Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Meeting Name: Finance Committee Agenda status: Final
Meeting date/time: 11/18/2020 9:30 AM Minutes status: Final  
Meeting location: Virtual Meeting
Published agenda: Agenda Agenda Published minutes: Not available  
Meeting video:  
Attachments: To comment on an item on this agenda, click here
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 220.
File #Ver.Agenda #NameTypeTitleMotionResultAction DetailsVideo
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 220.
20-5440 1  Committee MinutesCOMMITTEE MINUTES Approval of the minutes from the meeting of 10/21/2020approvePass Action details Not available
20-4014 1 Byron JacksonCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Gaskell, Psycholegal Assessments, Inc Presenter: Same Fees: $3,800.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): psychological evaluation Name(s) of respondent(s): Byron Jackson Case No(s): 18CR9532recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4177 1 Drew TerrellCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate E. Levine Fees: $1,527.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Drew Terrell Case No(s): 85CR10757recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4178 1 Drew TerrellCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate E. Levine Fees: $4,160.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Drew Terrell Case No(s): 85CR10757recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4348 1 Leroy BrownCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate Levine Fees: $11,115.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Leroy Brown Case No(s): 11CR80013recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4349 1 Brad LiebermanCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael Johnson Fees: $1,695.71 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Brad Lieberman Case No(s): 00CR80001recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4375 1 Richard BaileyCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate E. Levine Fees: $1,456.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Richard Bailey Case No(s): 98CR80001recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4376 1 Johnny ButlerCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael R. Johnson Fees: $1,358.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Johnny Butler Case No(s): 08CR80007recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4377 1 Sidney CollinsCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael Johnson Fees: $1,131.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Sidney Collins Case No(s): 10CR80002recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4378 1 Michael LembergerCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael Johnson Fees: $1,343.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Lemberger Case No(s): 06CR80020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4379 1 Albert MartinCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael Johnson Fees: $835.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Albert Martin Case No(s): 08CR80013recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4384 1 Emmanuel CarterCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Mark H. Kusatzky Presenter: Same Fees: $417.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Emmanuel Carter Case No(s): 01CR80013recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4454 1 Luis TenorioCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate Levine Fees: $1,477.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Luis Tenorio Case No(s): 07CR80012recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4455 1 Randall WilliamsCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael Johnson Fees: $1,657.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Randall Williams Case No(s): 99CR80002recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4476 1 Jimmie PaigeCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Mark Kusatzky Presenter: Same Fees: $385.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Jimmie Paige Case No(s): 06CR80011recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4540 1 Michael HughesCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Kate E. Levine Fees: $6,754.60 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Hughes Case No(s): 10CR80013recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4548 1 Sebron FloydCriminal DivisionAttorney/Payee: Johnson & Levine LLC Presenter: Michael R. Johnson Fees: $4,240.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Sebron Floyd Case No(s): 02CR80002recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3927 1 M. Bentley (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Judith Hannah Presenter: Same Fees: $3,791.30 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Maurice Bentley (father) In Re: M. Bentley (minor) Case No(s): 13JA262recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3934 1 A. McGhee. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Michael G. Cawley, P.C. Presenter: Same Fees: $337.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. McGhee (minor) GAL In Re: A. McGhee. (minor) Case No(s): 12JA384recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3995 1 J. Ramsey, D. Ramsey (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Rodney W. Stewart Presenter: Same Fees: $1,112.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Dorie Zollecoffer (mother) In Re: J. Ramsey, D. Ramsey (minors) Case No(s): 19JA0787, 19JA0788recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3996 1 M. Dunmars, M. Simpson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Rodney W. Stewart Presenter: Same Fees: $531.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Myisha Simpson (mother) In Re: M. Dunmars, M. Simpson (minors) Case No(s): 19JA1081, 19JA1082recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4132 1 L. Stanton (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $325.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Latrell Stanton (father) In Re: L. Stanton (minor) Case No(s): 17JA366, 18JA678, 18JA679recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4139 1 K. Mitchell (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $975.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Allyson Mitchell (mother) In Re: K. Mitchell (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00909recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4152 1 C. Perez, N. Perez (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,650.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Mariah Christman (mother) In Re: C. Perez, N. Perez (minors) Case No(s): 18JA848, 20JA33recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4153 1 M. Reyes (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,268.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Baca (father) In Re: M. Reyes (minor) Case No(s): 20JA284recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4156 1 M. Tate (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $900.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Kali Moody (mother) In Re: M. Tate (minor) Case No(s): 18JA379recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4164 1 Z. Amos (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $531.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Merrill Amos (father) In Re: Z. Amos (minor) Case No(s): 14JA1388recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4167 1 X. Mcknight (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Erza Hemphill Presenter: Same Fees: $212.50 Services Rendered for court appointed representation of Indigent Respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jasmine Mcknight (mother) In Re: X. Mcknight (minor) Case No(s): 20JA011035recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4192 1 D. Jones, D. Jones (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $962.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Jones, K. Brown (minors) GAL In Re: D. Jones, D. Jones (minors) Case No(s): 16JA999, 20JA982recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4193 1 N. Brown, S. Brown (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $375.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): N. Brown, S. Brown (minors) GAL In Re: N. Brown, S. Brown (minors) Case No(s): 17JA101, 17JA102recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4194 1 J. Middleton (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $887.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Middleton (minor) GAL In Re: J. Middleton (minor) Case No(s): 07JA969recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4199 1 D. Craig (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $225.