Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 21-2530    Version: 1 Name: OVE Water Services, Inc. dba Century Springs, Mukwonago, Wisconsin Countywide Bottled Drinking Water
Type: Contract Status: Approved
File created: 4/1/2021 In control: Board of Commissioners
On agenda: 5/13/2021 Final action: 5/13/2021
Title: PROPOSED CONTRACT Department(s): Office of the Chief Judge on behalf of the Circuit Court and various Cook County agencies Vendor: OVE Water Services, Inc. dba Century Springs, Mukwonago, Wisconsin Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to enter into and execute Good(s) or Service(s): Countywide Bottled Drinking Water, Distilled Water and Water Cooler Rentals Contract Value: $687,064.43 Contract period: 5/18/2021-5/17/2024, with two (2) one-year renewal options Potential Fiscal Year Budget Impact: FY 21 FY22 FY23 FY24 Adult Probation $6,637.45 $13,274.90 $13,274.90 $6,637.45 Animal & Rabies Control $318.23 $636.46 $636.46 $318.24 Assessor $2,712.36 $5,424.73 $5,424.73 $2,712.37 BOA - Administrative Office $667.38 $1,334.74 $1,334.74 $667.37 BOA - Print Shop $396.75 $793.50 $793.50 $396.75 Board of Review $4,455.02 $8,908.21 $8,908.21 $4,455.03 Chief Judge $58,455.00 $107,916.00 $107,916.00 $49,461.00 Clerk of the Circuit Court $15,870.00 $31,740.00 $...
Indexes: TIMOTHY C. EVANS, Chief Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County
title
PROPOSED CONTRACT

Department(s): Office of the Chief Judge on behalf of the Circuit Court and various Cook County agencies

Vendor: OVE Water Services, Inc. dba Century Springs, Mukwonago, Wisconsin

Request: Authorization for the Chief Procurement Officer to enter into and execute

Good(s) or Service(s): Countywide Bottled Drinking Water, Distilled Water and Water Cooler Rentals

Contract Value: $687,064.43

Contract period: 5/18/2021-5/17/2024, with two (2) one-year renewal options

Potential Fiscal Year Budget Impact:
FY 21 FY22 FY23 FY24
Adult Probation $6,637.45 $13,274.90 $13,274.90 $6,637.45
Animal & Rabies Control $318.23 $636.46 $636.46 $318.24
Assessor $2,712.36 $5,424.73 $5,424.73 $2,712.37
BOA - Administrative Office $667.38 $1,334.74 $1,334.74 $667.37
BOA - Print Shop $396.75 $793.50 $793.50 $396.75
Board of Review $4,455.02 $8,908.21 $8,908.21 $4,455.03
Chief Judge $58,455.00 $107,916.00 $107,916.00 $49,461.00
Clerk of the Circuit Court $15,870.00 $31,740.00 $31,740.00 $15,870.00
Clerk's Office $532.74 $1,065.49 $1,065.48 $523.74
$532.74 $1,065.48 $1,065.49 $523.74
Juvenile Probation $839.81 $1,435.28 $1,435.28 $415.83
JTDC $7,039.77 $14,079.56 $14,079.56 $7,039.77
Sheriff's Department $1,482.86 $2,965.73 $2,965.73 $1,482.86
Social Service Department $3,438.50 $6,877.00 $6,877.00 $3,438.50
States Attorney $15,781.83 $31,563.67 $31,563.67 $15,781.83

Accounts: Adult Probation 11100.1280.10155.530606
Animal & Rabies Control 11312.1510.33925.530189
Assessor 11000.1040.10155.530606
BOA - Administrative Office 11000.1011.10155.530606
BOA - Print Shop 11000.1011.18020.530719
Board of Review 11000.1050.10155.530606
Chief Judge 11100.1310.10155.530605
Clerk of the Circuit Court 11100.1335.13945.530606
Clerk's Office 11000.1110.35655.530606
11000.1110.18672.530606
Juvenile Probation 1100.1326.10270.530606
JTDC 11100.1440.10155.530606
Sheriff's Department 11100.1214.14050.530189
Social Service Department 11328.1310.19400.530605
States At...

Click here for full text