Penelope Chittenden-Flood 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Penelope Chittenden-Flood Job Title: Pre-Sentence Investigator Department: Adult Probation Department Date of Incident: 12/07/2015 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured her nose and face. Accidental Injuries: Face and nose Petition and Order No: 16 WC 16931 Claim Amount: $15,104.40 Attorney: Boudreau & Nisivaco, LLC Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2959 1 Shailini Dhari 07-29-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Shailini Dhari Job Title: Data Entry Operator Department: Clerk of the Circuit Court Date of Incident: 09/25/2018 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured her left shoulder when she tripped and fell. Accidental Injuries: Left shoulder Petition and Order No: 18 WC 29837 Claim Amount: $2,000.00 Attorney: Cuda Law Offices, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2963 1 Larry Alderson 07/29/20Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Larry Alderson Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 01/28/2019; 05/30/2018 Incident/Activity: On 01/28/2019, Petitioner sustained injury to his head, neck, and back when he slipped on a metal plate in RTDC at the jail and fell. On 05/30/2018, Petitioner injured his head and neck when he struck his head while carrying a tray of lunches onto a transport bus. Accidental Injuries: Head, neck, and back Petition and Order No: 19 WC 03650 Claim Amount: $22,615.30 Attorney: Joseph A. Vitell of Vitell & Spitz, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: 02/06/2008 ($ 5,000.00); 10/22/2009 ($ 24,927.00)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2666 1  Proposed Settlements (Medical Litigation)Case: Ross v. Cook County, 17 L 744 Case No: 17 L 744 Settlement Amount: $205,000.00 Department: 4897 -John H. Stroger, Jr. Hospital of Cook County Payable to: Brustin & Lundblad, Ltd. And Denise Ross Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 5/18/2020 Subject matter: Allegations of medical malpracticerecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2759 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Parish, Michael v County of Cook et al. Case No: 07 C 4369 Settlement Amount: $7,000,000.00 Department: 4250-Cermak Health Services Payable to: Client Fund Account Kenneth N. Flaxman, P.C. Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 19-6678, November 19, 2019 Subject matter: Class allegations of civil right violationsrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-2826 1  ReportDepartment: Risk Management Report Title: Receive and File - Subrogation Claim Recoveries Report Period: Month ending June 30, 2020 Summary: The Department of Risk Management is submitting for your information, a summary of Claim Recoveries for the month ending 06/30/20 - Total Recovery: $68,196.88 and Number of Recoveries: (8)recommend for receiving and filingPass Action details Not available
20-3298 1 Analysis of Revenues and Expenses for the Period Ending 5/31/2020ReportREPORT Department: Comptroller Report Title: Analysis of Revenues and Expenses for the Period Ending 5/31/2020 Report Period: 5/31/2020 Summary: Submitting, for your information, an analysis of Revenues and Expenses for the Period Ending 5/31/2020 for the Corporate, Safety and Health Funds, as presented by the Bureau of Finance.recommend for receiving and filingPass Action details Not available