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Craig (minor) GAL In Re: D. Craig (minor) Case No(s): 18JA280recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4200 1 C. Brown (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,200.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Chanelle Jackson (mother) In Re: C. Brown (minor) Case No(s): 20JA8recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4205 1 O. Davis-Hynes(minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean C. Morask Presenter: Same Fees: $1,187.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Adalyn Davis (mother) In Re: O. Davis-Hynes(minor) Case No(s): 18JA557recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4206 1 Winston/Woodard (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean C. Morask Presenter: Same Fees: $850.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tyeisha Winston (mother) In Re: Winston/Woodard (minors) Case No(s): 19JA256, 19JA257, 19JA258recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4216 1 D. Jones (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $625.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ethel Ware (guardian) In Re: D. Jones (minor) Case No(s): 10JA84recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4217 1 Z. Love (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $500.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Z. Love (father) In Re: Z. Love (minor) Case No(s): 20JA220recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4218 1 T. Williams (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen J Morris Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $275.00 Services Rendered for court appointed representation of Indigent Respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): London Currie In Re: T. Williams (minor) Case No(s): 19JA65recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4221 1 A. Davis (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $531.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Neosha Warren (mother) In Re: A. Davis (minor) Case No(s): 17JA1103recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4222 1 S. Coleman, D. Coleman, D. Coleman (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $425.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jasmine Young (mother) In Re: S. Coleman, D. Coleman, D. Coleman (minors) Case No(s): 15JA71, 15JA72, 15JA73recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4223 1 R. Sampler (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $975.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Janey Espronceda (mother) In Re: R. Sampler (minor) Case No(s): 19JA991recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4224 1 E. Jackson, D. Williams, A. Brown, M. Brown, R. Brown (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sabra Ebersole Presenter: Same Fees: $725.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Benetta Brown (mother) In Re: E. Jackson, D. Williams, A. Brown, M. Brown, R. Brown (minors) Case No(s): 19JA1191, 19JA1192, 19JA1193, 19JA1195, 19JA1196recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4227 1 J. Spiller, J. Spiller, J. Spiller (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $1,287.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Ishmael Spiller (father) In Re: J. Spiller, J. Spiller, J. Spiller (minors) Case No(s): 20JA53, 20JA54, 20JA55recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4229 1 M. Smith (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $800.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Michael Smith (father) In Re: M. Smith (minor) Case No(s): 17JA1072recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4232 1 Carter Hill (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ellen J Morris Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $212.50 Services Rendered for court appointed representation of Indigent Respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent: Tatyana Hill (mother) In Re: Carter Hill (minors) Case No(s) 17JA1153, 17JA1154, 17JA1156recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4233 1 A. Zambrano-Heras (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $462.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Zambrano-Heras (minor) GAL In Re: A. Zambrano-Heras (minor) Case No(s): 17JA650recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4234 1 A. Brown (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $537.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Brown (minor) GAL In Re: A. Brown (minor) Case No(s): 18JA872recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4262 1 L. Calderon (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $450.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Pablo Calderon, Anicieto Perez (fathers) In Re: L. Calderon (minor) Case No(s): 20JA482recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4274 1 C. Vautier, G. Sheffield (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna L. Ryder Presenter: Same Fees: $352.50 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Allison Vautier (mother) In Re: C. Vautier, G. Sheffield (minors) Case No(s): 17JA981, 17JA982recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4275 1 A. McCray, T. Sewell (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Gilbert C. Schumm Presenter: Same Fees: $225.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Shante McCray (mother) In Re: A. McCray, T. Sewell (minors) Case No(s): 17JA842, 17JA843recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4282 1 S. Boykin (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sabra Ebersole Presenter: Same Fees: $1,816.40 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Cory Cooper In Re: S. Boykin (minor) Case No(s): 19JA372recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4284 1 B. Brinkley-Morgan, R. Morgan, Jr. (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $150.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. Morgan, Sr. In Re: B. Brinkley-Morgan, R. Morgan, Jr. (minors) Case No(s): 10JA1108, 10JA1109recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4290 1 G. Donelson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $725.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tywain Jones (guardian) In Re: G. Donelson (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1571recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4291 1 A. Fortson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $381.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Khalid Bryant (father) In Re: A. Fortson (minor) Case No(s): 16JA540recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4299 1 A. Jackson, S. Turner, G. Gilbert (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $643.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Angelay Jackson (mother) In Re: A. Jackson, S. Turner, G. Gilbert (minors) Case No(s): 18JA363, 18JA364, 18JA1070recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4300 1 S. Nunn (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $493.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Nunn (father) In Re: S. Nunn (minor) Case No(s): 20JA221recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4306 1 A. Bustamante (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $1,643.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Bustamante (minor) GAL In Re: A. Bustamante (minor) Case No(s): 16JA962recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4322 1 J. Fonseca (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $625.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Arnoldo Heyenes (father) In Re: J. Fonseca (minor) Case No(s): 20JA233recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4338 1 M. Armstrong, M. Armstrong (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $150.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Floyd Armstrong (father) In Re: M. Armstrong, M. Armstrong (minors) Case No(s): 17JA847, 17JA848recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4358 1 B. Williams (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $725.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Ralph Williams (father) In Re: B. Williams (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00413recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4359 1 N. Norris, N. Norris (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Crystal B. Ashley Presenter: Same Fees: $1,470.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Antoine Norris (father) In Re: N. Norris, N. Norris (minors) Case No(s): 18JA1194, 18JA1195recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4364 1 T. Berry (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $1,031.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Tomika Berry (mother) In Re: T. Berry (minor) Case No(s): 20JA655recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4365 1 K. Maid, K. Maid (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $1,018.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Timothy Randolph (father) In Re: K. Maid, K. Maid (minors) Case No(s): 18JA1161, 19JA840recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4367 1 T. Edwards (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul D. Katz, Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $1,675.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Edwards (minor) GAL In Re: T. Edwards (minor) Case No(s): 00JA00546recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4369 1 X. Franklin (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ezra Hemphill Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $175.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondents: Capriest Franklin (father) In Re: X. Franklin (minor) Case No(s): 19JA569recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4370 1 J. Hanchett (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $437.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): K. Williams (mother) In Re: J. Hanchett (minor) Case No(s): 19JA911recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4371 1 A. Johnson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $1,087.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. Johnson(father) In Re: A. Johnson (minor) Case No(s): 19JA422recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4372 1 J. Malone (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marilyn L. Burns Presenter: Same Fees: $612.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Payne (mother) In Re: J. Malone (minor) Case No(s): 20JA250recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4374 1 C. Turcios (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $887.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Josue Turcios (father) In Re: C. Turcios (minor) Case No(s): 19JA442recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4387 1 J. Spitz, E. Spitz, E. Spitz (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $2,062.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Rachel Dominguez (mother) In Re: J. Spitz, E. Spitz, E. Spitz (minors) Case No(s): 19JA500, 19JA501, 19JA502recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4412 1 C. Brown (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $312.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): C. Brown (minor) GAL In Re: C. Brown (minor) Case No(s): 18JA298recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4416 1 A. Mojica (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $1,300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Angelica Novoa (mother) In Re: A. Mojica (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00484recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4417 1 S. Stevkov (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $218.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Stephen Stevkov (father) In Re: S. Stevkov (minor) Case No(s): 15JA816recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4422 1 A. Ricks (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $1,237.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Queen Ricks (mother) In Re: A. Ricks (minor) Case No(s): 18JA00705recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4423 1 A. Boike (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sabra Ebersole Presenter: Same Fees: $612.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Rebecca Diaz (mother) In Re: A. Boike (minor) Case No(s): 19JA248recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4431 1 T. Loggins (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $418.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Alaina Cravatta (mother) In Re: T. Loggins (minor) Case No(s): 20JA504recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4439 1 J. Currie (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $675.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Currie (minor) GAL In Re: J. Currie (minor) Case No(s): 16JA00747recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4443 1 L. Burnett (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $343.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jasper Lawrence (father) In Re: L. Burnett (minor) Case No(s): 19JA527recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4444 1 T. Weeks, R. Alatrash, A. Thompson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $306.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): T. Weeks, R. Alatrash, A. Thompson (minors) GAL In Re: T. Weeks, R. Alatrash, A. Thompson (minors) Case No(s): 15JA1184, 15JA1185, 16JA638recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4459 1 L. McCorker III (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $256.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Lee McCorker II (father) In Re: L. McCorker III (minor) Case No(s): 19JA01099recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4460 1 J. Almond (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sherri Williams Presenter: Same Fees: $631.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jermaine Almond (father) In Re: J. Almond (minor) Case No(s): 18A00865recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4461 1 B. Olson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $450.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation. Name(s) of respondent(s): Robert F. Lopez (father) In Re: B. Olson (minor) Case No(s): 19JA400recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4462 1 J. Brown (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $337.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation. Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Brown (minor) GAL In Re: J. Brown (minor) Case No(s): 19JA807recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4467 1 M. Lee (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $587.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent Respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Tyrone Davis (father) In Re: M. Lee (minor) Case No(s): 17JA893recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4527 1 N. Woods (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $431.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): N. Woods (minor) GAL In Re: N. Woods (minor) Case No(s): 17JA213recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4528 1 A. Washington, K. Washington (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sabra Ebersole Presenter: Same Fees: $625.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Nina Vann In Re: A. Washington, K. Washington (minors) Case No(s): 19JA76, 19JA77recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4533 1 R. Mullen, R. Mullen (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Dean C. Morask Presenter: Same Fees: $650.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Derrick Mullen (father) In Re: R. Mullen, R. Mullen (minors) Case No(s): 19JA700, 19JA701recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4537 1 J. Lee (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ezra Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $362.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondents: Brittani Smith (mother) In Re: J. Lee (minor) Case No(s): 09JA149recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4539 1 R. Murrin (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Sabra Ebersole Presenter: Same Fees: $607.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): R. Murrin (minor) GAL In Re: R. Murrin (minor) Case No(s): 20JA560recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4541 1 T. Garcia (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $150.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Luis Garcia (father) In Re: T. Garcia (minor) Case No(s): 10JA614recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4544 1 M. Bracey, G. Bracey (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Rodney W. Stewart Presenter: Same Fees: $918.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Fritzie Blackman In Re: M. Bracey, G. Bracey (minors) Case No(s): 20JA868, 20JA869recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4546 1 E. Shields, C. Shields, L. Bailey (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna L. Ryder Presenter: Same Fees: $1,402.50 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Riba Shields (mother) In Re: E. Shields, C. Shields, L. Bailey (minors) Case No(s): 18JA933, 18JA934, 18JA820recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4547 1 N. Thompson, C. Thompson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ezra Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $125.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondents: (Karen Thompson (mother) In Re: N. Thompson, C. Thompson (minors) Case No(s): 18JA307, 18JA308recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4549 1 J. Rozak (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: The Law Office of Ellen Sidney Weisz, Ltd. Presenter: Same Fees: $387.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Timothy Jaime (father) In Re: J. Rozak (minor) Case No(s): 19JA00543recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4550 1 D. McDonald, A. McDonald (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $1,512.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Domovlo McDonald (father) In Re: D. McDonald, A. McDonald (minors) Case No(s): 18JA669, 18JA670recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4552 1 G. Puga, S. Puga (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $962.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jared Villegas (father) In Re: G. Puga, S. Puga (minors) Case No(s): 20JA372, 20JA373recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4553 1 S. Blakemore (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Crystal B. Ashley Presenter: Same Fees: $820.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Terran Scott-(father) In Re: S. Blakemore (minor) Case No(s): 18JA851recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4554 1 L. Reyes, I. Reyes AKA I. Mosso-Tosca (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $1,687.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gustavo Reyes (father) In Re: L. Reyes, I. Reyes AKA I. Mosso-Tosca (minors) Case No(s): 18JA1104, 19JA908recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4555 1 S. Witt (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $1,300.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Garett Vincent Witt (father) In Re: S. Witt (minor) Case No(s): 18JA1008recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4563 1 C. Gee, C. Gee (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee Brian J. O’Hara Presenter: Same Fees: $862.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Names(s) of respondent(s): Ronald Gee (father) In Re: C. Gee, C. Gee (minors) Case No(s): 18JA775, 18JA776recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4564 1 Z. Harris, M. Smith, I. Smith, I Smith (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Paul S. Kayman Presenter: Same Fees: $500.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Melvinah Aburumman (mother) In Re: Z. Harris, M. Smith, I. Smith, I Smith (minors) Case No(s):18JA00327, 18JA00328, 18JA00329, 18JA00330recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4575 1 S. Ochoa-Pedroza (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $1,513.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): S. Ochoa-Pedroza (minor) GAL In Re: S. Ochoa-Pedroza (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1213recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4576 1 T. Davis (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $287.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Tychia Davis (mother) In Re: T. Davis (minor) Case No(s): 18JA463recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4577 1 A. Johnson, Jr. (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $575.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): A. Johnson, Sr. (father) In Re: A. Johnson, Jr. (minor) Case No(s): 17JA624recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4583 1 E. Winston, T. Wilburn, T. Wilburn, H. Clark (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $2,656.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of Respondent(s): Ashley Clark (mother) In Re: E. Winston, T. Wilburn, T. Wilburn, H. Clark (minors) Case No(s): 14JA1151, 19JA1543, 19JA1544, 19JA1545recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4586 1 A. Nellem (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $1,000.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Markes Barnett (father) In Re: A. Nellem (minor) Case No(s): 20JA585recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4589 1 N. Thompson, C. Thompson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Maureen T. Murphy Presenter: Same Fees: $ 2,056.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Karen Thompson (mother) In Re: N. Thompson, C. Thompson (minors) Case No(s): 18JA307, 18JA308recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4596 1 L. Moore (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $400.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Anthony Moore (father) In Re: L. Moore (minor) Case No(s): 19JA107recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4626 1 J. Jones (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $850.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Antonio Bailey (father) In Re: J. Jones (minor) Case No(s): 19JA722recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4632 1 K. Mason, C. Mason (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart, Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $950.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): K. Mason, C. Mason (minors) GAL In Re: K. Mason, C. Mason (minors) Case No(s): 19JA1588, 19JA1589recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4633 1 V. Hikes, V. Hikes (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Joseph G. Gebhart, Attorney At Law Presenter: Same Fees: $825.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Vernon Hikes (father) In Re: V. Hikes, V. Hikes (minors) Case No(s): 19JA287, 19JA288recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4635 1 A. Fraley, A. Fraley, L. Fraley, P. Fraley, G. Fraley (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $650.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Datresse White (mother) In Re: A. Fraley, A. Fraley, L. Fraley, P. Fraley, G. Fraley (minors) Case No(s): 18JA789, 18JA790, 18JA791, 18JA792, 19JA754recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4636 1 S. Kato (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $612.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Patricia Kato (guardian) In Re: S. Kato (minor) Case No(s): 20JA475recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4637 1 D. Watkins, D. Watkins, D. Watkins (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $650.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): D. Watkins, D. Watkins, D. Watkins (minors) GAL In Re: D. Watkins, D. Watkins, D. Watkins (minors) Case No(s): 17JA965, 17JA966, 17JA967recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4638 1 D. Moss (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $393.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Wilean Moss (mother) In Re: D. Moss (minor) Case No(s): 20JA481recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4642 1 L. Wiley (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Marcie Claus Presenter: Same Fees: $425.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Lawrence Wiley (father) In Re: L. Wiley (minor) Case No(s): 18JA456recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4647 1 M. Harper, M. Harper, D. Harper, D. Harper, D. Harper (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $981.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Dominique Robinson (mother) In Re: M. Harper, M. Harper, D. Harper, D. Harper, D. Harper (minors) Case No(s): 20JA483, 20JA484, 20JA485, 20JA486, 20JA487recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4648 1 M. Colin, M. Colin, J. Ovalle (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Gilbert C. Schumm Presenter: Same Fees: $268.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Maurice Colin (father) In Re: M. Colin, M. Colin, J. Ovalle (minors) Case No(s): 18JA457, 18JA458 18JA459recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4649 1 C. Vega (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Gilbert C. Schumm Presenter: Same Fees: $568.78 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Maria Hernandez (guardian) In Re: C. Vega (minor) Case No(s): 19JA276recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4655 1 A. Gonzalez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $637.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gerardo Gonzalez (father) In Re: A. Gonzalez (minor) Case No(s): 15JA1106recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4669 1 M. Vazquez (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: John Benson Presenter: Same Fees: $890.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation. Name(s) of respondent(s): Vazquez (mother) In Re: M. Vazquez (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1125recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4681 1 N. Germany, N. Germany (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $512.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Nathaniel Germany III (father) In Re: N. Germany, N. Germany (minors) Case No(s): 13JA210, 13JA211recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4687 1 N. Binion (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $668.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Mario Binion (father) In Re: N. Binion (minor) Case No(s): 18JA520recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4691 1 D. Thomas (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $312.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Darell Thomas (father) In Re: D. Thomas (minor) Case No(s): 15JA1058recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4692 1 K. Johnson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $325.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Makayla Johnson (mother) In Re: K. Johnson (minor) Case No(s): 17JA1210recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4695 1 J. Moore (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna L. Ryder Presenter: Same Fees: $1,282.50 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Jessica Moore (mother) In re: J. Moore (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1129recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4696 1 M. Harris (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna L. Ryder Presenter: Same Fees: $983.75 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Carolyn Smith (mother) In Re: M. Harris (minor) Case No(s): 19JA672recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4760 1 I. McGrew, I. McGrew (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $212.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Douglas McGrew (father) In Re: I. McGrew, I. McGrew (minors) Case No(s): 17JA799, 17JA800recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4778 1 W. Offord, N. Offord, K. Offord (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna L. Ryder Presenter: Same Fees: $920.00 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Willie Offord (father) In Re: W. Offord, N. Offord, K. Offord (minors) Case No(s): 19JA1113, 19JA1114, 19JA1115recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4779 1 R. Patterson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna L. Ryder Presenter: Same Fees: $420.00 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Gerald Patterson (father) In Re: R. Patterson (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1091recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4780 1 I. Moore (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $1,200.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): I. Moore (minor) GAL In Re: I. Moore (minor) Case No(s): 20JA00642recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4791 1 Q. Jenkins, Q. Jenkins (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna L. Ryder Presenter: Same Fees: $785.00 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondents): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Quentin Jenkins (father) In Re: Q. Jenkins, Q. Jenkins (minors) Case No(s): 16JA802, 18JA36recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4804 1 T. Tranchita (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $1,331.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. O’Brien (putative father) In Re: T. Tranchita (minor) Case No(s): 19JA1290recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4831 1 L. Howard Jr., L. Howard-Wilson (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $562.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): L. Howard Sr. (father) In Re: L. Howard Jr., L. Howard-Wilson (minors) Case No(s): 19JA115-18JA374recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4840 1 K. Lee (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna L. Ryder Presenter: Same Fees: $475.00 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Emma Lee (mother) In Re: K. Lee (minor) Case No(s): 18JA60recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4841 1 J. Clasberry, J. Clasberry, C. Clasberry (minors)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Donna L. Ryder Presenter: Same Fees: $802.50 Service rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): J. Clasberry, J. Clasberry, C. Clasberry (minors) GAL In Re: J. Clasberry, J. Clasberry, C. Clasberry (minors) Case No(s): 20JA177, 20JA178, 20JA179recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4881 1 A. Stevenson (minor)Child Protection DivisionAttorney/Payee: Brenda Sue Shavers Presenter: Same Fees: $631.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Davion Stevenson (father) In Re: A. Stevenson (minor) Case No(s): 20JA629recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4293 1 C. Barnett (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Ezra Attorney at Law Presenter: Same Fees: $200.00 Name(s) of respondent(s): C. Barnett (minor) GAL In Re: C. Barnett (minor) Case No(s): 17JD00839recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4385 1 C. Atwood (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Steven Silets Presenter: Same Fees: $2,031.25 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): C. Atwood (minor) GAL In Re: C. Atwood (minor) Case No(s): 19JD1153recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4453 1 D. Martinez (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Stephen Jaffe Presenter: Same Fees: $675.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): C. Martinez (father), M. Martinez (mother) In Re: D. Martinez (minor) Case No(s): 14JD2429recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4781 1 D. Coleman (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $1,112.50 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Doniqua Hillard (mother) In Re: D. Coleman (minor) Case No(s): 18JD1321recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4782 1 C. Vaca Velazquez (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $475.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Veronica Velazquez (mother) In Re: C. Vaca Velazquez (minor) Case No(s): 15JD3870recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4783 1 D. Santiago (minor)Juvenile Justice DivisionAttorney/Payee: Monica M. Torres Presenter: Same Fees: $343.75 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Alejandra Avila (great grandmother) In Re: D. Santiago (minor) Case No(s): 15JD1876recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5344 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Susan G. Feibus Case Name: Shakman, et al. v. Clerk of the Circuit Court of Cook County, et al Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 10/09/2020 Unopposed Petition Number: 20 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $29,245.81 Paid to Date: $657,637.82recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5346 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Susan G. Feibus Case Name: Shakman, et al. v. Cook County Assessor, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 10/09/2020 Unopposed Petition Number: 139 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $44,245.19 Paid to Date: $3,422,791.63recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5353 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Cardelle Spangler Case Name: Shakman, et al., v. Cook County Recorder of Deeds, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 10/09/2020 Unopposed Petition Number: 244 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $13,172.52 Paid to Date: $3,442,977.62recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5354 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Cardelle Spangler Case Name: Shakman, et al., v. Cook County Recorder of Deeds, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 10/23/2020 Unopposed Petition Number: 245 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $11,279.42 Paid to Date: $3,454,257.04recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5355 1  Special Court Case (Compliance and Complaint Administrators)Compliance/Complaint Administrator: Cardelle Spangler Case Name: Shakman, et al. v. Clerk of Cook County, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 10/23/2020 Unopposed Petition Number: 5 This Court Ordered Amount of this petition: $41,168.66 Paid to Date: $89,902.78recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5217 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Hinshaw & Culbertson, LLP Special State's Attorney(s): James M. Lydon Case Name: Mays v. Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 20 C 2134 Time period: 08/04/2020 - 09/10/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $47,010.67 Paid to Date: $0.00 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 10/20/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5221 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Hinshaw & Culbertson, LLP Special State's Attorney(s): James M. Lydon Case Name: Taylor v. Cook County Sheriff’s Office, et al Case No.(s): 13 C 1856 Time period: 08/31/2020 - 09/25/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $6,074.50 Paid to Date: $980,417.28 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 10/20/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5222 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Johnson & Bell, LTD Special State's Attorney(s): Monica Burkoth Case Name: Barnes v. Thomas Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 19 CH 6674 Time period: 12/01/2019 - 03/31/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $1,036.00 Paid to Date: $0.00 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: ($462.50 on 04/23/2020), ($333.00 on 5/19/2020) and ($240.50 on 09/22/2020)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5292 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Johnson & Bell, LTD Special State's Attorney(s): Monica Burkoth Case Name: Brian Goodwill v. Thomas Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 19 CH 0838 Time period: 12/01/2019 - 02/29/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $703.00 Paid to Date: $888.00 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: ($185.00 on 04/23/2020) and ($518.00 on 05/19/2020)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5294 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Johnson & Bell, LTD. Special State's Attorney(s): Monica Burkoth Case Name: Martenia Shyne v. Thomas Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 19 CH 2193 Time period: 06/01/2020 - 07/31/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $314.50 Paid to Date: $4,755.00 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 09/22/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5296 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Johnson & Bell, LTD Special State's Attorney(s): Monica Burkoth Case Name: Lashon Shaffer v. Thomas Dart, et al., Tabas Jackson v. Thomas Dart, et al., Antoinette Garret-Williams v. Thomas Dart, et al., Delphine Bridges v. Thomas Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 18 CH 15653, 18 CH 14378, 19 CH 00840, 18 CH 15535 Time period: 05/01/2020 - 06/20/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $1,072.96 Paid to Date: $52,166.39 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 09/22/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5298 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Johnson & Bell, LTD Special State's Attorney(s): Monica Burkoth Case Name: Beauchamp v. Thomas Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 19 CH 8869 Time period: 06/01/2020 - 06/30/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $185.00 Paid to Date: $3,718.50 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 09/22/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5303 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Johnson & Bell, LTD Special State's Attorney(s): Monica Burkoth Case Name: Flint Lee v. Arthur Willis Case No.(s): 19 C 30 Time period: 04/01/2020 - 06/30/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $1,591.00 Paid to Date: $0.00 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: ($166.50 on 07/28/2020) and ($1,424.50 on 09/22/2020)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5305 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Johnson & Bell, LTD. Special State's Attorney(s): Monica Burkoth Case Name: Sheppard v. Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 18 L 6939 Time period: 04/01/2020 - 07/31/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $5,742.18 Paid to Date: $26,755.84 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: ($444.00 on 7/28/2020) and ($5,298.18 on 09/22/2020)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5306 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Johnson & Bell, LTD. Special State's Attorney(s): Monica Burkoth Case Name: Beltran, David F. v. Thomas J. Dart Case No.(s): 19 CH 9268 Time period: 04/01/2020 - 06/20/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $1,284.50 Paid to Date: $1,845.90 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: ($526.00 on 07/28/2020) and ($758.50 on 09/22/2020)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5311 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Johnson & Bell, LTD Special State's Attorney(s): Monica Burkoth Case Name: Ronald Kolnicki v. Thomas Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 19 CH 771 Time period: 06/01/2020 - 06/30/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $111.00 Paid to Date: $11,641.25 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 09/22/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5317 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Leinenweber Baroni & Daffada, LLC. Special State's Attorney(s): Justin L. Leinenweber Case Name: Brown v. Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 18 L 12632 Time period: 03/01/2020 - 06/30/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $527.00 Paid to Date: $23,149.50 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 07/28/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5318 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Leinenweber Baroni & Daffada, LLC. Special State's Attorney(s): Justin L. Leinenweber Case Name: Brown v. Dart, et al. and Reyes v. Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 18 L 12632, 18 L 12511 Time period: 07/01/2020 - 08/31/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $370.00 Paid to Date: $23,149.50 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 09/23/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5321 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Leinenweber Baroni & Daffada, LLC Special State's Attorney(s): Justin L. Leinenweber Case Name: Brown v. Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 18 L 12632 Time period: 09/01/2020 - 09/26/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $185.00 Paid to Date: $23,149.50 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 10/20/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5322 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Leinenweber Baroni & Daffado, LLC Special State's Attorney(s): Justin L. Leinenweber Case Name: Reyes v. Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 18 L 12511 Time period: 03/01/2020 - 06/30/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $1,591.00 Paid to Date: $23,149.50 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 07/28/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5324 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Leinenweber Baroni & Daffado, LLC Special State's Attorney(s): Justin L. Leinenweber Case Name: Reyes v. Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 18 L 12511 Time period: 09/01/2020 - 09/26/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $814.00 Paid to Date: $23,149.50 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 10/20/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5325 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Leinenweber Baroni & Daffada, LLC Special State's Attorney(s): Justin L. Leinenweber Case Name: Tate v. Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 18 CH 2749 Time period: 07/01/2020 - 08/31/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $2,151.50 Paid to Date: $57,747.50 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 09/23/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5326 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Leinenweber Baroni & Daffada, LLC Special State's Attorney(s): Justin L. Leinenweber Case Name: Tate v. Dart, et al. Case No.(s): 18 CH 2749 Time period: 07/01/2020 - 08/31/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $1,650.25 Paid to Date: $57,747.50 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 10/20/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5327 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: McGuireWoods, LLP Special State's Attorney(s): Christina M. Egan Case Name: Brown, et al. v. Cook County, et al., Howard, et al. v. Cook County, et al., Caloca, et al. v. Cook County, et al., Ramos v. Cook County, et al., Falguni v. Cook County, et al. Case No.(s): 17 C 8085, 17 C 8146, 17 C 9056, 18 C 0274, 18 C 2949 Time period: 06/01/2020 - 07/31/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $158,990.86 Paid to Date: $5,375,444.01 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 09/22/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5328 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: McGuireWoods, LLP Special State's Attorney(s): Christina M. Egan Case Name: Brown, et al. v. Cook County, et al., Howard, et al. v. Cook County, et al., Caloca, et al. v. Cook County, et al., Ramos v. Cook County, et al., Falguni v. Cook County, et al. Case No.(s): 17 C 8085, 17 C 8146, 17 C 9056, 18 C 0274, 18 C 2949 Time period: 08/01/2020 - 08/31/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $70,534.50 Paid to Date: $5,375,444.00 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 10/20/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5330 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Tribler Orpett & Meyer, P.C Special State's Attorney(s): William B. Oberts Case Name: In Re. Mauricio Araujo, Circuit Judge, Circuit court of Cook County Case No.(s): 19-CC-1 Time period: 05/08/2020 - 07/30/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $3,716.46 Paid to Date: $3,311.50 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 09/22/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5331 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Rock Fusco & Connelly, LLC Special State's Attorney(s): John J. Rock Case Name: Hicks v. Cook County Sheriff’s Office and McBride and Smith v. Cook County Case No.(s): 15 C 6852 and 17 C 4951 Time period: 07/01/2020 - 08/31/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $1,299.00 Paid to Date: $179,510.72 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: ($865.50 on 09/22/2020) and ($433.50 on 10/20/2020)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5332 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Rock Fusco & Connelly, LLC Special State's Attorney(s): John J. Rock Case Name: Johnson v. Brown, et al. & Johnson v. Taylor, et al. Case No.(s): 17 C 6249, 18 C 5263 Time period: 07/01/2020 - 08/31/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $903.00 Paid to Date: $8,767.26 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: ($633.50 on 09/22/2020) and ($269.50 on 10/20/2020)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5333 1  Special Court Case (Special States Attorneys)Firm: Rock Fusco & Connelly, LLC Special State's Attorney(s): John J. Rock Case Name: Percy Taylor v. Cook County, et al. Case No.(s): 13 C 1856, 15 C 5919 Time period: 08/01/2020 - 08/31/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $11,980.73 Paid to Date: $424,800.43 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: 10/20/2020recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5159 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Office of the Special Prosecutor Attorney(s): Michael J. O’Rourke Case Name: Appointment of Special Prosecutor Case No.(s): 86 CR 4528 Date of This Order: 10/23/2020 Time period: 02/01/2020 - 10/22/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $4,401.75 Paid to Date: $6,922,615.41 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5160 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Office of the Special Prosecutor Attorney(s): Michael J. O’Rourke Case Name: Appointment of Special Prosecutor Case No.(s): 87 CR 15089 Date of This Order: 10/27/2020 Time period: 05/18/2020 - 10/14/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $26,426.25 Paid to Date: $6,922,615.41 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5161 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Office of the Special Prosecutor Attorney(s): Michael J. O’Rourke Case Name: Appointment of Special Prosecutor Case No.(s): 82 CR 12111 Date of This Order: 10/21/2020 Time period: 09/01/2020 - 10/02/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $66,600.10 Paid to Date: $6,922,615.41 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5348 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Locke, Lord, Bissell & Liddell, LLP. Attorney(s): Roger R. Fross Case Name: Shakman, et al. v. Clerk of the Circuit Court of Cook County, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 10/23/2020 Time period: 07/01/2020 - 09/30/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $17,311.50 Paid to Date: $2,988,305.39 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5351 1  Special Court OrdersFirm: Locke, Lord, Bissell & Liddell, LLP. Attorney(s): Roger R. Fross Case Name: Shakman, et al. v. Cook County Recorder of Deeds, et al. Case No.(s): 69 C 2145 Date of This Order: 10/23/2020 Time period: 07/01/2020 - 09/30/2020 This Court Ordered Amount for fees and expenses: $20,032.26 Paid to Date: $1,389,190.73 Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4418 1 Michael MobleyCounty DivisionAttorney/Payee: Robert Sharpe Presenter: Same Fees: $400.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): legal representation Name(s) of respondent(s): Michael Mobley Case No(s): 2020 COMH 002663recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4584 1 Yazmin RiveraCounty DivisionAttorney/Payee: Midwest Mind Care Inc Presenter: Vikramjit Singh Gill Fees: $500.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): Independent Psychiatric evaluation Name(s) of respondent(s): Yazmin Rivera Case No(s): 2020COMH003156recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4585 1 Esteban OjedaCounty DivisionAttorney/Payee: Midwest Mind Care Inc Presenter: Vikramjit Singh Gill Fees: $500.00 Service Rendered for court-appointed representation of indigent respondent(s): Independent Psychiatric evaluation Name(s) of respondent(s): Esteban Ojeda Case No(s): 2020COMH002722recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4956 1 Eric Lietz - 11-18-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Eric Lietz Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 12/01/2019 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured his right thumb when he was handcuffing a detainee. Accidental Injuries: Right thumb Petition and Order No: 19 WC 37290 Claim Amount: $6,544.51 Attorney: Nilson, Stookal, Gleason & Caputo Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4959 1 Sharon Austin - 11-18-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Sharon Austin Job Title: Clerk Department: County Clerk Election Fund Date of Incident: 11/15/2018 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured her bilateral knees, right shoulder, and back when she slipped and fell on water. Accidental Injuries: Bilateral knees, right shoulder, back Petition and Order No: 18 WC 35537 Claim Amount: $7,943.18 Attorney: Smoler Law Office, P.C. Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4960 1 Evgeniy Romanov - 11-18-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Evgeniey Romanov Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 07/08/2020 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured his head and left leg when he fell down a staircase while responding to call of an inmate fight. Accidental Injuries: Head, left leg Petition and Order No: 20 WC 16403 Claim Amount: $13,599.09 Attorney: Ankin Law Group LLC Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: 09/10/2018 ($20,000)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4969 1 George Spencer - 11-18-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: George Spencer Job Title: Youth Development Specialist Department: Juvenile Temporary Detention Center Date of Incident: 05/05/2016 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured his bilateral knees while restraining a combative resident. Accidental Injuries: Bilateral knees Petition and Order No: 16 WC 16680 Claim Amount: $161,220.00 Attorney: Kumlin & Fromm, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: 10/21/2020 Prior/pending claims: 04/27/2009 ($92,813.32)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4970 1 Karl Jacobsen - 11-18-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Karl Jacobsen Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 05/23/2016; 03/03/2017; 08/15/2018; 05/07/2019 Incident/Activity: On May 23, 2016, Petitioner injured his head when he was struck by a detainee. On March 3, 2017, Petitioner injured his lower back while restraining a detainee. On August 15, 2018, Petitioner injured his nose when he was struck by a detainee. On May 7, 2019, Petitioner injured his right knee while restraining a detainee. Accidental Injuries: Head, lower back, nose, right knee Petition and Order No: 17 WC 22508; 17 WC 22509; 19 WC 7785; 19 WC 23250 Claim Amount: $38,150.96 Attorney: Krol, Bongiorno & Given, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: 10/21/2020 Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4975 1 Francis Ryan - 11-18-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Francis Ryan Job Title: Deputy Sheriff Department: Court Services Division Date of Incident: 06/28/2018 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured his left shoulder and left forearm while moving cabinets. Accidental Injuries: Left shoulder, left forearm Petition and Order No: 18 WC 19900 Claim Amount: $51,851.05 Attorney: Whiteside & Goldberg, LLC Date of Subcommittee Approval: 10/21/2020 Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4977 1 Sharon Ornelas - 11-18-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Sharon Ornelas Job Title: Environmental Services Worker Department: Oak Forest Hospital Date of Incident: 08/22/2013 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured her back and neck when she slipped and fell in water. Accidental Injuries: Back, neck Petition and Order No: 13 WC 29911 Claim Amount: $75,000.00 Attorney: Cullen Haskins & Nicholson Date of Subcommittee Approval: 09/23/2020 Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4978 1 John Mourlas - 11-18-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: John Mourlas Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 05/14/201 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured his lower back and bilateral hands while restraining an inmate. Accidental Injuries: Lower back, bilateral hands Petition and Order No: 14 WC 17625 Claim Amount: $288,793.27 Attorney: Whiteside & Goldberg, LLC Date of Subcommittee Approval: 10/21/2020 Prior/pending claims: 09/26/2012 ($20,735.20)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5045 1 Daniel Olguin - 11-18-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Daniel Olguin Job Title: IT Technician Department: County Chief Information Officer Date of Incident: 04/29/2014 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured his left arm and shoulder when he tripped and fell at work. Accidental Injuries: Left arm, left shoulder Petition and Order No: 14 WC 25815 Claim Amount: $24,900.00 Attorney: Karchmar & Stone Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5154 1 Jason Mixson - 11-18-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Jason Mixson Job Title: Youth Development Specialist Department: Juvenile Temporary Detention Center Date of Incident: 08/17/2018, 05/09/2019 Incident/Activity: On August 17, 2018, Petitioner injured his right wrist and shoulder when he fell to the floor while restraining multiple detainees. On May 9, 2019, Petitioner injured his right shoulder and left wrist while separating detainees who were fighting. Accidental Injuries: Right wrist, right shoulder, left wrist Petition and Order No: 19 WC 33053; 19 WC 33054 Claim Amount: $24,950.00 Attorney: Whiteside & Goldberg, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: 07/08/2013 ($8,731.85)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5156 1 Michael Quintero - 11-18-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Michael Quintero Job Title: Recreational Specialist Department: Juvenile Temporary Detention Center Date of Incident: 10/1/2019 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured his chest while restraining a resident. Accidental Injuries: Chest Petition and Order No: 19 WC 35970 Claim Amount: $6,816.60 Attorney: Saks, Robinson & Rittenberg, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: 06/21/2015; 05/21/2017 ($56,262.00)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5157 1 Nanetta Singleton-Allen - 11/18/2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Nanetta Singleton-Allen Job Title: Telephone Operator Department: Cook County Hospital Date of Incident: 05/01/2013 Incident/Activity: Petitioner was injured following the removal of carpet within her office. Accidental Injuries: Respiratory Petition and Order No: 13 WC 29676 Claim Amount: $5,499.62 Attorney: Marszalek & Marszalek Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5293 1 Renae Craig - 11/18/2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Renae Craig Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Corrections Date of Incident: 04/13/2019 Incident/Activity: Petitioner sustained multiple injuries when she was involved in a physical altercation with an inmate. Accidental Injuries: Back Petition and Order No: 19 WC 16296 Claim Amount: $28,485.45 Attorney: Whiteside and Goldberg, Ltd. Date of Subcommittee Approval: 09/23/2020 Prior/pending claims: 05/19/2017 ($15,094.71)recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5299 1 Karyn M. Buoscio - 11/18/2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Karyn M. Buoscio Job Title: Social Caseworker I Department: Social Casework Services Date of Incident: 04/03/2018 Incident/Activity: Petitioner alleged injuries to her left shoulder when her feet became tangled in electrical courts causing her fall Accidental Injuries: Left shoulder Petition and Order No: 18 WC 14442 Claim Amount: $2,500.00 Attorney: Attorney name and firm Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5302 1 Marquita Bouyer - 11/18/2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Marquita Bouyer Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Corrections Date of Incident: 05/19/2017 Incident/Activity: Petitioner fell to the floor when trying to assist a coworker restrain a combative detainee Accidental Injuries: Back Petition and Order No: 17 WC 24009 Claim Amount: $24,849.00 Attorney: Parente and Norem, P.C. Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5365 1 Christian Powell - 11/18/20Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Christian Powell Job Title: Building Services Worker Department: Stroger hospital Date of Incident: 01/06/2016 Incident/Activity: Petitioner sustained contact dermatitis on hands on several occasions after exposure to chemicals while working in the operating room at Stroger Hospital. Accidental Injuries: Left hand; Left middle finger and right hand Petition and Order No: 16 WC 08815 Claim Amount: $20,000.00 Attorney: Stephen L. Hoffman Date of Subcommittee Approval: N/A Prior/pending claims: N/Arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5385 1 Adam Flores - 11-18-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Adam Flores Job Title: Correctional Officer Department: Department of Corrections Date of Incident: 12/03/2018 Incident/Activity: Petitioner injured his right hand and wrist following a fall on a wet surface. Accidental Injuries: Right hand, right wrist Petition and Order No: 18 WC 36351 Claim Amount: $12,066.30 Attorney: Whiteside & Goldberg, LLC Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-5387 1 Sean Radcliffe - 11-18-2020Workers' Compensation ClaimsEmployee: Sean Radcliffe Job Title: Deputy Sheriff Department: Court Services Division Date of Incident: 10/23/2018; 12/24/2019 Incident/Activity: On October 23, 2018, Petitioner sustained an injury to his left hand when he fell on a wet surface. On December 24, 2019, Petitioner sustained an injury to his left knee as a result of a motor vehicle accident. Accidental Injuries: Left hand, Left knee Petition and Order No: 19 WC 37369 Claim Amount: $24,998.02 Attorney: Dworkin & Marciariello, LLC Date of Subcommittee Approval: n/a Prior/pending claims: n/arecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-3999 1  Proposed Settlements (Torts and Civil Rights)Case: Smith, William v. Cook County Case No: 18 C 4260 Settlement Amount: $7,500.00 Department: 4240 - Cermak Health Services Payable to: William Smith Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: an allegation of a civil rights violation.recommend for approvalPass Action details Not available
20-4976 1  Proposed Settlements (Labor and Employment)Case: Coleman, Micah v. Dart and Cook County Case No: 20 C 04100 Settlement Amount: $20,000.00 Department: 1210 - Office of the Sheriff Payable to: Willenson Law, LLC Litigation Subcommittee Approval: N/A Subject matter: an allegation of employment discriminationrecommend for approvalPass Action details Not available